skip navigation
The Incredibles

The Incredibles(2004)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Brad Bird Director
speccase

Cinematography

Janet Lucroy Director of Photography
Patrick Lin Director of Photography
Andrew Jimenez Director of Photography
speccase
Shawn Brennan Senior cam op
Kim Collins Lighting and eff mgr
Doug Nichols Lighting and eff mgr
speccase
Danielle Feinberg Lead lighting artist
John Warren Lead lighting artist
Tim Best Seq lighting lead/Master lighting artist
speccase
Brian Boyd Seq lighting lead/Master lighting artist
Ken Lao Seq lighting lead/Master lighting artist
Kimberly White Seq lighting lead/Master lighting artist
speccase
Stefan Gronsky Master lighting artist
Steven James Master lighting artist
Jae H. Kim Master lighting artist
speccase
Eileen O'Neill Master lighting artist
Vandana Sahrawat Master lighting artist
Erik Smitt Master lighting artist
speccase
Peter Sumanaseni Master lighting artist
Maria Yershova Master lighting artist
Chad K. Belteau Lighting artist
speccase
Lloyd Bernberg Lighting artist
Jeremy Birn Lighting artist
Amelia Chenoweth Lighting artist
speccase
Andrew Dayton Lighting artist
Airton Dittz Jr. Lighting artist
Kevin Edwards Lighting artist
speccase
Ziah Sarah Fogel Lighting artist
Dean Foster Lighting artist
Christina Haaser Lighting artist
speccase
Jesse Hollander Lighting artist
Sungyeon Joh Lighting artist
Jason Johnston Lighting artist
speccase
Mitch Kopelman Lighting artist
Liz Kupinski Carter Lighting artist
Amy Moran Lighting artist
speccase
Kelly O'Connell Lighting artist
Andrew Pienaar Lighting artist
Jonathan Pytko Lighting artist
speccase
Dale Ruffolo Lighting artist
Sonja Struben Lighting artist
Kenneth Sullivan Lighting artist
speccase
Jeremy Vickery Lighting artist
Daniel McCoy Illumination eng
Pamela Darrow Lighting coord
speccase
Sheri Patterson Lighting coord
Gennie Rim Lighting prod asst
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Brad Bird Writer
Mark Andrews Story supv
Esther Pearl Story mgr
speccase
Max Brace Story artist
Mike Cachuela Story artist
Ricardo Curtis Story artist
speccase
Ted Mathot Story artist
Kevin O'Brien Story artist
Sanjay Patel Story artist
speccase
Bob Scott Story artist
Peter Sohn Story artist
Doug Sweetland Story artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

John Walker Producer
John Lasseter Executive Producer
Kori Rae Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Stephen Schaffer Film Editor
speccase
Mark Yeager 1st asst ed
Jason Hudak 2d asst ed
speccase
Renee Steen 2d asst ed
Trish Carney Ed coord
Layla Appleman Ed prod asst
speccase
Bill Kinder Dir of ed and post prod
John Hazelton Projection
Phred Lender Ed services
speccase
Andra Smith Ed services
Jeff Whittle Ed services
Glenn Kasprzycki Ed services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Tim Simonec Mus orch and cond
Dan Wallin Rec and mixed by
speccase
Stephen Allen Davis Music Editor
Tom MacDougall Mus prod supv
Reggie Wilson Mus contractor
speccase
Booker White Supv mus copyist
Gordon Goodwin Addl orch by
Jack J. Hayes Addl orch by
speccase
Matthew Ferraro Addl orch by
Adam Cohen Addl orch by
Chris Tilton Addl orch by
speccase
Alex Levy Asst mus ed
Andrew Page Mus prod mgr
Deniece Hall Mus prod coord
speccase
Jill Iverson Mus prod asst
Lydia Paweski Mus prod asst
Chad Seiter Score asst
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Rick Sayre Supv tech dir
Lou Romano Production Design
Tony Fucile Character des
speccase
Teddy Newton Character des
Ralph Eggleston Art Director
Bryn Imagire Shading art dir
speccase
Bill Wise Character supv
Mark Thomas Henne Hair and cloth simulation supv
Nigel Hardwidge Sets seq supv
speccase
Jeffrey Lynch Addl storyboarding
Kevin A. Gordon Story prod asst
speccase
Esther Pearl Art dept mgr
Scott Caple Environment des
speccase
Albert Lozano Addl character des
Steven Clay Hunter Addl character des
Nelson "Rey" Bohol Prod artist
speccase
Anthony Christov Prod artist
Glenn Kim Prod artist
speccase
Ellen Moon Lee Prod artist
Albert Lozano Prod artist
Ted Mathot Prod artist
speccase
Peter Sohn Prod artist
Kent Melton Character sculptor
Greg Dykstra Character sculptor
speccase
Jonathan Paine Digital character sculptor
Bruce D. Buckley Digital character sculptor
Negin Bairami Digital painter
speccase
Randy Berrett Digital painter
Phaedra Craig Digital painter
Jaime Frye Digital painter
speccase
Yvonne Herbst Digital painter
Glenn Kim Digital painter
John Lee Digital painter
speccase
Ernesto Nemesio Digital painter
Laura Phillips Digital painter
Belinda Van Valkenburg Digital painter
speccase
Paul Topolos Matte painter
Mark Andrews Visual development
Ted Blackman Visual development
speccase
Geefwee Boedoe Visual development
Ricardo Delgado Visual development
Paul Rogers Visual development
speccase
Don Shank Visual development
Sywa Sung Visual development
Nick Vlahos Art dept coord
speccase
Mari Aizawa Art dept coord
Bert Berry Art dept coord
Daniel Arriaga Art prod asst
speccase
Stacey Hendrickson Art prod asst
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Tony Fucile Supv anim
Alan Barillaro Supv anim
speccase
Victoria Jaschob Layout and set dressing mgr/Sets mgr
Robert Anderson Lead layout artist
Cortney Armitage Layout artist
speccase
Simon Dunsdon Layout artist
Sungyeon Joh Layout artist
Robert Kinkead Layout artist/Addl set dressing
speccase
Gregg Olsson Layout artist
Mark Sanford Layout artist/Addl set dressing
Yun Shin Layout artist
speccase
Derek Williams Layout artist
Sylvia Wong Layout artist
Patrick James Addl layout
speccase
Ewan Johnson Addl layout
speccase
Tom Miller Set dressing artist
Elizabeth Torbit Set dressing artist
David Eisenmann Addl set dressing
speccase
Dani Sukiennik Addl set dressing
Amy Moran Addl set dressing
Suzanne Slatcher Addl set dressing
speccase
Jake Martin Layout and set dressing coord
Bahram Hooshmand Layout and set dressing coord
Dan Sokolosky Layout and set dressing coord
speccase
John Kahrs Anim character development/Anim
Angus MacLane Anim character development/Anim
speccase
Dave Mullins Anim character development/Anim
Robert H. Russ Anim character development/Anim
Carlos Baena Animation
speccase
Bobby Beck Animation
speccase
Bolhem Bouchiba Animation
Dylan Brown Animation
Adam Burke Animation
speccase
Scott Clark Animation
Brett Coderre Animation
Tim Crawfurd Animation
speccase
David DeVan Animation
Doug Dooley Animation
Ike Feldman Animation
speccase
Doug Frankel Animation
Andrew Gordon Animation
Stephen Gregory Animation
speccase
Travis Hathaway Animation
Timothy Hittle Animation
Daniel Holland Animation
speccase
Nancy Kato Animation
Karen Kiser Animation
speccase
Shawn Krause Animation
Wendell Lee Animation
Matt Majers Animation
speccase
Daniel Mason Animation
Dale McBeath Animation
speccase
Amy McNamara Animation
Jon Mead Animation
Paul Mendoza Animation
speccase
Billy Merritt Animation
speccase
Victor Navone Animation
Dan Nguyen Animation
Alex Orrelle Animation
speccase
Bret Parker Animation
Michael Parks Animation
Sanjay Patel Animation
speccase
Bobby Podesta Animation
Brett Pulliam Animation
Richard Quade Animation
speccase
Bob Scott Animation
speccase
Doug Sheppeck Animation
Peter Sohn Animation
speccase
Ross Stevenson Animation
Michael Stocker Animation
Doug Sweetland Animation
speccase
Mark A. Walsh Animation
speccase
Michael Wu Animation
Kureha Yokoo Animation
Ron Zorman Animation
speccase
Daniel Campbell Layout and anim tech support
Andrew Beall Fix anim
Arik Ehle Fix anim
speccase
Kathleen Relyea Anim coord
Kearsley Higgins Anim tech coord
Sabine Magdelena Koch Anim fix coord
speccase
Lori Cottrell-Bennett Anim prod asst
Christian Hoffman Character rig development
speccase
Casey McTaggart Character rig development
Bill Sheffler Character rig development
Mark Therrell Character rig development
speccase
Thomas Lance Thorton Character rig development
Jacob Tonski Character rig development
Adam Woodbury Character rig development
speccase
Jason Bickerstaff Articulation artist
Christian Hoffman Articulation artist
Sonoko Konishi Articulation artist
speccase
Austin Lee Articulation artist
Kamal Mistry Articulation artist/Hair and cloth modeling
David Richard Nelson Articulation artist
speccase
Carmen Ngai Articulation artist/Hair and cloth modeling
Bill Sheffler Articulation artist
Mark Therrell Articulation artist
speccase
Thomas Lance Thornton Articulation artist
Brian Tindall Articulation artist/Modeling artist
Michael Todd Articulation artist/Hair and cloth modeling/Modeling artist
speccase
Christine Waggoner Cloth development lead
Kristifir Klein Hair and cloth modeling/Lead modeling artist
Marian Magana-Cervantes Hair and cloth modeling
speccase
David Munier Character shading lead
Byron Bashforth Character shading artist
Stefan Gronsky Character shading artist
speccase
Thomas Jordan Character shading artist
Manuel Kraemer Character shading artist
Brandon Onstott Character shading artist
speccase
Alex Seiden Character shading artist
Jessica Hutchison Character coord
Marcia Savarese Character coord
speccase
Brian Christian Modeling artist
Jun Han Cho Modeling artist
Sangwoo Hong Modeling artist
speccase
Stephen King Modeling artist/Shading artist/Hair and cloth simulation development
Phat Phuong Modeling artist
Dale Ruffolo Modeling artist
speccase
Christopher Sanchez Modeling artist
Dani Sukiennik Modeling artist
Ben Jordan Lead shading artist
speccase
David Batte Shading artist
Marc Cooper Shading artist
Patrick Guenette Shading artist
speccase
Ana Gabriela Lacaze Shading artist
Meg McWhinney Shading artist
Keith Olenick Shading artist
speccase
Colin Hayes Thompson Shading artist
Erin Tomson Shading artist
Andy Whittock Shading artist
speccase
Sanjay Bakshi Addl modeling and shading
David Barksdale Addl modeling and shading
Jeremy Birn Addl modeling and shading
speccase
Brian Boyd Addl modeling and shading
Bruce D. Buckley Addl modeling and shading
Andrew Dayton Addl modeling and shading
speccase
Christina Haaser Addl modeling and shading
Patrick Hannenberger Addl modeling and shading
Jae H. Kim Addl modeling and shading
speccase
Michael Krummhoefener Addl modeling and shading
Kelly O'Connell Addl modeling and shading
Andrew Pienaar Addl modeling and shading
speccase
Alex Seiden Addl modeling and shading
Bill Sheffler Addl modeling and shading
Pamela Darrow Sets coord
speccase
Gennie Rim Sets prod asst
Nicole Paradis Grindle Hair and cloth simulation mgr
Michael L. Stein Hair and cloth simulation lead
speccase
Jessica Abroms Hair and cloth simulation development
Ben Jordan Hair and cloth simulation development
Michael Kilgore Hair and cloth simulation development
speccase
Mira Nikolic Hair and cloth simulation development
Jack Paulus Hair and cloth simulation development
Lena Petrovic Hair and cloth simulation development
speccase
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj Hair and cloth simulation
Jay Carina Hair and cloth simulation
Claudia Chung Hair and cloth simulation
speccase
Courtland Idstrom Hair and cloth simulation
Jeffrey Kember Hair and cloth simulation
Todd R. Krish Hair and cloth simulation
speccase
George Nguyen Hair and cloth simulation
Arun Somasundarum Hair and cloth simulation
Ian Steplowski Hair and cloth simulation
speccase
Thomas Lance Thornton Hair and cloth simulation
Matthew Webb Hair and cloth simulation
Mari Aizawa Hair and cloth simulation coord
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Sandra Karpman Eff supv
Don Schreiter Rendering supv
Louis Gonzales Digital storyboarding and eff
speccase
Courtney Booker Digital storyboarding and eff
Ben Andersen Eff artist
John Armstrong Eff artist
speccase
Neil Blevins Eff artist/Eff, 2d unit
Gary Bruins Eff artist
Jason Johnston Eff artist
speccase
Mach Tony Kobayashi Eff artist/Eff, 2d unit
Michael Lorenzen Eff artist
David MacCarthy Eff artist
speccase
Kamal Mistry Eff artist
Martin Nguyen Eff artist
Mira Nikolic Eff artist
speccase
Jack Paulus Eff artist
Ferdi Scheepers Eff artist
Keith Stichweh Eff artist
speccase
Erdem Taylan Eff artist
Raymond V. Wong Eff, 2d unit
Dean Foster Addl eff
speccase
Alex Harvill Addl eff
Seth Murray Eff coord
speccase
Laura Leganza Reynolds Rendering and tech development mgr
Jennifer Becker Rendering tech artist
Jay Carina Rendering tech artist
speccase
Claudia Chung Rendering tech artist
Humera Yasmin Khan Rendering tech artist
Michael Kilgore Rendering tech artist
speccase
Ian Steplowski Rendering tech artist
Mark VandeWettering Rendering tech artist/Tech development
Matthew Webb Rendering tech artist
speccase
Eric Rosales Rendering coord
Stephan Vladimir Bugaj Tech development
Manuel Kraemer Tech development
speccase
Ferdi Scheepers Tech development
James Bancroft Tech pre-prod
Mike King Tech pre-prod
speccase
Bill Reeves Tech pre-prod
Joshua Reiss Tech pre-prod
Jacob Richards Tech pre-prod
speccase
Matthew Wong Tech pre-prod
Brad Andalman Software team lead
Jim Atkinson Software team lead
speccase
Gareth Davis Software team lead
Tony DeRose Software team lead
Eric Gregory Software team lead
speccase
Tom Hahn Software team lead
Jeremy Holland Software team lead
Michael B. Johnson Software team lead
speccase
Josh Minor Software team lead
Guido Quaroni Software team lead
Martin Reddy Software team lead
speccase
Brian Smits Software team lead
Karon Weber Software team lead
Andy Witkin Software team lead
speccase
John R. Anderson Software eng
John Anon Software eng
Sanjay Bakshi Software eng
speccase
David Baraff Software eng
Zachariah Baum Software eng
Samuel Lord Black Software eng
speccase
Malcolm Blanchard Software eng
Gordon Cameron Software eng
Loren C. Carpenter Software eng
speccase
Michael Chann Software eng
Christopher Colby Software eng
Bena Currin Software eng
speccase
Marco da Silva Software eng
Pete Demoreuille Software eng
Brendan Donohoe Software eng
speccase
Max Drukman Software eng
Tom Duff Software eng
Mike Ferris Software eng
speccase
Kurt Fleischer Software eng
F. Sebastian Grassia Software eng
John Graziano Software eng
speccase
Mark Harrison Software eng
Ralph Hill Software eng
Lucas R. A. Ives Software eng
speccase
Oren Jacob Software eng
Rob Jensen Software eng
Michael Kass Software eng
speccase
Chris King Software eng
Eric Lebel Software eng
Mark Leone Software eng
speccase
Brett Levin Software eng
Tom Lokovic Software eng
Mark Meyer Software eng
speccase
Alex Mohr Software eng
Gary Monheit Software eng
Peter Nye Software eng
speccase
Michael K. O'Brien Software eng
Keith Olenick Software eng
Fabio Pellacini Software eng
speccase
Mitch Prater Software eng
Sudeep Rangaswamy Software eng
Arun Rao Software eng
speccase
Brian M. Rosen Software eng
David Ryu Software eng
Rudrajit Samanta Software eng
speccase
Chris Schoeneman Software eng
Sarah Shen Software eng
speccase
Heidi Stettner Software eng
Paul S. Strauss Software eng
Dirk Van Gelder Software eng
speccase
Kiril Vidimce Software eng
Brad West Software eng
Audrey Wong Software eng
speccase
Adam Woodbury Software eng
Jane Yen Software eng
David G. Yu Software eng
speccase
Fred Bunting Build/QA/Documentation
Ian Buono Build/QA/Documentation
Rita Garcia Build/QA/Documentation
speccase
Susan Boylan Griffin Build/QA/Documentation
Tara Hernandez Build/QA/Documentation
Cybele Knowles Build/QA/Documentation
speccase
Sharmija Lassen Build/QA/Documentation
Chole Redon Build/QA/Documentation
Maria Milagros Soto Build/QA/Documentation
speccase
Lisa S. Young Build/QA/Documentation
Dana Batali RenderMan development lead
Per Christiansen RenderMan development team
speccase
Ray Davis RenderMan development team
Susan Fisher RenderMan development team
Julian Fong RenderMan development team
speccase
Jamie Hecker RenderMan development team
Ian Hsieh RenderMan development team
David Laur RenderMan development team
speccase
Katrin Petersen RenderMan development team
Brian K. Saunders RenderMan development team
Jonathan Ward Shade RenderMan development team
speccase
Dylan Sisson RenderMan development team
Wayne Wooten RenderMan development team
M. T. Silvia A/V eng mgr
speccase
Alex Stahl A/V eng tech lead
Christopher Fehring A/V eng team
Grant Gatzke A/V eng team
speccase
Edgar Guiñones A/V eng team
May Pon Admin and application support mgr
speccase
Tlacaelel Alvarez Admin and application support team
Cassandra Falby Admin and application support team
Heidi Parmelee Admin and application support team
speccase
Jay Weiland Admin and application support team
Erik Forman Desktop and infrastructure mgr
Alisa Gilden Desktop and infrastructure mgr
speccase
Warren Hays Desktop and infrastructure mgr
Peter Kaldis Desktop and infrastructure mgr
John Kirman Desktop and infrastructure mgr
speccase
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez Desktop and infrastructure team
Gabriel Benveniste Desktop and infrastructure team
Bryan Bird Desktop and infrastructure team
speccase
Johnoel Cuevas Desktop and infrastructure team
Lars R. Damerow Desktop and infrastructure team
James G. Dashe Desktop and infrastructure team
speccase
Ross Dickinson Desktop and infrastructure team
Miles Egan Desktop and infrastructure team
Edward Escueta Desktop and infrastructure team
speccase
Bethany LaRoy Hanson Desktop and infrastructure team
Jason Hendrix Desktop and infrastructure team
Ling Hsu Desktop and infrastructure team
speccase
Kenneth "Yo" Huey Desktop and infrastructure team
Jason "Jayfish" Hull Desktop and infrastructure team
Jose Zeny Ignacio Desktop and infrastructure team
speccase
Elise Knowles Desktop and infrastructure team
Cory Ander Knox Desktop and infrastructure team
Chris Lasell Desktop and infrastructure team
speccase
Matthew Muhili Lindahl Desktop and infrastructure team
Bob Morgan Desktop and infrastructure team
Terry Lee Moseley Desktop and infrastructure team
speccase
Michael A. O'Brien Desktop and infrastructure team
Mark Pananganan Desktop and infrastructure team
Wil Phan Desktop and infrastructure team
speccase
Benjamin Rillie Desktop and infrastructure team
A.U.B.I.E. Desktop and infrastructure team
Nelson Siu Desktop and infrastructure team
speccase
David Sotnick Desktop and infrastructure team
Elle Yoko Suzuki Desktop and infrastructure team
Andy Thomas Desktop and infrastructure team
speccase
Chuck Waite Desktop and infrastructure team
Ian Westcott Desktop and infrastructure team
Kelly T. Peters Render pipeline group mgr
speccase
Christopher C. Walker Render pipeline group tech lead
Jennifer Becker Render pipeline group team
Sean Brennan Render pipeline group team
speccase
Kate Cronin Render pipeline group team
J. Sidlovsky Gant Render pipeline group team
Jessica Giampietro McMackin Render pipeline group team
speccase
Adam Wood-Gaines Render pipeline group team
Teddy Newton End titles
Andrew Jimenez End titles
speccase
Louis Gonzales End titles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Randy Thom Sd des/Re-rec mixer/Supv sd ed
Doc Kane Orig dial mixer
Vince Caro Orig dial mixer
speccase
Charlene Richards Addl dial rec
E. J. Holowicki Addl dial rec
David Slusser Addl dial rec
speccase
Gary A. Rizzo Re-rec mixer
Michael Silvers Supv sd ed
Terry Eckton Sd eff ed
speccase
Kyrsten Mate Sd eff ed
Suzanne Fox Foley ed
Al Nelson Foley ed
speccase
Will Files Asst sd des
David Acord Asst supv sd ed
speccase
Dee Selby Asst sd eff ed
Jana Vance Foley artist
Dennie Thorpe Foley artist
speccase
Ellen Heuer Foley artist
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley mixer
George Peterson Foley rec
speccase
Juan Peralta Mix tech
Jurgen Scharpf Mix tech
Ron Roumas Re-Recording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Katherine Sarafian Production Manager
Mary Hidalgo Casting
Kevin Reher Casting
speccase
Jen Rudin Addl casting
speccase
Kevin A. Gordon Sweatbox coord
Mary Ann Gallagher Project management and admin
speccase
Allan Poore Project management and admin
Kay Seirup Project management and admin
Karen E. Dunn Project management and admin
speccase
Renee Adams Project management and admin
Marc Sondheimer Prod accountant
Robert Taylor Dir of prod finance
speccase
Susan T. Tatsuno Supv of prod resources
Jenny Aleman-Holman Disney prod representative
Kirsten Staubli Asst prod accountant
speccase
Amy Ellenwood Asst to the dir
Lori Richardson Asst to the prods
Tricia Andres Prod office coord
speccase
Nick Berry Prod office asst
Sequoia Blankenship Prod office asst
Pete Schreiber Prod office asst
speccase
Sarah Jo Helton Addl prod support
Arree Chung Addl prod support
Louise Rubacky Addl prod support
speccase
Deirdre Warin Addl prod support
John Foreman Addl prod support
Justin Wright Addl prod support
speccase
Paul Baker Addl prod support
Paul Cichocki Post prod supv
Courtney Bergin Post prod coord
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jim Bartell Col science and output mgr
Joshua Hollander Col science and output mgr
Beth Sullivan Col science and output mgr
speccase
David Lortsher Col grading
Gary Coates Col grading
Louis Rivera Col science and output cam
speccase
Jeff Wan Col science and output cam
Babak Sanii Science and eng lead
James Burgess Science and eng team
speccase
David DiFrancesco Science and eng team
Cosmic Don Science and eng team
John Hee Soo Lee Science and eng team
speccase
Matthew Martin Col science and output team
Drew TTV Rogge Col science and output team
Terry Claborn Col timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST