skip navigation
Merchant of Venice, The

Merchant of Venice, The(2001)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Chris Hunt Director
Trevor Nunn Director
speccase

Cinematography

Paul Wheeler Director Of Photography
John W. Simmons Camera Operator
Andy Watt Camera Operator
speccase
David Gopsill Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

William Shakespeare Play As Source Material
Tricia Canavan Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Chris Hunt Producer
Richard Price Producer
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Paul Bingley-Hall Assistant Editor
speccase
Max Hoskins Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jonathan Dee Music Producer
Andre Horstmann Music Producer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Matthew Baker Assistant Director
Joe Geary Assistant Director
Dez Gray Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Lynne Page Choreographer
speccase

Make-Up

Sandra Shepherd Makeup Artist
Eva Marieges-Moore Makeup Artist
speccase
Jenny Sharpe Makeup Artist
Nicky Perkins Makeup Artist
Felicity Wright Makeup Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jo Kuhn Costumes
Jemima Cotter Costumes
Carla Pope Costumes
speccase
Lucy Roberts Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Ian Copper Scenic Artist
Peter Nurse Scenic Artist
Gavin Gibson Scenic Artist
speccase

Production Designer

Hilda Bechtler Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Peter Baldock Sound Editor
John Pritchard Sound Mixer
Paul Groothius Audio Consultant
speccase
David Old Dubbing Mixer
Mark Heslop Foley Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Steven Smith Production
Kenneth Augustine Production
Lee Wiseman Production
speccase
Danny Euston Production
Andy Picheta Line Producer
Rebecca Pope Production Coordinator
speccase
Anthony Miller Production Accountant
Annie Gosney Production Manager
Judy Chesterman Production Manager
speccase
Dave Webster Boom Operator
Chris Joyce Boom Operator
Ricky Jones Best Boy
speccase
Lisa Todd Assistant Production Coordinator
Gary Willis Gaffer
speccase
Simon Farrell Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Tom Richardson Unit Manager Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Andy Ivy Construction Manager
Alison Rankin Stage Manager
Nik Haffenden Stage Manager
speccase
Mare Dunn Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Stefan Kopec Lighting
Micky Wilson Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Dominic Aarons Colorist
speccase

Misc. Crew

Andrew Maclean Accounting Assistant
Margo Faith Assistant
Fiona Buffini Assistant
speccase
Moragh Derby Assistant
Holly Blenkins Office Runner
speccase
Eli Gonda Other
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST