skip navigation
Mysteries of Easter Island

Mysteries of Easter Island(1999)

Also Known As: In Search of History (06/14/99) | Mysteries of Easter Island |

Contribute

FOR Mysteries of Easter Island (1999) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A documentary about Easter Island, an isolated island in the Pacific, more than 2000 miles from the nearest population centers (Tahiti and Chili). Easter Island is home to giant stone statues called the Ahu Akivi statues. Their origins are a mystery. Carved from tuff, a soft volcanic stone, they ran

Cast & Crew

Tom Jennings Director
David Ackroyd Narrator
John Kavanaugh Director Of Photography
Tom Jennings Producer
Rob Lihani Executive Producer
Susan Werbe Executive Producer
Rob Kirk Executive Producer
Abbe Raven Executive Producer
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1999 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co: 
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: