skip navigation
Silent Cries

Silent Cries(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Anthony Page Director
speccase

Cast

Gena Rowlands Dr Peggy Sutherland
Annabeth Gish Hazel Hampton
Chloe Webb Gloria "Dinki" Denk
speccase
Gail Strickland Roberta Hampton
Phyllis Logan Nancy Muir
Judy Parfitt Beryl Stacton
speccase
Cherie Lunghi Audrey St John
Kim Braden Mrs Weber
speccase
Pamela Brull Jane Kowolski
Stan Egi Spike
Nick Tate Harry Nown
speccase
Sab Shimono Commandant Natsume
Sylvia Short Dr Millichope
Natsuko Ohama Nurse Royama
speccase
Lauren Levy Elise Degroot
Lorna Newberry Lorna Webber
speccase
Simon Templeman Johnny Leighton
Mary Nell Santacroce Mrs Englethorpe
James Saito Japanese Soldier
speccase
Taylor Simpson Mrs Degroot
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mike Fash Director Of Photography
speccase

Writer

Vickie Patik Screenwriter
Walter Halsey Davis Screenwriter
Janice Young Brooks Book As Source Material ("Guests Of The Emperor")
speccase
Jill Gurr Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Walter Halsey Davis Supervising Producer
Vickie Patik Supervising Producer
Carol Williams Producer
speccase
Paul Pompian Producer
Diane Sokolow Executive Producer
Mel Sokolow Executive Producer
speccase
Keith Richardson Co-Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Music

Bunny Andrews Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Michael Schroeder Assistant Director
Kelly Schroeder Assistant Director
speccase

Make-Up

Paula Sutor-Knight Makeup Artist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Elizabeth Palmer Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Brian Savegar Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Brian Eatwell Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Richard Birnbaum Sound Mixer
David John West Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Turner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
John Mack Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Megan Mcconnell Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Kurek Ashley Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Yorkshire Television Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Bob Shelley Special Effects Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Tv Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Albert J. Salzer Line Producer
Laura Blaszkiewicz Production Coordinator
Edith Leblanc Production Coordinator
speccase
Lauren Scionti-Salerno Production Coordinator
Robert Grindrod Production Auditor
speccase
Wells Smith Key Grip
Jerry Everett Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Albert J. Salzer Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

M Clayton Simmons Set Production Assistant
Roger Pancake Property Master
Eric J Bates Property Master
speccase

Post Production

Leslie Mazzola Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Herman J Salzer Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Rick Landry Location Casting
speccase