skip navigation
Like Father

Like Father(2000)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Richard Grassick Director (Amber Production Team)
Ellin Hare Director (Amber Production Team)
speccase
Sirkka Liisa Konttinen Director (Amber Production Team)
Murray Martin Director (Amber Production Team)
Pat Mccarthy Director (Amber Production Team)
speccase
Lorna Powell Director (Amber Production Team)
Peter Roberts Director (Amber Production Team)
Peter Roberts Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Ned Kelly Arthur Elliott
Joe Armstrong Joe Elliott
Jonathon Dent Michael Elliott
speccase
Anna Gascoigne Carol Elliott
Derek Walmsley David Hylton
Willie Ross Willie
speccase
Peter Dougherty Dougherty
speccase
speccase
Joe Caffrey Council Official
speccase
Trevor Fox Security Man
Alan Coates Headmaster
speccase
James Hanson Young Joe
Robert Mckenna Removal Man
speccase
Anthony Parry Removal Man
James Dixon Barman
speccase
Graeme Rigby Photographer
Ian Gourlay Tea Dance Musician
Ken Pipes Tea Dance Musician
speccase
Colin Woodland Tea Dance Musician
John Hayden Auctioneer
Frankie Charlton Auctioneer'S Assistant
speccase
Jack Bostock Auctioneer'S Assistant
Bill Donkin Doorman
Katja Roberts Receptionist
speccase
Rob Bellingham Snooker Scene
Tony Bellingham Snooker Scene
Bill Hutchinson Snooker Scene
speccase
Graeme Armstrong Snooker Scene
Bob Walker Snooker Scene
Terry James Snooker Scene
speccase
Terry Miller Tea Dance
Marjorie Hays Tea Dance
speccase
Violet Mcloram Tea Dance
Dorothy Miller Tea Dance
Muriel Johnson Tea Dance
speccase
John Davison Tea Dance
Kevin Walker Pub Flashback
Frank Harrison Pub Flashback
speccase
Joseph Evans Pub Flashback
Julie Evans Pub Flashback
Susan Day Pub Flashback
speccase
Eddie Atkinson Pub Flashback
Darren Foster Pub Flashback
Janet Mcmenam Pub Flashback
speccase
Terry Mcmenam Pub Flashback
Sylvia Hammond Pub Flashback
Jacqueline Kell Pub Flashback
speccase
Linda Robinson Pub Flashback
Lorna Powell Crowd At Reception
Alex Dorney Crowd At Reception
speccase
Caroline Dorney Crowd At Reception
Myrtle Macpherson Crowd At Reception
Heather Wood Crowd At Reception
speccase
Pete Mccarthy Crowd At Reception
Denise Riach Crowd At Reception
Jim Mcwilliams Crowd At Reception
speccase
John H Mcelroy Crowd At Reception
Don Maughan Crowd At Reception
Tim Kendall Crowd At Reception
speccase
Bill Pickard Crowd At Reception
Richard Green Crowd At Reception
Anthony Oscar Diamond Crowd At Reception
speccase
Alison Mould Crowd At Reception
Jane Miller Crowd At Reception
Judi Earl Crowd At Reception
speccase
Annie Robson Crowd At Reception
Mark Carr Football Match
Kevin Mcghin Football Match
speccase
Jamey Football Match
Adam Football Match
Mathew Football Match
speccase
Kate Oakley Football Match
Natalie Hood Football Match
Daniel Prest Football Match
speccase
Thomas Hamilton Football Match
Ben Football Match
speccase
Glen Football Match
Stephen Football Match
Tom Maddison Peterlee G T Group Band Conductor
speccase
Ian Langthorne Peterlee G T Group Band
Melissa D Madison Peterlee G T Group Band
Ian Harris Peterlee G T Group Band
speccase
Amanda King Peterlee G T Group Band
Sharon Martin Peterlee G T Group Band
Vaughn Davies Peterlee G T Group Band
speccase
Angela Mccann Peterlee G T Group Band
Paul Scott Peterlee G T Group Band
Norman Brant Peterlee G T Group Band
speccase
Shaun Roche Peterlee G T Group Band
Dave Long Peterlee G T Group Band
Michael Altringham Peterlee G T Group Band
speccase
Les Collinson Peterlee G T Group Band
Martin Armstrong Peterlee G T Group Band
Trevor Wynch Peterlee G T Group Band
speccase
Trevor Langthorne Peterlee G T Group Band
Sally Scott Peterlee G T Group Band
Jen Long Peterlee G T Group Band
speccase
Phil Martin Peterlee G T Group Band
Brad Long Peterlee G T Group Band
Carl Edmonson Peterlee G T Group Band
speccase
Gary Tough Peterlee G T Group Band
Bill Harris Peterlee G T Group Band
Howard Smith Peterlee G T Group Band
speccase
Eric Barker Peterlee G T Group Band
Dave Moore Peterlee G T Group Band
Vanessa Appleton Peterlee Band Junior Section
speccase
Sheryl Lonner Peterlee Band Junior Section
Helen Lonroy Peterlee Band Junior Section
Keith Rowell Peterlee Band Junior Section
speccase
Paul Kitchen Peterlee Band Junior Section
Paul Hunt Peterlee Band Junior Section
Mattie Hare Peterlee Band Junior Section
speccase
Christopher Armstrong Peterlee Band Junior Section
Christopher Beaumont Peterlee Band Junior Section
William Peterlee Band Junior Section
speccase
Judith Barber Class At Haswell Mencap
Brian Bell Class At Haswell Mencap
George Carrol Class At Haswell Mencap
speccase
Paul Devlin Class At Haswell Mencap
Doris Graham Class At Haswell Mencap
Helen Graham Class At Haswell Mencap
speccase
Sandra Hancock Class At Haswell Mencap
Jeffrey Lawson Class At Haswell Mencap
speccase
Brian Lowery Class At Haswell Mencap
Stephen Mason Class At Haswell Mencap
Barry Milburn Class At Haswell Mencap
speccase
David Richardson Class At Haswell Mencap
Michael Storey Class At Haswell Mencap
Paul Woof Class At Haswell Mencap
speccase
Thomas Garside Ord Pub Corridor Scene
Alan James Hall Pub Corridor Scene
Class 5 (1999) Ropery Walk School
speccase
Richard Evans Performer
Joe Armstrong Performer
speccase
Ever Ready Band Performer
Katja Roberts Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Richard Grassick Director Of Photography
Ellin Hare Director Of Photography
Sirkka Liisa Konttinen Director Of Photography
speccase
Murray Martin Director Of Photography
Pat Mccarthy Director Of Photography
Lorna Powell Director Of Photography
speccase
Peter Roberts Director Of Photography
Peter Roberts Director Of Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Richard Grassick Screenwriter
Ellin Hare Screenwriter
speccase
Murray Martin Screenwriter
Pat Mccarthy Screenwriter
Lorna Powell Screenwriter
speccase
Peter Roberts Screenwriter
Peter Roberts Screenplay
Roger Hyams Script Collaborator (Bbc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Richard Grassick Producer (Amber Production Team)
Ellin Hare Producer (Amber Production Team)
Sirkka Liisa Konttinen Producer (Amber Production Team)
speccase
Murray Martin Producer (Amber Production Team)
Pat Mccarthy Producer (Amber Production Team)
Lorna Powell Producer (Amber Production Team)
speccase
Peter Roberts Producer (Amber Production Team)
Peter Roberts Producer
Tessa Ross Executive Producer (Bbc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Richard Grassick Editor (Amber Production Team)
Ellin Hare Editor (Amber Production Team)
Sirkka Liisa Konttinen Editor (Amber Production Team)
speccase
Murray Martin Editor (Amber Production Team)
Pat Mccarthy Editor (Amber Production Team)
Lorna Powell Editor (Amber Production Team)
speccase
Peter Roberts Editor (Amber Production Team)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Johann Sebastian Bach Music ("Chaconne")
Joe Armstrong Music Composer
John Alder Incidental Music Composer & Arranger
speccase
The Peterlee G T Group Band Song Performer ("Suite For Brass Band Images Of Peterlee")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Patricia Kearns Assistant Director
Natalie Brown Assistant Director
speccase

Make-Up

speccase

Art Department

Rob Spence Graphic Designer
speccase

Production Designer

Irena Pietruszka Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dave Eadington Sound Recording
Elaine Drainville Sound Recording
Tommy Hair Sound Recording
speccase

Stunts

Peter Thirm Stunt Arranger
Jim Davies Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Amber Films, Inc. Production Company
Bbc Films Production Company
Arts Council of England Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
BBC (Main Listing) Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Kairos Films Theatrical Distributor
Amber Films, Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Emma Mckinney Continuity
Lisa Jones Continuity
speccase
Ellin Hare Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST