skip navigation
Along Came Polly

Along Came Polly(2004)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Along Came Polly Risk-averse Reuben Feffer,... MORE > $5.95 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Along Came Polly Risk-averse Reuben Feffer,... MORE > $5.95
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

John Hamburg Director
speccase

Cinematography

Larry Blanford Director Of Photography
Seamus McGarvey Director Of Photography
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera
speccase
Mark Spath Assistant Camera
Tom Jordan Assistant Camera
David O'Brien Assistant Camera
speccase
Doug Holgate Camera Operator
Ken Ferris Camera Operator
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator
speccase
George Billinger III Camera Operator
David Thompson Camera Operator
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
speccase
Paul Toomey Loader
George Billinger III Steadicam Operator
David Thompson Steadicam Operator
speccase
Vincent Parker Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Hamburg Screenplay
Annie Welles Script Supervisor
Susan Meserve Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Danny De Vito Producer
Stacey Sher Producer
speccase
Dan Levine Executive Producer
Jane Bartelme Executive Producer
Anders Bard Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nick Moore Editor
Clark Campbell Assistant Editor
speccase
David Raymond Assistant Editor
Laura Steiger Associate Editor
Allyson Garrett Editorial Assistant
speccase
Joel Shryack Dialogue Editor
Robert Grieve Dialogue Editor
Oliver M Streuli Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Bruce L. Fowler Original Music
speccase
Randall Poster Music Supervisor
speccase
Beck Song
speccase
Song
speccase
Bob Marley Song Performer
George Abdo Song Performer
speccase
Coleman Hawkins Song Performer
Song Performer
Bachir Attar Song Performer
speccase
Black Eyed Peas Song Performer
Brian Gold Song Performer
speccase
Beck Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Peter Townshend Song Performer
Duke Ellington Song Performer
The Staple Singers Song Performer
speccase
Eels Song Performer
Money Mark Song Performer
Orishas Song Performer
speccase
Tony Gold Song Performer
Tito Puente Song Performer
Bill Laswell Song Performer
speccase
Morcheeba Song Performer
Brendan Benson Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Julian Bratolyubov Music Coordinator
Joel Iwataki Music Scoring Mixer
Joel Iwataki Score Recording
speccase
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor
Kerry Brown Music Editor
speccase
Andrew M Somers Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Drew Ann Rosenberg Assistant Director
Daniel Silverberg Assistant Director
Lisa Joi Bloch Assistant Director
speccase
John Pontrelli Assistant Director
Anne Berger Assistant Director
Don Julien Assistant Director
speccase
Anthony E Kountz Assistant Director
Ellie Smith Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Anne Fletcher Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Martin Whist Art Director
speccase

Animation

Eric Wong Animator
Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor
Andrew Tucker 3-D Animator
speccase
Mark Kenaston Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Richard Patterson Digital Effects Supervisor
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Supervisor
Joakim Arnesson Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer
Michelle Rothburgh Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Collin Fowler Effects Coordinator
Greg Curtis Special Effects Coordinator
Morgan Guynes Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Mike J Sasgen Special Effects Foreman
Bruce Holcomb Modelmaker
Aaron Snow Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Laura Aguon Makeup Artist
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Artist
Felicity Bowring Makeup Artist
speccase
Amy Schmiederer Makeup Artist
Naomi Donne Makeup Artist
Ann Pala Makeup Artist
speccase
Trish Almeida Hair Stylist
Chris Mcmillan Hair Stylist
Kelvin R. Trahan Hair Stylist
speccase
Naomi Donne Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Cindy Evans Costume Designer
Lori Delapp Costume Supervisor
Robert Mata Costumer
speccase
Janet Ilene Sobel Key Costumer
Laura Marolakos Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kacy Lyn Magedman Art Department Coordinator
David E. Scott Graphic Designer
Tim Fassino On-Set Dresser
speccase
Michael A Casey On-Set Dresser
John Michael Tillotson On-Set Dresser
Michael Mestas On-Set Dresser
speccase
Matthew Ferreira On-Set Dresser
Morgan Treven Bedwell On-Set Dresser
John Markovich On-Set Dresser
speccase
Gary Trought On-Set Dresser
Yulia Gershenzon Set Costumer
Anne Laoparadonchai Set Costumer
speccase
Ondine Karady Set Decorator
Don Diers Set Decorator
Greg Berry Set Designer
speccase
Mary Finn Set Designer
Stephen Werblun Storyboard Artist
Tim Y Wetzel Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Andrew James Laws Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Darren King Supervising Sound Editor
Ai Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor
Craig Henighan Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Andy Koyama Sound Mixer
Geoffrey Patterson Sound Mixer
Chris Carpenter Sound Mixer
speccase
William Sarokin Sound Mixer
Joe Schultz Assistant Sound Editor
Matthew C. May Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Brion Paccassi Dubbing Mixer
Frank Fleming Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Dan Yale Foley
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
speccase
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Andrew Bracker Foley Editor
Don White Foley Mixer
speccase
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer
Diana Flores Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kathleen Chopin Casting Director
Karen Meisels Casting Associate
Eric R Zuckerman Casting Associate
speccase
Margaret Doversola Extras Agent/Coordinator
Tammy L Smith Extras Agent/Coordinator
Dixie Webster Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tim Rigby Stunts
Pete Antico Stunts
speccase
Ron Jones Stunts
speccase
Eddie Braun Stunts
speccase
Gene Lebell Stunts
speccase
Bob Yerkes Stunts
speccase
Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Irish Barber-Kanaka'Ole Production Supervisor
Angela Laprete Production Coordinator
Marc A Hammer Production Coordinator
speccase
Elizabeth Grant Production Coordinator
Charles W Francis Production Accountant
Abbey Chambers Production Assistant
speccase
Solo Rubenstein Production Assistant
Trent Broin Production Assistant
Kyle A Smith Production Assistant
speccase
Scott Morgan Production Assistant
Joe Morganella Production Assistant
Derek Gillespie Production Assistant
speccase
Thomas Ragazzo Production Assistant
Mike Crotty Production Assistant
Jeremiah Kent Production Assistant
speccase
Erin Kane Production Assistant
Christian Laffey Production Assistant
Jenny Fumarolo Production Secretary
speccase
Ben Wienert Boom Operator
Steve Gage Best Boy Grip
Bruce Chimerofsky Best Boy Grip
speccase
Lisa S Beasley Assistant Production Coordinator
Jack P Glenn Dolly Grip
Michael Barrere Dolly Grip
speccase
Art Bartels Key Grip
Tracy Bennett Photography
Richard Chouinard Transportation Captain
speccase
Greg Van Dyke Transportation Co-Captain
James Taylor Transportation Coordinator
Julie Asbury Coordinator
speccase
Jimmy O'Connell Coordinator
Ronald E. Hairston Craft Service
speccase
Dameon Johnson Craft Service
Ray Beal Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Alex Daniels Unit Director
Daniel M Stillman Unit Production Manager
Jane Raab Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

C Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
speccase
Don Payne Foreman
speccase
Sabrina Wright Property Master
speccase
Todd Ellis Property Master
Scott Bauer Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Bill Greenberg Best Boy Electric
Christopher A. Zwirner Best Boy Electric
Jenifer Galvez Electrician
speccase
Victor Svimonoff Electrician
Matthew Ford Electrician
Nizar Najm Electrician
speccase
Paul Arnold Electrician
Michael Amorelli Rigging Gaffer
Lynn Ledgerwood Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor
Terry Claybourne Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
David S Williams Compositing Supervisor
Shannon Kane Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Kei Rowan-Young Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Rachel Watkins Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Marilyn Mick Location Manager
Carla Raij Location Manager
Molly Allen Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Alexander C Sohn Accountant
Tricia Barrett Accounting Assistant
Abbie Ludwig Accounting Assistant
speccase
Marybeth Martin Accounting Assistant
Karin Gaarder Assistant
Holly Manansala Assistant
speccase
India Neilan Assistant
Erin Dicker Assistant
Teena Byl Assistant
speccase
Emily Ziff Assistant
Kanchan Matoo Assistant
Amanda Dragon Assistant
speccase
Krista Thomas Assistant
Ian Harrington Assistant
Thom Ehle Consultant
speccase
Michael Meinardus Consultant
Bryan Cox Dga Trainee
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
Sebastien Moreau Digital Effects Artist
Jason Snell Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jean-Claude Langer Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST