skip navigation
Immortals, The

Immortals, The(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Kevin Brodie Director
Brian Grant Director
speccase

Cinematography

Ross Berryman Director Of Photography
Tony Richmond Director Of Photography
speccase
Todd R Beveridge Camera Assistant
Timberlake Lewis Camera Assistant
Dominic Napolitano Camera Operator
speccase
Richard Cantu Camera Operator
Rory Robert Knepp Camera Operator
Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator
speccase
Marc Margulies Assistant Camera Operator
David Taylor Assistant Camera Operator
Josh Medak Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Steven C Marshall Assistant Camera Operator
David J White Assistant Camera Operator
Jeannette Scheibe Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Craig Finetti Assistant Camera Operator
Mark Fragale Assistant Camera Operator
Ben Fettig Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Jonathan Richmond Assistant Camera Operator
Shawn Honea Assistant Camera Operator
Val Camp Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Robert Schierer Assistant Camera Operator
John-Paul Beeghly Assistant Camera Operator
Ben Fettig Video Playback
speccase
Steve Austin Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Kevin Bernhardt Screenplay
Elie Samaha From Story
Bridgette Kelley Script Supervisor
speccase
Rosemary Marks-Carr Script Supervisor
Kim Haba Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Elie Samaha Producer
Trevor Short Executive Producer
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
speccase
Avi Lerner Executive Producer
Joe Pantoliano Associate Producer
Tom Wright Associate Producer
speccase
Tia Carrere Associate Producer
Kevin Bernhardt Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Hazel Trevor Assistant Editor
Sabine El Gemayel Assistant Editor
speccase
Peter Rea Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Greg Mandel Music Supervisor
speccase
Robin Wren Music Supervisor
Steve Brown Music Supervisor
Jim Baldree Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Donald Sparks Assistant Director
Benita Allen Assistant Director
Jason Villard Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Fanee Aaron Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator
Paul Haines Special Effects Foreman
speccase

Make-Up

Jill Cady Makeup Artist
Peggy Hannaman Makeup Artist
Kristin Lamar Makeup Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Zide Makeup Assistant
Jennifer Zide Hair Assistant
Kristin Lamar Hair Assistant
speccase
Jill Cady Hair Stylist
Peggy Hannaman Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Dana Allyson Costume Designer
Marilyn Madsen Brands Costume Designer
speccase
Tara Spurlock Wardrobe
Lisa Parmet Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Dan Sherrill On-Set Dresser
Lisa Monti On-Set Dresser
Marieke Oudejans On-Set Dresser
speccase
Raymond Consing Storyboard Artist
Tom Capaletti Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Guy Greville-Morris Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor
Mark Baccaccio Sound Effects
Bruce Greenspan Sound Effects
speccase
James Lay Sound Effects Editor
Michael Wetherwax Sound Effects Editor
Arman Boyles Sound Mixer
speccase
Erik Flockoi Sound Mixer
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer
Rick Waddell Sound Mixer
speccase
Paul Holzborn Foley Artist
Monett Holderer Foley Artist
Roger Fearing Foley Recordist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Geno Havens Casting
speccase

Stunts

Gary Paul Stunts
Gene Borkin Stunts
speccase
Kurt Lott Stunts
speccase
Al Cutillo Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kevin Brodie Line Producer
Jo Barnett Production Supervisor
Tom Wright Production Coordinator
speccase
Faranak Fatheaazam Production Assistant
Lewis Sneed Production Assistant
Wayne Stuppel Production Assistant
speccase
Dawn Matthews Production Assistant
Ronny Loupo Production Assistant
Bartou Chandler Production Assistant
speccase
Renee Guilbault Production Assistant
Effie Chang Production Assistant
Gary Theard Boom Operator
speccase
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
Stephan Dalyai Best Boy
Dan Hancock Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
David Terry Dolly Grip
Richard Franchot Dolly Grip
speccase
Mario Davis Key Grip
speccase
Cranston Gobbo Key Grip
Patti Arpaia Photography
Antonio Hidalgo Apprentice
speccase
Alison Dean Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Kevin Brodie Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Christopher Dow Construction Coordinator
Christopher H Lawrence Property Master
Gert Broekema Props Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tom Kiefer Electrician
Brett Blogg Electrician
Joel Santos Electrician
speccase
Bill Essling Electrician
Tim Higginson Electrician
Kory Funk Electrician
speccase
Philippe Aubry Electrician
Dale Sprawls Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Tom Wright Post-Production Supervisor
Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting
speccase

Misc. Crew