skip navigation
The Birth of a Race

The Birth of a Race(1918)

Also Known As: The Story of a Great Peace |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Cast & Crew

John W. Noble Director
Louis Dean The Kaiser
Harry Dumont Crown Prince
Alice Gale Frau Schmidt
John Reinhardt Oscar Schmidt
Gertrude Braun Louisa Schmidt
Stephen Gratton Pat O'Brien
Mary K. Carr Mrs. O'Brien
Jane Grey Jane O'Brien
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info:  not available
Release Date:  1918 Production Date:  none available
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  State Rights
Sound:  Production Co:  Birth of a Race Photoplay Corp., Frohman Amusement Corp.
Duration(mins):  not available Country:  United States
Duration(feet):  not available    
Duration(reels):  10    

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: