skip navigation
Ballad of Jack and Rose, The

Ballad of Jack and Rose, The(2005)

Contribute

FOR Ballad of Jack and Rose, The (2005) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Rebecca Miller Director
speccase

Cinematography

Ellen Kuras Director Of Photography
Eddy Mcinnis Assistant Camera
speccase
Jeremy Lyall Assistant Camera
Richard Fiander Assistant Camera
Rafe Mackenzie Assistant Camera
speccase
Rick Gioia Assistant Camera
Dean Stinchcombe Assistant Camera
Johnny Cochrane Assistant Camera
speccase
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
Thomas F Lappin Camera Operator
Sandi Sissel Camera Operator
speccase
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator
Andrew Stretch Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Rebecca Miller Screenplay
Chiemi Karasawa Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Lemore Syvan Producer
Ron Kastner Producer
speccase
Caroline Kaplan Executive Producer
Jonathan Sehring Executive Producer
Graham King Executive Producer
speccase
Ethan Smith Associate Producer
Melissa Marr Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jacob Steingroot Assistant Editor
speccase
Cecil Hooker On-Line Editor
Marlena Grzaslewicz Dialogue Editor
Bruce Kitzmeyer Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Robin Urdang Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Bob Dylan Song Performer
John Mayall Song Performer
speccase
Leo Kottke Song Performer
Trad Gras Och Stenar Song Performer
speccase
Courtney Saunders Song Performer
Nina Simone Song Performer
Brian Tichy Song Performer
speccase
Daniel Day-Lewis Music Producer
Michael Rohatyn Music Producer
Jamie Lawrence Music Producer
speccase
Dan Hopler Music Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

John Tyson Assistant Director
Erik Burge Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Pierre Rovira Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Gary Coates Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Nuria Sitja Makeup Artist
Colleen Ryan Makeup Artist
Judy Chin Makeup Artist
speccase
Naomi Donne Makeup Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jennifer Von Mayrhauser Costume Designer
Susan Chesney Wardrobe
Heather Panton Wardrobe
speccase

Art Department

Cavan Campbell Art Department
Henry Jarvis Art Department
Jonathan Haines Art Department
speccase
Roddy Clements Art Department
Wayne Mills Art Department
April Gaugin Scenic Artist
speccase
Tammy Peters Scenic Artist
Phillip Drisdelle Scenic Artist
Katherine Stringer Scenic Artist
speccase
David Langley Scenic Artist
Carol Ann Smith Scenic Artist
Derick Stephenson Scenic Artist
speccase
Carol Silverman Set Decorator
Dennis Trainor Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mark Ricker Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Chad Birmingham Sound Editor
Ira Spiegel Sound Effects
Mariusz Glabinski Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Shawn Holden Sound Mixer
Dominick Tavella Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marlena Grzaslewicz Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Cindy Tolan Casting Director
Laura Cass Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Randy Boliver Stunt Coordinator
Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator
Ryan Whynot Stunt Player
speccase

Film Production - Main

Graham Waterston Production
Rene Simon Cruz Production
Paula Macdonald Production
speccase
James Sehring Production
Patricia Hayes Production
Drew Tobia Production
speccase
Conor Mullally Production
Lilly Tuttle Production
speccase
Kirsten Kearse Production
Jenny Schweitzer Line Producer
speccase
Brian Bell Line Producer
Ethan Smith Production Manager
Linda Murphy Boom Operator
speccase
Simone Perusse Best Boy
Sean Doran Best Boy Grip
Stephen Gillis Crane Grip
speccase
Eric Emery Dolly Grip
John Nadeau Gaffer
Kate Poole Greensman
speccase
Graham Putnam Greensman
Gregory Ridgway Greensman
speccase
Josh Pelham Key Grip
Morton Korn Key Grip
speccase
Nicole Rivelli Photography
Keith Flynn Transportation Coordinator
Clark Macdonald Animal Supplier
speccase
Colleen Macdonald Animal Supplier
Scott White Animal Supplier
Diane White Animal Supplier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator
Marty Kirschoff Carpenter
Gary Boesch Foreman
speccase
David Blazina Set Production Assistant
Tim Payson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Guy Godfree Lighting Technician
Dan Grady Electrician
Dave Samuel Electrician
speccase
Peter Macdonald Electrician
Paul Kaye Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Michael Balabuch Post-Production
Luca Borghese Post-Production Supervisor
Christian Zak Film Lab
speccase
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutter
Joe Gawler Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Avigail Schotz Assistant
speccase
Gigi Causey Assistant
Jeremy Strong Assistant
Justin Ritson Assistant
speccase
Amy Fritz Assistant
Teri Lazarus Caterer
speccase
Liz Vaine Caterer
speccase
Dolly Bray Caterer
speccase
Sam Kingston Caterer
Margie Grant Caterer
speccase
Eugene Spiotta Consultant
Kevin Jefferies Consultant
speccase
Leeann Jackson Security
Doris Pyke Security
Bill Brenholme Security
speccase
Murray Lawson Security
Alex Macdonald Security
speccase
Bill Sutton Security
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST