skip navigation
Occasional Hell, An

Occasional Hell, An(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Mauro Fiore Director Of Photography
Brian Dapp Camera Assistant
Marco Van Klaveren Camera Assistant
speccase
John Giles Camera Assistant
Rode Klaver Camera Assistant
Robert Blake Camera Assistant
speccase
Chris Tufty Camera Operator
Les Stringer Camera Operator
Kelly Clear Camera Operator
speccase
Danya Reich Assistant Camera Operator
Herb Harton Assistant Camera Operator
Suzanna Virtanen Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Deborah Cottrill Assistant Camera Operator
James M Sprattley Assistant Camera Operator
Michael Smith Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Randall Silvis Screenplay
Wendy Clarke Script Supervisor
Carol Banker Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

George Moffly Producer
Allan Apone Producer
David Matalon Producer
speccase
Tom Berenger Executive Producer
William J Macdonald Executive Producer
speccase
Kristin Ladner Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Gib Jaffe Editor
Glenn Cocco Assistant Editor
Tad Nyland Assistant Editor
speccase
Mark Linden Dialogue Editor
Al Decker Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Sharal Churchill Music Supervisor
speccase
Linda Fulkerson Music Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Robert Lee Assistant Director
Neal Allen Assistant Director
Ali Goldstone Assistant Director
speccase
Shannon Ragsdale Assistant Director
Marco Londoner Assistant Director
Gerard Dinardi Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Nathalie Cohn Art Director
Hector Velez Art Director
Hazel Malloux Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Steve Newquist Special Effects
Albert Lannutti Special Effects
Vernon Hyde Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Ron Snyder-Britton Makeup Artist
Lisa Layman Hair Stylist
speccase
Lori Baker Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Kelly Zitrick Costume Designer
Janice Mayeda Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Scott Stewart Art Department
Antonio Sarte Art Department
Robin Mccoy Art Department
speccase
A Katherine Berry On-Set Dresser
Hannah Moseley On-Set Dresser
Steve Kiem On-Set Dresser
speccase
Larry Jones On-Set Dresser
Leslie K Hamilton On-Set Dresser
Sean Riley On-Set Dresser
speccase
Pratt Mattison On-Set Dresser
Valerie Fusaro Set Costumer
Sally Petersen Set Decorator
speccase
Raymond Corsig Storyboard Artist
Johnny Gosa Walker Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mauricio Deaguinaco Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mike Schremp Sound Editor
Al Decker Sound Designer
Mark Linden Sound Designer
speccase
Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor
Patrick M Griffith Sound Supervisor
Lisa Hannan Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Paul N. J. Ottosson Sound Effects Editor
Jeff King Sound Effects Editor
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jonathan S Gaynor Sound Mixer
Kurt A Kassulke Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Ratajczak Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Eric Behrend Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Phyllis Ginter Foley Artist
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist
speccase
Diane Parrino Foley Artist
Rd Floyd Foley Mixer
Michael Mccarty Foley Recordist
speccase
P Moran Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Cydney Mccurdy Casting Associate
Margaret Mullins Local Casting
speccase

Stunts

Tony Donno Stunts
Cal Johnson Stunts
Pete Antico Stunts
speccase
Eddy Donno Stunts
Monty Cox Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Jim Vickers Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Brian Kingman Production Insurance
speccase

Film Production - Main

Billy Rose Production
Suzanne Keilly Production Coordinator
Rachel Watanabe-Batton Production Coordinator
speccase
Ira Friedlander Production Accountant
Romano Paoletti Production Assistant
Justin Collins Production Assistant
speccase
Sonja Reinholt Production Assistant
Heather Stewart Production Assistant
Laura Brunty Production Assistant
speccase
Sean Worrell Production Assistant
Christopher Campbell Production Assistant
Gilbert Barnhardt Production Assistant
speccase
Tim Sayer Production Assistant
Allen Dickenson Production Assistant
Riccardo Zanarini Production Assistant
speccase
Ernest Beldino Production Assistant
Pat Mcmanamee Production Assistant
Gail Groomster Production Assistant
speccase
Andrew Watts Production Assistant
Heather Detwiler Production Assistant
Robert Papizan Production Assistant
speccase
Francesca Mccaffery Production Assistant
Giampaolo Debole Production Manager
Charles Jackson Boom Operator
speccase
Andrew Blauner Best Boy
Thomas Reavis Best Boy
Chip Lambert Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Todd Velie Dolly Grip
Pavel Degas Dolly Grip
Todd Kelstein Dolly Grip
speccase
Gene Hubert Driver
speccase
Greg Baird Driver
Gene Alford Driver
speccase
Tim Bolt Driver
Tim Perry Driver
speccase
Thomas Toma Driver
speccase
Fred Marshe Driver
B J Hallet Driver
speccase
Alex Jacobs Driver
speccase
Todd Griffith Key Grip
speccase
Darwin Browne Key Grip
Arlene Pachasa Photography
William Mccabe Transportation Captain
speccase
David Mcanany Transportation Co-Captain
Wallace Peery Transportation Co-Captain
Patrick Robison Transportation Coordinator
speccase
William Allison Transportation Coordinator
Suzanne St Pierre Craft Service
Daniel E Hydrick Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Peter Wentworth Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robert Timmis Construction Coordinator
speccase
Scott Weaver Property Master
Gay Perello Property Master
Dan Begakis Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kevin Peters Electrician
Jenifer Galvez Electrician
Alan Jacobsen Electrician
speccase
Allen Kaneshiro Electrician
Bill Cunningham Electrician
speccase
Todd Jedrzejczyk Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Keith Parish Color Timer
Sharon Mcgeeny Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Assistant

Sonya Duvall Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Linda Lee Location Manager
Marc Conn Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Monica Brady Location Assistant
Mimi Davis Location Assistant
Peter Dacey Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lily Takanashi Accountant
James Gowdy Accounting Assistant
Suzanne Keilly Assistant
speccase
Pam Plummer Assistant
Ralph Esparza Assistant
Horst Jung Caterer
speccase
Morgan Isaac Caterer
Melanie Krinsky Finance Manager
Mandie Rush Finance Manager
speccase
Rebecca Weinstein-Pryce Office Assistant
speccase
Jim Moores Product Placement
Athena Angelos Researcher
speccase
Team Adr Voice Casting
Randall Silvis Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST