skip navigation
Wedding Crashers

Wedding Crashers(2005)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Wedding Crashers Divorce mediators John... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Wedding Crashers Divorce mediators John... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

David Dobkin Director
speccase

Cinematography

Julio Macat Director Of Photography
Trey Clinesmith Camera Assistant
speccase
Chris Mack Camera Assistant
Robert Morey Camera Assistant
Craig Kohlhoff Camera Assistant
speccase
Mark Walpole Camera Assistant
David Diano Camera Operator
Dave Chameides Camera Operator
speccase
Jim Gilchrist Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steve Faber Screenplay (From Pitch)
Bob Fisher Screenplay (From Pitch)
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Andrew Panay Producer
Peter Abrams Producer
Robert L. Levy Producer
speccase
Guy Riedel Executive Producer
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Richard Brener Executive Producer
speccase
Cale Boyter Executive Producer
Katherine E Beyda Production Executive
Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Paul Prokop Executive In Charge
Jody Levin Executive In Charge
Lauren Ritchie Executive In Charge
speccase
Paul Broucek Executive In Charge
Mimi Medel Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tom Dailey Assistant Editor
speccase
Danya Joseph Assistant Editor
Todd Zongker Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Rolfe Kent Composer
speccase
Tony Blondal Original Music
Kerry Wikstrom Original Music
Rolfe Kent Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jont Song
speccase
Klezmer Juice Song Performer
Matter Song Performer
speccase
The Isley Brothers Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Coldplay Song Performer
Mungo Jerry Song Performer
Shanna Carlson Song Performer
speccase
Crumb Song Performer
Guster Kweller Song Performer
Benjamin Kweller Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Weakerthans, The Song Performer
Jont Song Performer
speccase
Robbers On High Street Song Performer
David Sabee Music Contractor
Simon James Music Contractor
speccase
Bob Bowen Music Executive
Lori Silfen Music Executive
John F. X. Walsh Music Executive
speccase
Greg Townley Music Scoring Mixer
Stephen Coleman Music Arranger
Greg Townley Score Recording
speccase
Brian Dixon Music Engineer
Vincent Cirilli Music Engineer
Nick South Music Editor
speccase
Alice Wood Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Vincent Lascoumes Assistant Director
Christophe Le Chanu Assistant Director
Andrew M. Ward Assistant Director
speccase
Julian Brain Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Anne Fletcher Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Kevin Constant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator
Greg Shimp Rotoscope Animator
Chris Anderson Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Kevin Lin Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Julia Gaudette Visual Effects
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Digital Effects
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects Technician
speccase
David Escher Special Effects Technician
Steve Kline Special Effects Technician
Chris Ryan Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist
Frank Perez Makeup Artist
Fiona Connon Makeup Artist
speccase
Loraine Boushell Makeup Artist
Francisco X Perez Makeup Artist
Lori Mccoy-Bell Hair Stylist
speccase
Adruitha Lee Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Denise Wingate Costume Designer
John Casey Costume Supervisor
Johnetta Boone Costume Supervisor
speccase
Lisa A Doyle Costumer
Alix Hester Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Palma Bellardoni Art Department Coordinator
Sean Langdon On-Set Dresser
Zachary Alexander On-Set Dresser
speccase
Aj Brosto On-Set Dresser
Greg Griffith On-Set Dresser
Michael Peritz On-Set Dresser
speccase
Joe Spaan On-Set Dresser
Joe Viau On-Set Dresser
Michelle L Wolcott On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jeffrey Pratt Gordon On-Set Dresser
Sean O'Harra On-Set Dresser
Kenny Sheehan On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kristina Kilpe On-Set Dresser
Stephen G Shifflette On-Set Dresser
Angie Ratliff On-Set Dresser
speccase
Terry Clark On-Set Dresser
Angela Ratliff On-Set Dresser
speccase
Chris Samp Painter
Tim Imre Painter
speccase
John Means Painter
speccase
Allen Smith Painter
speccase
Sean Sult Painter
Jennie Bell Painter
speccase
Matthew Fuchs Plasterer
Mared Scutti Plasterer
Susanna Glattly Scenic Artist
speccase
Francesca Gerlach Scenic Artist
Azhriaz Vanashta Scenic Artist
Ruth L Grizzard Scenic Artist
speccase
Natalie Hile Scenic Artist
Billy Jones Scenic Artist
Murray Steele Scenic Artist
speccase
Tracey Oktavec Scenic Artist
Sandra L Collier Set Costumer
Senna Shanti Set Costumer
speccase
Lori Ayla-Read Set Costumer
Amanda Sroka Set Costumer
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator
speccase
Stephanie J Gordon Set Designer
Joshua Lusby Set Designer
Dean Wolcott Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Barry Robison Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Adam Blantz Sound Department
Tim Chau Sound Designer
Nils C Jensen Sound Designer
speccase
Tim Chau Supervising Sound Editor
Nils C Jensen Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Sidor Sound Recordist
speccase
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
Mark F. Ulano Sound Mixer
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Tim Chau Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy D'Addario Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
speccase
James Moriana Foley Artist
Michael Jonascu Foley Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Michael Hertlein Adr Editor
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
speccase
Ron Bedrosian Adr Mixer
David Mcmoyler Adr Supervisor
Terri Douglas Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Albert Glasser Adr/Dialogue Editor
Linda Difranco Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lisa Beach Casting
Pat Moran Casting
speccase
Tracy Dixon Extras Agent/Coordinator
Joseph Hicks Extras Agent/Coordinator
David Kramer Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Carol Grant Extras Agent/Coordinator
Dagmar Wittmer Extras Agent/Coordinator
Carol Ness Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Mandy Sprinkel Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Josh Kembel Stunts
Joel Kramer Stunts
speccase
Dick Zyker Stunts
Joe Bucaro Stunt Coordinator
Jimmy N. Roberts Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

John M Pisani Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Avery Pix Production Company
Tapestry Films Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Cis Hollywood Production Company
Custom Film Effects Production Company
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
speccase
In Motion Catering Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Bastyr University Production Company
speccase
Northwest Sinfonia Production Company
Signet Sound Studio Production Company
Atumusica Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Kona Cutting Production Company
Efilm Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
J L Fisher Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cinelease, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Getty Images Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
J.L. Fisher, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Özen Film Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited Theatrical Distributor
Lotte Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
speccase
CinTart Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Filmcompagniet Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Golden Scene Theatrical Distributor
Svensk Filmindustri Norway Theatrical Distributor
Metropolitan Filmexport Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Distribution Company Theatrical Distributor
A-Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Tripictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SF Studios Theatrical Distributor
Eagle Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Playarte Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fs Film Oy Theatrical Distributor
Contender Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Gussi Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Andes Theatrical Distributor
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
Ozen Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance
speccase
New Line Cinema Domestic Theatrical Distributor
New Line Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Joshua Ravetch Production
Jeff Egan Production
Kelly Moran-Brown Production Coordinator
speccase
Christopher K. Grap Production Coordinator
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator
Rachel Prentiss Production Accountant
speccase
Pia Helm Production Assistant
Jason De Meo Production Assistant
Ryan King Production Assistant
speccase
Jason Urmacher Production Assistant
George Haycraft Production Assistant
Eric Fieland Production Assistant
speccase
Aundre Johnson Production Assistant
Tim Cravens Production Assistant
Rosalida Medina Production Assistant
speccase
Tanner Almon Production Assistant
Sarah Lorenz Production Secretary
Heather Walker Production Secretary
speccase
Tom Hartig Boom Operator
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip
Brian Cooper Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Mike Connors Dolly Grip
Jerry Storh Driver
speccase
Greg Taylor Driver
speccase
Jim Moores Driver
speccase
Mike Rice Greensman
Steve Rice Greensman
Marc Figueroa Greensman
speccase
Tim Cote Grip
speccase
Gary L Dagg Key Grip
Richard Cartwright Photography
speccase
A Aubrey Bodine Photography
Danielle Fredrickson Transportation
Krister C Johnson Transportation Captain
speccase
George Davis Transportation Captain
Richard B Cochin Transportation Captain
John Simanovich Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Anthony Conard Transportation Co-Captain
Duane Kelly Transportation Co-Captain
James R Lowder Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator
Nelson C Wright Transportation Coordinator
Ransom Walrod Coordinator
speccase
Gary Lowe Coordinator
Joyce Mannion Craft Service
Joan Rawce-Metzger Craft Service
speccase
C.J. Riley Craft Service
Michael Pappas Craft Service
Yvonne Gabrielli Craft Service
speccase
Casey J. Pond Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Udi Nedivi Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

David Beach Construction
Ted Lubonovich Construction
Ted Nolan Construction
speccase
Bruce Divalerio Construction Coordinator
Michael E Davis Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Jim Kelly Props
Seidel Props
speccase
speccase
Rainer Wolf Foreman
speccase
Hugh Deary Foreman
speccase
Craig Harris Foreman
Ron Napier Foreman
speccase
Darren Maynard Set Production Assistant
Melissa H. Morgan Set Production Assistant
Denise A Beale Set Production Assistant
speccase
Robert S Wilhelm Set Production Assistant
Sean Mannion Property Master
J Michael Glynn Property Master
speccase
Bert Smith Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert E Krattiger Chief Lighting Technician
Lonnie Gatlin Best Boy Electric
Brennan Price Best Boy Electric
speccase
Tom Cantrell Electrician
Jerry Eubanks Electrician
Daniel Hawking Electrician
speccase
Steven J Kovalesky Electrician
Kenneth Harris Electrician
Tim Gordan Electrician
speccase
Tim Kossa Electrician
Earl R. Cantrell Rigging Electrician
Mark P. Freeman Rigging Electrician
speccase
Dale S Sprawls Rigging Electrician
David Yellin Rigging Electrician
Walter J Nichols Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Kevin M Stewart Rigging Grip
Kary Chapman Rigging Grip
Bryan Antin Rigging Grip
speccase
Paul F Barron Rigging Grip
Danny Brazen Rigging Grip
Willie Mann Rigging Grip
speccase
Thomas Wazney Rigging Grip
Dennis Skog Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Glenn Cannon Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor
Bryan Sexton Dailies
Jim Passon Color Timer
speccase
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Steven J Scott Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Paul Schreiber Location Manager
Carol Flaisher Location Manager
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Jun C Lin Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

Johnny Sacko Location Assistant
Chris Polito Location Assistant
Jordan Young Location Assistant
speccase
Ari Flaisher Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Stephen Fischer Assistant Location Manager
Lauren Minichino Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

James N Swidarski Accountant
Marybeth Martin Accounting Assistant
speccase
Sara Howell Accounting Assistant
Chris 'Stu' Stewart Accounting Assistant
Kerry Yancheski Accounting Assistant
speccase
Greg Garthe Assistant
Shannon Riggs Assistant
speccase
Trever Stewart Assistant
Molly Tripp Assistant
Steve Eckelman Assistant
speccase
Kayce Brown Assistant
Luika Imaoka Auditor
Jon Davidson Auditor
speccase
Stefanie Markman Legal Counsel
Laura Caulfield Legal Counsel
speccase
Man Johnson Office Production Assistant
speccase
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
Andrew Padilla Security
speccase
Amy Garback Software Engineer
Matthew Adams Digital Effects Artist
Marc Nanjo Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Gregory Oehler Digital Effects Artist
Eric Roth Digital Effects Artist
Chris Qi Yao Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST