skip navigation
In Her Shoes

In Her Shoes(2005)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

In Her Shoes Two sisters have nothing in... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

In Her Shoes Two sisters have nothing in... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Curtis Hanson Director
speccase

Cast

Doug Sieck Lead Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Terry Stacey Director Of Photography
Jean-Pierre Caner Camera Assistant
John Grillo Assistant Camera
speccase
E.J. Misisco Assistant Camera
Chris Cuevas Assistant Camera
Michael Klimchak Assistant Camera
speccase
Gary Jay Camera Operator
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator
speccase
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator
Daniel P Moore Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Susannah Grant Screenplay (Adaptation)
Jennifer Weiner Source Material (From Novel: "In Her Shoes")
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ridley Scott Producer
Curtis Hanson Producer
Carol Fenelon Producer
speccase
Lisa Ellzey Producer
Tony Scott Executive Producer
speccase
Erin Upson Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

May Kuckro Assistant Editor
David V Butler Dialogue Editor
Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor
speccase
Don Broida Apprentice Editor
Jeffrey C Price Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Mark Isham Music Composer
Carol Fenelon Music Supervisor
Ken Kugler Music Conductor
speccase
John Williams Theme Music
speccase
Dj Rocco Song
Dj Manoo Song
speccase
Song Performer
Rodomaal Feat Nicinha Song Performer
speccase
Willie Bobo Song Performer
Von Bondies Song Performer
Rachael Yamagata Song Performer
speccase
Jimmy Cliff Song Performer
Leroy Smart Song Performer
Bob Marley Song Performer
speccase
Toots And The Maytals Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Deborah Mannis-Gardner Music Coordinator
Josh Leith Music Coordinator
Chris Boardman Music Producer
speccase
Steve Krause Music Engineer
Charlie Paakkari Music Engineer
Carlton Kaller Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

John Wildermuth Assistant Director
Frank Kostenko Assistant Director
Krista Reymann Assistant Director
speccase
Diane Calhoun Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

speccase

Art Director

John Warnke Art Director
Jesse Rosenthal Art Director
Rosa Palomo Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Paul Sokol Special Effects Assistant
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects Foreman
speccase

Make-Up

Sherilyn Stetz Makeup Artist
Robin Fredriksz Makeup Artist
Brad Wilder Makeup Supervisor
speccase
Carol O'Connell Hair Stylist
Lona Vigi Hair Stylist
speccase
Carol A. O'Connell Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sophie Carbonell Costume Designer
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor
speccase
Conan Castro Costumer
speccase
Christine Bieselin Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Julie Aquino Art Department
Michael A Truesdale Art Department Coordinator
Michael Marcus Graphic Artist
speccase
Merdyce C. McClaran On-Set Dresser
Lee Ross Painter
speccase
Wayne Nycz Painter
Tony Paolone Painter
Tim Stadler Painter
speccase
Todd Bennett Plasterer
Nell Stifel Scenic Artist
Jose Duarte Scenic Artist
speccase
Teresa Visinare Set Decorator
Anthony D. Parrillo Set Designer
Gloria Murphy Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Daniel R Davis Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael Rayle Sound Department
David Giammarco Supervising Sound Editor
Kathy Mccart Sound Recordist
speccase
Gary Ritchie Sound Recordist
Jonathan Klein Sound Effects Editor
Scott A Jennings Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer
Joe Schiff Assistant Sound Editor
Rupert Nadeau Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin E Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Roesch Foley Artist
speccase
Alyson Moore Foley Artist
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
speccase
Michele Perrone Adr Editor
Wayne Griffin Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mike Lemon Casting
speccase
David Rubin Casting
Erica Arvold Casting Associate
Deanna Brigidi Casting Assistant
speccase
Deanna Brigidi Casting Assistant
Christopher Bustard Extras Agent/Coordinator
Hannah Hempstead Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator
G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Scott Free Production Company
Deuce Three Productions Production Company
Yu+Co Production Company
speccase
Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Sena Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Forum Theatrical Distributor
Tuck Theatrical Distributor
Fs Film Oy Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Özen Film Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Ozen Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Fox 2000 Studio
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Hispano Foxfilms Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Gregg Edler Production Supervisor
Demian Resnick Production Supervisor
Elayne Schneiderman Production Supervisor
speccase
Michelle Brattson Production Coordinator
Shannon Petska Production Coordinator
Peter Mcmanus Production Accountant
speccase
Jessica Franks Production Assistant
Gregg A Friedman Production Assistant
Danielle Hartzell Production Assistant
speccase
Tisha Jahnke Production Assistant
Chad Koch Production Assistant
Anastacia Nemec Production Assistant
speccase
Lee Reynolds Production Assistant
Chris Withrow Production Assistant
Paul Young Production Assistant
speccase
Carl Fischer Boom Operator
Christopher Beattie Best Boy Grip
Kimberly A Rial Best Boy Grip
speccase
Gary Schwab Best Boy Grip
Earl Perque Best Boy Grip
Dan Tipton Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip
speccase
James Breen Greensman
Benjamin P Hall Greensman
speccase
Sidney R. Baldwin Photography
Lou Sumien Jr. Projectionist
speccase
John Armstrong Transportation Captain
Billy Hamilton Transportation Captain
Arry W Crenshaw Transportation Captain
speccase
Melvin Turner Transportation Co-Captain
Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator
Mark D. Katchur Coordinator
speccase
Hael Pappas Craft Service
Yvonne Gabrielli Craft Service
Tricia Barnes-Navone Craft Service
speccase
Marc H Katz Craft Service
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer
Nick Mcauliff Animal Trainer
speccase
Michael Ruby Sign Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Cristen Carr Strubbe Unit Production Manager
Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Alisha Attella Construction
Michael Medina Construction
Dominic Sandfrey Construction
speccase
John Elliot Construction Coordinator
Paul Maiello Construction Coordinator
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator
speccase
Rick Heil Props
Larry Clause Foreman
Jason Cox Set Production Assistant
speccase
Trisha B Gallaher Property Master
Adam Devitt Austin Props Assistant
Bryan Garofalo Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert Baumgartner Chief Lighting Technician
Roger Awad Chief Lighting Technician
Sean M Ginn Lighting Technician
speccase
Kieran C Illes Lighting Technician
Michael Kelly Lighting Technician
David Lukasik Lighting Technician
speccase
Alex Sinclair Lighting Technician
Ignacio Trujillo Lighting Technician
Glenn R Davis Best Boy Electric
speccase
Francine Natale Best Boy Electric
Kai Morbey Best Boy Electric
Red Valentine Best Boy Electric
speccase
Glenn Moran Rigging Electrician
Joel A. Ruiz Rigging Electrician
Mark Sadler Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jason Santelli Rigging Electrician
Scott Sprague Rigging Electrician
Peter Walts Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Christy Dimmig Post-Production Supervisor
Mike Justice Post-Production Assistant
Steve Bowen Color Timer
speccase
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Joanne S. Woodward Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Mike Fantasia Location Manager
Jennifer Radzikowski Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Chanel Salzer-Chadock Assistant Location Manager
Steven Lee Assistant Location Manager
Donny Martino Jr. Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Peter Martorano Assistant Location Manager
Kate Chase Assistant Location Manager
Sherrill Smith Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Sherry Kecskes Accountant
Alejandro Gravier Accounting Assistant
S. R. Conger Accounting Assistant
speccase
John Fletcher Accounting Assistant
Adam J Leach Accounting Assistant
Gary Sewell Accounting Assistant
speccase
Amro Hamzawi Assistant
Josh Leith Assistant
Jordan Sheehan Assistant
speccase
Shane Starr Assistant
Jesse Lutz Assistant
speccase
Jessica Otto Assistant
Thomas Sharkey Assistant
speccase
Madison Wells Stand-In
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Sharon Pinkenson Special Thanks To
speccase