skip navigation
Alternative Miss World, The

Alternative Miss World, The(1980)

Contribute

FOR Alternative Miss World, The (1980) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Richard Gayor Director
speccase

Cast

Divine Guest Of Honor
Andrew Logan Master Of Ceremonies
Sophia Parkin Miss Wildlife
speccase
Nigel Adey Miss Wolverhampton Municipal Baths
Rosemary Gibb Miss Piss
speccase
Rebecca Dupont Debie Miss Cherry Cocktail
Jenny Runacre Miss Slightly Misanthropic
Stevie Hughes Miss Linda Carriage
speccase
James Birch Miss Consumer Products
Sarah Parkin Miss Marilyn
Golinda Von Regensburg Miss Proposition 13
speccase
Joanie Devere Hunt Miss Moonshine
Jill Bruce Miss Earth
John Maybury Miss Winscale Nuclear Reactor
speccase
Emma Harrison Miss Snow White
William Waldron Miss Cruella Cardinale
Janet Slee Miss Handled
speccase
John Hopwood Miss Handled'S Assistant
Stephen Holt Miss Bronx
speccase
Joan Bakewell Herself--Judge
Lionel Bart Himself--Judge
Duggie Fields Himself--Judge
speccase
Michael Fish Himself--Judge
Ulla Larsen-Styles Herself--Judge
Molly Parkin Herself--Judge
speccase
Zandra Rhodes Herself--Judge
Eric Roberts Himself--Judge
speccase
John Taylor Cabaret
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mike Davis Camera Operator
Michael Dodds Camera Operator
Nic Knowland Camera Operator
speccase
Mike Lensvelt Camera Operator
Bob Smith Camera Operator
Clive Tickner Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Richard Gayor Producer
Judy Mcdonald Executive Producer
Michael Davis Associate Producer
speccase
Simon Mallin Associate Producer
Toni Tye Walker Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Rob Small Editor
speccase

Music

Peter Logan Stage Show Music
Richard Hartley Song ("Beauty Queen")
speccase
Little Nell Song Performer ("Beauty Queen")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Richard Logan Dressing Room Assistant
speccase

Sound

Hugh Strain Sound Rerecording
Malcolm Stuart Stage Sound Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Theatrical Distributor
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ken Grant Stage Show Manager
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Stephen Goldblatt Lighting Director
speccase

Misc. Crew

speccase
Stephen Holt Various
speccase
Molly Parkin Various
Eric Roberts Various
speccase
Frances Lynn Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST