skip navigation
Dark Planet

Dark Planet(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Albert Magnoli Director
speccase

Cinematography

William Maccollum Director Of Photography
Luc Nicknair Director Of Photography
Dawn Fleischman Camera Assistant
speccase
Jon Zarkos Camera Assistant
Keith Ogier Camera Assistant
Darren Genet Camera Assistant
speccase
Mindy J Bee Camera Assistant
Andrew Hallbach Camera Operator
Brian Midkiff Camera Operator
speccase
Andrew Hallbach Assistant Camera Operator
Dionne Eskelin Assistant Camera Operator
Dian K Horton Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Darren Genet Assistant Camera Operator
Paul Gonsoulin Assistant Camera Operator
Barry Berona Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

J Reifel Screenplay
S O Lee Screenplay
Michelle Malanca Script Supervisor
speccase
Shannon E Kenny Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Barnet Bain Producer
John Eyres Producer
Paul Eyres Executive Producer
speccase
John Eyres Executive Producer
Cynthia Hope Margulis Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Scott Nabat Assistant Editor
Ken Poteat Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

Rick Murken Assistant Director
Christopher Landry Assistant Director
Nicholetta Weinges Assistant Director
speccase
Andrea A Friedland Assistant Director
Marshall Davidson Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Erin Cochran Art Director
Kristen Gilmartin Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Darryl Anka Visual Effects
Matthew Nelson Visual Effects
Glenn A Friedman Visual Effects
speccase
Lawrence Fletcher Visual Effects
Derick Stewart Visual Effects
Wayne Beachump Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Tony Venezia Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Beachump Special Effects Assistant
Kevin Beachumo Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Ron Althoff Special Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Palah Sandling Makeup Artist
Laura Markert Makeup Assistant
Palah Sandling Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Ricardo Delgado Costume Designer
R Ashley Harte Wardrobe
speccase
Judy Jensen Wardrobe
Ricki Fournier Wardrobe
speccase
Desiree Rhine Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Guy Gonzalez Art Department
Patrick Marsh On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ricardo Mendoza Set Decorator
Matthew Nelson Storyboard Artist
Monica Wynveldt Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John Zachary Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Markus Innocenti Sound Editor
Robert Higgins Sound Designer
Emily Gaydos Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Tom Cunliffe Sound Mixer
Patrick Mitchell Sound Mixer
Samuel Libraty Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Armen Boyles Foley Recordist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Stunts

speccase
Jon Argo Stunts
Tod Keller Stunts
speccase
James Ent Stunts
Red Horton Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Amy Gibbons Production Supervisor
Matthew Nelson Production Coordinator
Kathy Edwards Production Accountant
speccase
John P Mitchell Boom Operator
Brian Wittle Boom Operator
Jim Ridgley Boom Operator
speccase
Peter C Shultz Best Boy
Thoma Reavis Best Boy
Charles Travers Dolly Grip
speccase
Jay Holben Gaffer
speccase
speccase
Jason Elliot Key Grip
Dan Zaitz Photography
Steve Rice Swing Gang
speccase
James Powers Swing Gang
Renato M Raposo Swing Gang
Adam Tankell Swing Gang
speccase
Nancy M Bates Swing Gang
Salim Bensrhir Swing Gang
Wendy Gilmartin Swing Gang
speccase
Irene Matijik Craft Service
Therese Clinton Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Douglas Shaw Construction Coordinator
speccase
Fred D Critser Carpenter
speccase
William Jackson Carpenter
Sean Hewitt Carpenter
Frank Peison Carpenter
speccase
Tom Price Carpenter
Mark Shaw Carpenter
Renato M Raposo Carpenter
speccase
Jack Reitinger Carpenter
Gerald J Wood Carpenter
Ernie Andrasik Carpenter
speccase
John Davis Carpenter
Ken Lucas Carpenter
Daniel Glynn Carpenter
speccase
Steve Ramos Carpenter
Scott Waldon Carpenter
Chris Abbott Carpenter
speccase
Sherie Giehtbrock Set Production Assistant
Lee Mclaren Set Production Assistant
speccase
Sarah Valentine Set Production Assistant
Steve Merrick Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Glenn A Friedman Electrician
Fred Troesken Electrician
Chris Waisanen Electrician
speccase
Jonathan M Wiener Electrician
Kevin Dutoit Electrician
Bruce D Mcdonald Electrician
speccase
Bryan Du Toit Electrician
Nick Feller Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Michelle Pinto-E-Costa Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jonathan Herman Assistant
Dalia Sara Nissim Assistant Production Accountant
Paul Giorgi Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Maryann Ridini Consultant
speccase
Joseph E Mente Office Assistant
Joanna Shelmidine Office Assistant
Jim R Goddard Office Assistant
speccase
Russ Jones Office Assistant
Daniel Yorke Office Assistant
Tracy Phillips Office Assistant
speccase
Art Altounian Office Assistant
John Shaw Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST