skip navigation
Ghost Rider

Ghost Rider(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Ghost Rider Long ago, superstar motorcycle... MORE > $7.95 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Ghost Rider Long ago, superstar motorcycle... MORE > $7.95
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Russell Boyd Director Of Photography
Brad Shield Director Of Photography
Cameron Morley Camera Assistant
speccase
David Elmes Camera Assistant
Irene Seeto Camera Assistant
Brett Matthews Camera Assistant
speccase
Warwick Field Camera Operator
Leigh MacKenzie Camera Operator
Mark Goellnicht Camera Operator
speccase
Harry Panagiotidis Camera Operator
Leilani Hannah Camera Operator
Michi Marosszeky Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Brenden Holster Camera Focus Puller
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Roy Thomas Characters As Source Material
speccase
Gary Friedrich Characters As Source Material
Sophie Fabbri-Jackson Script Supervisor
Julie Bates Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Avi Arad Producer
Gary Foster Producer
speccase
Steven Paul Producer
Lynwood Spinks Executive Producer
E. Bennett Walsh Executive Producer
speccase
Stan Lee Executive Producer
David S. Goyer Executive Producer
Norm Golightly Executive Producer
speccase
Ari Arad Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Toby Francis-Bruce Assistant Editor
Jim Schermerhorn Assistant Editor
speccase
Jennifer Spenelli Assistant Editor
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
David A. Cohen Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Christopher Young Original Music
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
speccase
C'Mon Song Performer
John Osbourne Song Performer
Spiderbait Song Performer
speccase
Leetown Song Performer
ZZ Top Song Performer
Jimmy Bo Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Song Performer
Andy Baldwin Music Producer
speccase
Robert Fernandez Music Scoring Mixer
Michael Farrow Music Scoring Mixer
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor
speccase
Thomas Milano Music Editor
Scott Stambler Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Mark Boskell Assistant Director
Eddie Thorne Assistant Director
James Nicolas Assistant Director
speccase
P.J. Voeten Assistant Director
Brendan Campbell Assistant Director
Toni Raynes Assistant Director
speccase
Debbie Antoniou Assistant Director
Scott Lovelock Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Peter Russell Art Director
Richard Hobbs Art Director
Marita Mussett Art Director
speccase
Phill Norwood Art Director
Brian Nickless Assistant Art Director
Eugene Intas Assistant Art Director
speccase
Fiona Scott Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

speccase
Nicole Herr Animator
speccase
Caleb Howard Animator
David Wiezer Animator
Victor Grant Animator
speccase
Kent Estep Animator
Will Nicholson Animator
speccase
Bela Brozsek Animator
Alberto Noti Animator
Henrik Fält Animator
speccase
Tim Ranck Animator
speccase
Olek Lyzwanski Animator
Andy King Animator
speccase
Zsolt Krajcsik Animator
Allan Gersten Animator
Jeff Wolverton Animator
speccase
Carlo Volpati Animator
speccase
Yujin Ito Animator
speccase
Scott Fritts Animator
Len White Animator
Timur Baysal Animator
speccase
Michael Edland Animator
speccase
Alfred Urrutia Animator
Dan Naulin Animator
Scott Palleiko Animator
speccase
Steve LaVietes Animation Director
Marco Marenghi Animation Supervisor
speccase
David Ebner Animation Supervisor
John Mclaughlin Character Animation
Max Tyrie Character Animation
speccase
Maks Naporowski Character Animation
Jeremy Selan Character Animation
Jan Philip Cramer Character Animation
speccase
Amy Hronek Character Animation
Stephen Enticott Character Animation
Joseph Spadaro Character Animation
speccase
Joseph Gigantelli Character Animation
Aaron Campbell Character Animation
Rene Limberger Character Animation
speccase
Justin Miller Character Animation
Joe Harkins Character Animation
Pericles Michielin Character Animation
speccase
Alan Davidson Character Animation
Robert Mcintosh Character Animation
Jan Ebo Animation Photography
speccase
Steve Arguello 3-D Artist
Paul Hopkins 3-D Artist
Marco Recuay 3-D Artist
speccase
Kevin Hoppe 3-D Artist
Trevor Harder 3-D Artist
Nic Spier 3-D Artist
speccase
Alex Friderici 3-D Artist
Phillip Giles 3-D Artist
Julie Adrianson Neary Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Steven Hutchins Rotoscope Animator
Heather Ryan Rotoscope Animator
Christine Troianello Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Ronnie Cleland Rotoscope Animator
Midori Otsubo Rotoscope Animator
Marcus Carter Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Nancy Evans Rotoscope Animator
Kimberly Headstrom Rotoscope Animator
Andrew Goldstein Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Dawn Gates Rotoscope Animator
Cynthia Aragon Rotoscope Animator
James Valentine Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Suzy Brown Rotoscope Animator
Ruben Rodas Rotoscope Animator
Rickey Goodling Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Jay Shindell Rotoscope Animator
Shannon Wiggins Rotoscope Animator
Nika Dunne Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Nathalie Gonthier Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Chris Hebert Visual Effects
Aaron Lawn Visual Effects
Monty Phillips Visual Effects
speccase
Ashly Luper Visual Effects
Brian Keeney Visual Effects
Kevin Smith Visual Effects
speccase
Robert Shrider Visual Effects
Jon R Brown Visual Effects
Shyam V. Yadav Visual Effects
speccase
Derrick Quarles Visual Effects
Leah Hardstark Visual Effects
Heather Gougen Visual Effects
speccase
Nancy Sandberg Visual Effects
Brian Schindler Digital Effects
Jeffrey Kember Digital Effects
speccase
Mark Burns Digital Effects
Laura Hanigan Digital Effects
Erick Schiele Digital Effects
speccase
Jim Mclean Digital Effects
Georgia Cano Digital Effects
Christopher Nichols Digital Effects
speccase
James Bancroft Digital Effects
Daniel Kuehn Digital Effects
Marc Morissette Digital Effects
speccase
Jason Halverson Digital Effects
Macduff Knox Digital Effects
Kirsten Drummond Digital Effects
speccase
Kee-Suk Hahn Digital Effects
Bob Roesler Digital Effects
Jason Greenblum Digital Effects
speccase
Winston Quitasol Digital Effects
Jason Galeon Digital Effects
Jim Hillin Digital Effects
speccase
Andres Martinez Digital Effects
Greg Derochie Digital Effects
Christian Cunningham Digital Effects
speccase
Rita Kunzler Digital Effects
Neil Atkins Digital Effects
Baudouin Struye Digital Effects
speccase
Hector Tantoco Digital Effects
Rob House Digital Effects
Christine J. Lo Digital Effects
speccase
Bonjin Byun Digital Effects
Daniel Leung Digital Effects
Kristen Millette Digital Effects
speccase
Laide Agunbiade Digital Effects
Peter Stubbs Special Effects Supervisor
Bradley Alexander Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Daniel Gregoire Digital Effects Supervisor
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Mack Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
John F.K. Parenteau Visual Effects Supervisor
Dennis Webb Visual Effects Supervisor
Josh R Jaggars Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer
Corinne Pooler Visual Effects Producer
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Tom Barrett Visual Effects Editor
Bernardo Rodriguez Visual Effects Editor
Andrea Maxwell Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Stephen Newnam Visual Effects Editor
Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor
James Bluma Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Kale Whorton Visual Effects Editor
Georgia Donaldson Effects Coordinator
Christopher Blasko Effects Coordinator
speccase
Keiko Koyama Effects Coordinator
Belen Volich Effects Coordinator
Caroline Kelly Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Tim O'Brien Special Effects Foreman
Kevin Turner Special Effects Foreman
Brandon England Special Effects Technician
speccase
Andrew Mcallister Special Effects Technician
Daniel Hayes Special Effects Technician
David P I James Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jeff Little Special Effects Technician
David Goldie Special Effects Technician
Peter Armstrong Special Effects Technician
speccase
Andrew Foote Special Effects Technician
Rick Howie Special Effects Technician
David Keslick Special Effects Technician
speccase
Christopher Arreola Special Effects Technician
Monte Fieguth Special Effects Technician
Xavier Velazquez Special Effects Technician
speccase
Derek Haase Special Effects Technician
Ray Fowler Special Effects Technician
Jennifer Cranfill Special Effects Technician
speccase
Angelo Sahin Special Effects Technician
Jim Leng Special Effects Technician
Akira Orikasa Cg Supervisor
speccase
Jd Cowles Cg Supervisor
Brian Steiner Cg Supervisor
Bart Devreese Cg Supervisor
speccase
Nicholas Hasson Cgi Artist
Dustin Zachary Modelmaker
Robin Petersson Modelmaker
speccase
Kevin Hudson Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

David Elsey Special Makeup Effects
Jen Stanfield Makeup Artist
Katherin Birch Makeup Artist
speccase
Liz Harper Makeup Artist
Lesley Vanderwalt Makeup Supervisor
speccase
Ferdinando Merolla Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Shareen Beringer Costume Designer
Lizzy Gardiner Costume Designer
Kerry Thompson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Carolyn Wells Costumer
Terry Thorley Costumer
Kelly Foreman Costumer
speccase
Sonia Nourry Costumer
Alison Fowler Costumer
speccase
Jamella Hassan Key Costumer
Amanda Craze Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Tim Lyall Art Department Coordinator
Mark McCreery Concept Artist
Rain Hart Concept Artist
speccase
Annette Vandenberg Concept Artist
Marie-Pierre Dugrenier Concept Artist
Dale Mackie Concept Artist
speccase
Joanie Karnowski Graphic Artist
Wendy Buick Graphic Designer
David Palmer Matte Painter
speccase
Steve Matson Matte Painter
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter
speccase
Yanick Bourgie Matte Painter
Kerry Nordquist Matte Painter
Ronnie Bushaw Matte Painter
speccase
Martha Mack Matte Painter
Susan Kornfeld Matte Painter
Peter Pace Matte Painter
speccase
Tim Disney On-Set Dresser
Peter Collias Scenic Artist
speccase
Gary Ray Grimes Scenic Artist
Tony Lees Sculptor
Ross Melling Sculptor
speccase
Suza Maybury Set Decorator
Kate Saunders Set Decorator
Edword Cotton Set Designer
speccase
Axel Bartz Set Designer
Peter Pound Storyboard Artist
Jeff Balsmeyer Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kirk M. Petruccelli Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Stephanie Brown Sound Editor
Lynn Sable Sound Editor
Dane A. Davis Sound Editor
speccase
Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
Andrew Ramage Sound Recordist
Bill R Dean Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Gregory A. Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor
John Dunn Sound Effects Editor
Gary Wilkins Sound Mixer
speccase
Greg Orloff Sound Mixer
Gary Bourgeois Sound Mixer
Fred W Peck Rerecording
speccase
Greg Orloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Bourgeois Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist
Reuben Simon Foley Editor
speccase
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer
Fred Stafford Adr Editor
Howard London Adr Mixer
speccase
Bobbi Banks Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Juel Bestrop Casting
speccase
Trish Mcaskill Casting Associate
Gabrielle Healy Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Lee Adamson Stunts
speccase
Chris Pace Stunts
speccase
speccase
Kier Beck Stunts
speccase
Rob Jones Stunts
Chris Kemp Stunts
speccase
Shea Adams Stunts
Eddie Yansick Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Bernadette Van Gyen Stunt Coordinator
Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Chris O'Shea Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Cathy Deutmeyer Production
Mark Mckinley Production
Chris Forster Production
speccase
Nadine Wilson Production
Suzanne Labrie Production
Clare Shervington Production Supervisor
speccase
Jason Anderson Production Coordinator
Christine Hutchins Production Coordinator
Jane Forrest Production Coordinator
speccase
Brianna Mann Production Coordinator
Fiona Landreth Production Accountant
Naomi Mulholland Production Assistant
speccase
David Critchley Production Assistant
Matthew Flynn Production Assistant
Geoff Wilkie Production Assistant
speccase
Jackie "Butch" Jenkins Production Assistant
Kim Stark Production Assistant
Pennie Brown Production Assistant
speccase
Lucy Firestone Production Assistant
Lewis Menga Production Assistant
Emily Love Production Assistant
speccase
Bryan Clavenna Production Assistant
Trish Rigby Production Assistant
Galen Foard Production Assistant
speccase
Michael O'Donnell Production Assistant
Stuart Morrice Production Assistant
Diane St. Clair Production Manager
speccase
Wendy Mashburn Production Manager
Mary Thompson Production Manager
Lauren Ann Littleton Production Manager
speccase
Andrea Lackey Pace Production Manager
Gale De Los Santos Production Manager
Lesley Parker Production Manager
speccase
Andrea Tulloch Production Secretary
Mark Wasiutak Boom Operator
Dean Ryan Boom Operator
speccase
Paul Cumming Best Boy
Colin Chase Best Boy
Stephen Harding Best Boy Grip
speccase
Ray Brown Best Boy Grip
Jacinta Stone Assistant Production Coordinator
Ruth Darroch Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Brett McDowell Dolly Grip
Mark Hanneysee Dolly Grip
Martin Fargher Dolly Grip
speccase
Adam Kuiper Dolly Grip
John Faihead Facilities Supervisor
speccase
Mick Morris Gaffer
John Elliott Greensman
Warren Grieef Key Grip
speccase
David Shaw Key Grip
David Hird Key Grip
Ian Bird Key Grip
speccase
Jasin Boland Photography
Marisa Clayton Project Manager
Ian Clark Transportation
speccase
Brendon Boyd Transportation Manager
Michael Dray Transportation Manager
Darren Loveday Coordinator
speccase
Melanie Hailstone Coordinator
Evanne Chesson Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Kimble Rendall Unit Director
Michael Dray Unit Manager
Brendon Boyd Unit Manager
speccase
Catherine Bishop Unit Production Manager
E. Bennett Walsh Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Marcus H Smith Construction
Jamie Gardner Construction Manager
Norm Nightingale Construction Manager
speccase
John Fox Props
speccase
Daniel Eyre Foreman
Ross Murdoch Foreman
speccase
Ben Corless Foreman
Lisa Brennan Property Master
Tao Weis Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ervin Kos Lighting Technician
Alex Laguna Best Boy Electric
Lex Martin Best Boy Electric
speccase
Gary Hill Rigging Gaffer
Stewart Sorby Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Michael Taylor Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Paul McGhee Color Timer
Russel Rosales Negative Cutter
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter
speccase
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Steve Scott Colorist
Nabil Schiantarelli Compositing Supervisor
speccase
David Beedon Compositing Supervisor
Max Harris Compositing Supervisor
Lisa Deaner Compositing Supervisor
speccase
David Takayama Compositing Supervisor
Brian Fisher Compositing Supervisor
Christian Boudman Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Mark Intravotolo Compositing Supervisor
Doug Forrest Compositing Supervisor
Chris Pinto Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Rick Shick Compositing Supervisor
Marla Carter Compositing Supervisor
Rob Blue Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Alfredo Ramirez Compositing Supervisor
Tony Diep Compositing Supervisor
Chris LeDoux Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Eddie Soria Compositing Supervisor
Joe Hoback Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Russell Boyd Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Tim Scott Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

John Greene Location Manager
Drew Rhodes Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Melanie Chryss Accountant
John Whitley Accounting Assistant
Melanie Lawrence Accounting Assistant
speccase
Brian Olson Assistant
Matt Summers Assistant
speccase
Lily Dawson Assistant
speccase
Adena Edelstein Assistant
Qiana Staral Assistant
speccase
Kyla Kraman Assistant
Gary Powell Consultant
Nina Hallworth Consultant
speccase
Clare Hallworth Consultant
speccase
Rifaat Dagher Software Engineer
speccase
Stephen Kowalski Software Engineer
Stewart Hoffman Software Engineer
Junko V Igarashi Software Engineer
speccase
David Simas Software Engineer
Joe Stevano Software Engineer
Lucas Miller Software Engineer
speccase
Rob Tesdahl Software Engineer
Brian Openshaw Software Engineer
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
Ellery Ortiz Digital Effects Artist
Erik Jan Peterson Digital Effects Artist
Hong Kim Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Andrew Moffett Digital Effects Artist
Clint G Reagan Digital Effects Artist
Nick Markel Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Erica Hornung Digital Effects Artist
Daan Tanghe Digital Effects Artist
Thomas Schultz Digital Effects Artist
speccase
John Giffoni Digital Effects Artist
Rachel T. Nicholl Digital Effects Artist
Brian Shows Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Richard Reed Digital Effects Artist
Aimee Campbell Digital Effects Artist
Neha Wickramasekaran Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kristof Indeherberge Digital Effects Artist
David Spencer Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST