skip navigation
Constant Gardener, The

Constant Gardener, The(2005)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

CTsar Charlone Director Of Photography
speccase
Amar Desai Camera Assistant
Peter Murimi Camera Assistant
Ergun Cankaya Camera Operator
speccase
Alistair Rae Camera Operator
Franz-Xaver Kringer Camera Operator
Diego Quemada-Diez Camera Operator
speccase
Olly Tellett Camera Focus Puller
Telfer Barnes Camera Focus Puller
Mark Milsome Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Birgit Dierken Camera Focus Puller
Nicole Dierken Camera Focus Puller
John Evans Loader
speccase
Peter Byrne Loader
speccase
Harmon Cusack Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
John Mungai Camera Trainee
Jason Dully Camera Trainee
speccase
Sebastian Gross Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jeffrey Caine Screenplay
John Le Carré Source Material
Susanna Lenton Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Julia Blackman Executive Producer
Jeff Abberley Executive Producer
speccase
Jim Shamoon Executive Producer
Robert Jones Executive Producer
Mario Zvan Executive Producer
speccase
Gail Egan Executive Producer
Donald K Ranvaud Executive Producer
Thierry Potok Coproducer
speccase
Henning Molfenter Coproducer
Tracey Seaward Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Keith Mason Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Ana Eusa Music
speccase
Alberto Iglesias Music Composer
Gavyn Wright Original Music
Becca Gatrell Music Supervisor
speccase
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor
Alberto Iglesias Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Rachel Weisz Song Performer
Necessary Noise Song Performer
speccase
Cibelle Song Performer
Ayub Ogada Song Performer
Javier Casado Music Producer
speccase
Jose Luis Crespo Music Scoring Mixer
Rob Houston Music Engineer
Sam OkelL Music Engineer
speccase
Francesco Cameli Music Engineer
Tony Lewis Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Ally Mee Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Richard Styles Assistant Director
Carlos Fidel Assistant Director
Susanna Nedza Assistant Director
speccase
Till Hohenberger Assistant Director
Susan Drennan Assistant Director
Candy Marlowe Assistant Director
speccase
Konga Mbandu Assistant Director
Ulrich Schaare Assistant Director
Thorne Mutert Assistant Director
speccase
Nick Njache Assistant Director
Wambui Kairo Assistant Director
Sabine Schulmeyer Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Vittoria Sogno Art Director
Dennis Schnegg Art Director
Chris Lowe Art Director
speccase
Christian Schafer Art Director
Coralie Lew Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Jason Leinster Special Effects
Adrian Metzelaar Digital Effects
Cordell McQueen Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Adrian de Wet Digital Effects Supervisor
Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer
Charles Howell Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Michael Davis Visual Effects Producer
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor
Roz Lowrie Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Kevin Adcock Special Effects Assistant
Randy Selwano Special Effects Assistant
Patrick Obero Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Tyrell Kemlo Special Effects Assistant
Colin Athanasius Special Effects Assistant
Michael Kirsten Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Zara Pasha Makeup
Gillianne Obasu Makeup Artist
speccase
Lesa Warrener Makeup Artist
Christine Blundell Makeup Designer
Nuria Mbomio Makeup Assistant
speccase
Petra Schaumann Makeup Assistant
Hannayi Barbara Makeup Assistant
Kirstin Chalmers Makeup Assistant
speccase
Matthew Smith Prosthetics
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Odile Dicks-Mireaux Costume Designer
John Denison Costumes
Kate Chilcott Costumes
speccase
Katy Hackney Costumes
Christy Watson Costumes
speccase
Sharon Long Costumes
speccase
Colin May Costumes
Lou Durkin Costumes
Jane Petrie Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Carolin Koenig Wardrobe
Liza Brzonskalla Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Willie Kyalo Wardrobe Assistant
Christopher Kariuki Wardrobe Assistant
Joseph Mwangangi Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Charlie Mutiso Wardrobe Assistant
Rana Mekapi Wardrobe Assistant
Catherine Muthee Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Sparka Hall Wardrobe Assistant
Anne Kalui Wardrobe Assistant
Tessa Neylan Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Anne Wairimu Kariuki Wardrobe Assistant
Elizabeth Glaysher Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Julia Seth-Smith Art Department
Carol Kupisz Graphic Designer
speccase
Florian Speidel On-Set Dresser
Lisa Loher On-Set Dresser
Ulrich Passauer On-Set Dresser
speccase
Paul Mungai Painter
speccase
speccase
Michelle Day Set Decorator
Oliver Rose Assistant Property Master
speccase
Dale Manning Art Assistant
Teresia Mwangi Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mark Tildesley Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Joakim Sundstrom Supervising Sound Editor
Nick Adams Sound Effects Editor
Jennie Evans Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Stuart Wilson Sound Mixer
Richard Kondal Assistant Sound Editor
Sven Taits Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Michael Prestwood Smith Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Killick Sound Re-Recordist
Philip Mark Freudenfeld Sound Re-Recordist
speccase
Steve Hancock Sound Re-Recordist
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist
Sam Southwick Foley Editor
speccase
Anthony Faust Foley Mixer
Paul Wrightson Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lenny Juma Casting
Annette Borgmann Casting Director
speccase
Leo Davis Casting Director
Lissy Holm Casting Director
Mwakalafu Muniafu Casting Assistant
speccase
Iris Muller Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Armin Sauer Stunt Coordinator
Charles K Kembero Stunt Coordinator
Roly Jansen Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Mo Marais Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance
speccase

Film Production - Main

Godfrey Ohutso Production
Steven Kyengo Production
Wilson Wachiuri Production
speccase
Ibrahim Lela Production
Jo Cottrell Boyce Production
speccase
Erick Macharia Production
Hack Waiganjo Production
Nick Laws Production Supervisor
speccase
Janine Abery Production Coordinator
Alison Ngibuini Production Coordinator
Dylan Voogt Production Coordinator
speccase
Katja Hoerstmann Production Coordinator
Kate Penlington Production Coordinator
Anne Helmer Production Coordinator
speccase
Will Tyler Production Accountant
Phylis Andika Production Assistant
Angela Kombu Production Assistant
speccase
Laura Tatton Production Assistant
Muthoni Ngacha Production Assistant
Consolata Karani Production Assistant
speccase
Shiv Mandavia Production Assistant
Lisa Parker Production Manager
Hemal Shah Production Manager
speccase
Nicci Perrow Production Manager
Sonja Zimmer Production Manager
Julia Schulze Production Secretary
speccase
Orin Beaton Boom Operator
Matthias Richter Boom Operator
Mark Kihara Boom Operator
speccase
Tony Burnes Best Boy
Benson Maingi Best Boy
Scott Jacobson Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Robert Wedemeyer Dolly Grip
S Nyangarama Engineer
speccase
Roba Yahani Driver
speccase
John Kamau Driver
John Burden Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Mike Kioko Driver
speccase
speccase
Alex Kimani Driver
speccase
speccase
Ian Colmar Driver
speccase
James Kalaa Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Till Hennig Driver
speccase
Ben Muchiri Driver
speccase
speccase
Boro Waro Driver
Nick Waweru Driver
speccase
Ilow Baltor Driver
speccase
speccase
James Maina Driver
speccase
Mark Odera Driver
speccase
speccase
Noor Mangia Driver
speccase
speccase
Daniel Mwai Driver
John Ott Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Frank Gust Driver
speccase
speccase
Tony Driver Driver
speccase
Daniel Huhn Driver
Joe Savino Driver
speccase
Andy Long Gaffer
speccase
Paul Hatchman Key Grip
speccase
Steve Obunde Key Grip
Jaap Buitendijk Photography
Moses Wanjau Transportation
speccase
Oliver Kueper Transportation
Bernard Gatheru Transportation
Rashid Mohammed Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Jens Enderling Transportation Coordinator
Waseem Barlas Transportation Coordinator
Eddie Aniere Transportation Supervisor
speccase
Harriet Stanes Coordinator
Shanna Baynard Coordinator
Peter Omondi Animal Services
speccase
Pius Kivuti Animal Services
Asher Muthamia Animal Services
Neville Mokua Animal Services
speccase
Moses Odhiambo Animal Services
Bernard Kingoo Animal Services
John Kiprop Animal Services
speccase
Bojein Magongo Animal Services
Kennedy Mugambi Animal Services
Cyrus Karema Animal Services
speccase
Peter Rukioya Animal Services
Peter Nduriri Animal Services
Simon Chesesio Animal Services
speccase
Raymond Ochieng Animal Services
Nelson Nakure Animal Services
Gg Ngumi Animal Services
speccase
Kennedy Ndeto Animal Services
Eric Moia Animal Services
Braham Muteria Animal Services
speccase
Michael Anemba Animal Services
Wachira Muiragania Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Mark Nolting Unit Manager
Chris Wilding Unit Manager
Grant Hall Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dancan Nzuka Ivutha Construction
Peter Mbugua Construction
John M Silva Construction
speccase
Francis Ngugi Construction
Graham Cole Construction Manager
Rob Brown Construction Manager
speccase
Sven Herrmann Stage Manager
Sam Kombo Props
speccase
Moses Mugera Carpenter
speccase
Stephen Gitau Carpenter
speccase
Samson Maitemi Carpenter
James Wachira Carpenter
Henry Oginga Carpenter
speccase
Frederick Kago Carpenter
speccase
Peter Ndungu Carpenter
Julius Gatheri Carpenter
speccase
Paul Njonjo Carpenter
Patrick Kabaru Carpenter
speccase
John Juma Juma Carpenter
Evanson N Gitau Carpenter
Hazron Mwangi Carpenter
speccase
Matthias Prange Carpenter
Nicola Schreiter Set Production Assistant
speccase
David Miller Set Production Assistant
Manuel Kreuzpaintner Set Production Assistant
Sarah Bungartz Set Production Assistant
speccase
Joey Weber Property Master
Chris Lightburn-Jones Property Master
Arwell Evans Property Master
speccase
Brian Lofthouse Property Master
Nick Thomas Property Master
Mark French Propman
speccase
Peter Ndungu Propman
speccase
Gilbert Michira Rondani Props Assistant
Jeremiah Makori Props Assistant
speccase
Michael Silva Props Assistant
Johnson N Mwanyika Props Assistant
Ulius M Ambuche Props Assistant
speccase
Elizabeth Nyagah Props Assistant
Simon Waithaka Props Assistant
Ernest M Muchiri Props Assistant
speccase
Romano Okoro Props Assistant
Rufus K Kotto Props Assistant
Richard Warui Maingi Props Assistant
speccase
Samuel Ewoi Props Assistant
Kathryn Pyle Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jim Wall Generator Operator
Gabriel Gitau Electrician
Peter Njogu Kamau Electrician
speccase
Thomas Gosta Electrician
speccase
George K Kahura Electrician
Martin Koenig Electrician
Paul Molloy Electrician
speccase
Sven Trebus Electrician
Stanley Njuguna Electrician
Francis Ouma Electrician
speccase
Saul Ogada Electrician
Andre Schwemmin Electrician
Robert Rabson Electrician
speccase
Ezekiel Andika Electrician
Warren Ewan Rigging Electrician
Chris Bryant Rigging Electrician
speccase
Steve Cussell Rigging Electrician
Gary Mckerr Rigging Electrician
Rocky Burnes Rigging Electrician
speccase
Rob Walton Rigging Electrician
Peter Fritscher Rigging Gaffer
Gary Donoghue Rigging Gaffer
speccase
William Tracey Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Alistair Hamer High Definition Systems Engineer
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Post Production

Alistair Hopkins Post-Production Supervisor
Bek Leigh Post-Production Coordinator
Christopher Hawkins Post-Production Engineer
speccase
Tone Davis Film Lab
James Clarke Film Lab
speccase
Nigel Horn Film Lab
John Taylor Film Lab
speccase
Annabel Wright Film Lab
Maria Stroka Film Lab
Andy Burrows Film Lab
speccase
Jan Hogevold Film Lab
Dan Perry Film Lab
speccase
Claire Mcgrane Film Lab
Veronica Marcarno Negative Cutter
Kerri Aungle Negative Cutter
speccase
Asa Shoul Colorist
Adam Glasman Colorist
Lorraine Lydon Colorist
speccase
Mick Vincent Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Scout

Frank Seeger Location Scout
speccase

Location Coordinator

Markus Bensch Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

John Chavanga Location Manager
Christopher Doll Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Ali Mwangola Location Assistant
Asha Sharma Location Assistant
Faiz Hassan Salim Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Bernard Gathogo Location Manager
Alex Gladstone Location Manager
Jonah Coombes Location Manager
speccase
Robin Hollister Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Coordinator

Kevina Navisino Location Coordinator
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Franziska Strutz-Zander Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Steffi Hiller Accountant
Jon Miller Accountant
Emmanuel S Wakhungu Accounting Assistant
speccase
Justin Miller Accounting Assistant
Margaret Muthoni Accounting Assistant
Haron Komoni Accounting Assistant
speccase
Evelyn Atsiaya Accounting Assistant
Herman N Mbugua Accounting Assistant
Tilmann Vierzig Accounting Assistant
speccase
Andrew Maclean Accounting Assistant
Mirjam Weber Assistant
speccase
Johnson Karuki Assistant
Patrick Musyimi Assistant
speccase
Musa Ali Assistant
Omari Shaban Assistant
Abbie Browne Assistant
speccase
Eduardo Lyon Assistant
Natalie Borlaug Assistant
Stephen Mukora Assistant
speccase
David Kareihti Assistant
Wycliff Obote Assistant
Samuel N Munene Assistant
speccase
Titus Malinda Assistant
Kelly Messias Assistant
speccase
John Baraza Assistant
Joel Karo Assistant
Rolf Schmidt Caterer
speccase
Christiane Riera Consultant
Braulio Mantovani Consultant
Martin Honer Dialogue Coach
speccase
Sandra Butterworth Dialogue Coach
Clifford De Spenser Dialogue Coach
Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach
speccase
Vince Holden Finance Manager
Cristina Aragon Interpreter
speccase
Peter Mudamba Office Runner
speccase
Serah Mwaniki Office Runner
Helga Lobel Office Runner
Scott Davenport Office Runner
speccase
Estia Mophat Osore Office Runner
James Sangoro Office Runner
James Keaton Office Runner
speccase
Lupita Nyong'o Office Runner
Charles Bukeko Office Runner
Godwin Muhati Office Runner
speccase
Daniel Fabry Office Runner
Lara David Office Runner
speccase
Emily Perowne Office Runner
Faith Wambui Njoroge Office Runner
Arthur Muiruri Office Runner
speccase
speccase
Michelle Dunton Rights & Clearances
Jay Floyd Rights & Clearances
speccase
Cal Sawyer Software Engineer
John Sulwe Welder
speccase
Corrina Wilson Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST