skip navigation
Just Like Heaven

Just Like Heaven(2005)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mark Waters Director
speccase

Cinematography

Michael Maley Director Of Photography
Daryn Okada Director Of Photography
Stephen Buckingham Assistant Camera
speccase
Jeph Folkins Assistant Camera
Leslie Hamilton Assistant Camera
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera
speccase
Christopher Toll Assistant Camera
Sal Alvarez Assistant Camera
John Gazdik Assistant Camera
speccase
Ken Bazal Assistant Camera
Jeff Pelton Assistant Camera
Steve Adcock Camera Operator
speccase
Greg Smith Camera Operator
Rick Fichter Camera Operator
Alan Jacoby Loader
speccase
Tim Guffin Loader
Anne Lee Loader
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator
speccase
Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Tolan Screenplay
Marc Hyman Screenplay
Leslie Dixon Screenplay
speccase
Marc Levy Source Material
Janna Stern Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

David Householter Executive Producer
speccase
Veronica Brooks Associate Producer
Marc Levy Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bruce Green Editor
Hugh Ross Assistant Editor
Bethany Orlemann Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Rolfe Kent Music Composer
speccase
Tony Blondal Original Music
Kerry Wikstrom Original Music
Stephen Coleman Original Music
speccase
Rolfe Kent Music Conductor
speccase
Iggy Pop Song
speccase
speccase
Beck Song
speccase
Imogen Heap Song Performer
Kay Hanley Song Performer
Screamin' Jay Hawkins Song Performer
speccase
Ron Hacker Song Performer
The Cure Song Performer
Emerson Hart Song Performer
speccase
Katie Melua Song Performer
Reese Witherspoon Song Performer
Chakachas Song Performer
speccase
Beck Song Performer
Song Performer
The Wiggles Song Performer
speccase
Daniel May Song Performer
Cars, The Song Performer
Pete Yorn Song Performer
speccase
Kelis Song Performer
Amos Lee Song Performer
Dan Savant Music Contractor
speccase
James Sall Music Coordinator
Ralph Sall Music Producer
Steve Kempster Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Ross Deroche Music Arranger
Audrey Deroche Music Arranger
Steve Kempster Score Recording
speccase
Nick South Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

David Hakim Assistant Director
Robert J Mooney Assistant Director
Benjamin Rosenberg Assistant Director
speccase
Annie Spiegelman Assistant Director
Robert Skidmore Assistant Director
Eric Pot Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Maria Baker Art Director
speccase

Animation

John G Kirby Animation Director
Sylvain Lebeau 3-D Artist
Karl Raade 3-D Artist
speccase
Jay Randall 3-D Artist
Matthew Lumb 3-D Artist
Michelle Perez 3-D Artist
speccase
Grae Revell 3-D Artist
Mamie Mccall Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Mike Edmonson Special Effects
Tom Rasada Special Effects
David Ziek Visual Effects
speccase
Edward M. Cox Visual Effects
John Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Rossello Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonah Loop Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer
David B. Moulder Visual Effects Producer
Mark Herman Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Al Broussard Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Simone Almekias-Siegl Makeup Artist
Becky Cotton Makeup Artist
Gretchen Davis Makeup Artist
speccase
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist
Molly R Stern Makeup Artist
speccase
Judith A. Cory Hair Stylist
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist
Charlotte A Parker Hair Stylist
speccase
Howard Leonard Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Sophie Carbonell Costume Designer
Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor
speccase
Lori D Harris Costumer
Tony Velasco Costumer
speccase
Cathleen Edwards Key Costumer
Marian Moon Toy Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kris Boxell Art Department
Stephanie Lytar Art Department Coordinator
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator
speccase
David Garcia On-Set Dresser
R Gregg Szabo Jr. On-Set Dresser
John Lister On-Set Dresser
speccase
Cynthia Rebman On-Set Dresser
Matt Callahan On-Set Dresser
Andrew Smith On-Set Dresser
speccase
Lawson Brown On-Set Dresser
Sandy Reed On-Set Dresser
Hugh Pritchard On-Set Dresser
speccase
speccase
speccase
Barbara Haberecht Set Decorator
Susan E Lomino Set Designer
Cat Smith Set Designer
speccase
David Lowery Storyboard Artist
William F Mclaughlin Assistant Property Master
Mike Cunningham Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Cary White Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Mangini Sound Design
Bill Meadows Sound Recordist
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects
speccase
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor
Chris Carpenter Sound Mixer
Andy Koyama Sound Mixer
speccase
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Binder Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Andy Sisul Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor
Katie Rowe Foley Artist
speccase
Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Reuben Simon Foley Editor
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
speccase
Ralph Osborn Adr/Dialogue Editor
Christopher T Welch Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nancy Hayes Casting
Marci Liroff Casting Director
Michele Short Casting Associate
speccase
Francesca Drino Casting Assistant
Geralyn Flood Casting Assistant
Christopher Bustard Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Larry Lam Stunts
Joe Green Stunts
speccase
Annie Ellis Stunts
speccase
Tawny Ellis Stunts
speccase
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator
Jimmy Romano Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Heidi Pascoe Stunt Double
Mark Deallessandro Stunt Double
Anthony Molinari Stunt Double
speccase
Randy Johnson Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Michelle Morrissey Production Supervisor
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator
Derek Jan Vermaas Production Coordinator
speccase
Patsy Deshields Production Accountant
Adam Anderson Production Assistant
Nick Rufca Production Assistant
speccase
Jorge M Salgado Production Assistant
Jenny Moller Production Assistant
Taylor Phillips Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin Cordill Production Assistant
Gunnar Clancey Production Assistant
Brad Ungar Production Assistant
speccase
Brandon Heidt Production Assistant
Catherine Nieman Production Assistant
Jeff Williams Production Assistant
speccase
Brett Edwin Fifield Production Assistant
Taylor Greathead Production Assistant
Alex Betuel Production Assistant
speccase
Stephen Dudycha Production Assistant
Jim Turner Production Auditor
Jennifer Mosley Production Secretary
speccase
Sharon Lopez Production Secretary
Ben Wienert Boom Operator
Gregory Childers Best Boy Grip
speccase
Christopher Hanada Assistant Production Coordinator
Maya Owings Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
David W Nims Dolly Grip
Don L Henderson Dolly Grip
Tony Thomas Dolly Grip
speccase
Walter Horn Driver
speccase
speccase
Mark Brown Driver
Casey Dugan Driver
speccase
speccase
Alex Sessing Greensman
Jody Weisenfeld Greensman
speccase
Mike Hodges Key Grip
speccase
James Beaumonte Key Rigging Grip
Peter Iovino Photography
speccase
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist
Alex Hernandez Technical Advisor
Michael Weitz Technical Advisor
speccase
Dan Canamar Transportation
Mike Riportella Transportation Captain
Ed Ramos Transportation Captain
speccase
James D'Amico Transportation Captain
Michael Menapace Transportation Coordinator
Joni Torres Coordinator
speccase
James R. Chandler Craft Service
Mary Ellen Leonard Craft Service
Jesse G Cervantes Craft Service
speccase
David Kasubowski Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Ellis Unit Director
David Householter Unit Production Manager
Lope Yap Jr. Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dave Degaetano Construction Coordinator
John K Hill Foreman
speccase
Rick A Young Property Master
Dean Backer Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Scott Kidner Chief Lighting Technician
Jon T Fontana Chief Lighting Technician
Jimmy Crawford Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Jani Vournas Chief Lighting Technician
Paul Hazard Best Boy Electric
Joseph T Terranova Electrician
speccase
Mike J Sweeney Electrician
Jeff Gilliam Electrician
Gary Mcclendon Electrician
speccase
Norman Ash Electrician
Sean M. Higgins Electrician
Peyton Skelton Electrician
speccase
Mark Nakahara Rigging Electrician
James J Keys Rigging Gaffer
Frank Helbig Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Gary Gill Rigging Grip
Tracy Neftzger Rigging Grip
Anthony Dimase Rigging Grip
speccase
Philip M Sloan Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Jonathan Duff Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Stephanie A. Ito Post-Production Supervisor
Samantha Becker Post-Production Coordinator
Tom Hanada Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Peter Moody Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Gail Stempler Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Saisie M Jang Assistant Location Manager
Ann Murphy Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Eric Hedayat Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Felix Gehm Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Rory Enke Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Katrina Leigh Accountant
Renee Lee Alito Accountant
Marlene Marks Accountant
speccase
Rebecca Feldman Accounting Assistant
Sharlene Duale Accounting Assistant
Scott Brant Accounting Assistant
speccase
Margo Romano Accounting Assistant
Paul Daniel Listro Accounting Assistant
Linda Kroll Assistant
speccase
Rachel Bati Assistant
Riyoko Tanaka Assistant
speccase
Pam Doqui Assistant
Erin Rodman Assistant
speccase
speccase
Ron Bass Other
William Kelly Stand-In
speccase
Justin Jones Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Mike Brazelton Digital Effects Artist
Peter O'Connell Digital Effects Artist
Gilbert Gonzales Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Theresa Rygiel Digital Effects Artist
Tarn Fox Digital Effects Artist
Jamie Clay Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Linda Tremblay-Geibel Digital Effects Artist
Tim Carras Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Miguel Bautista Digital Effects Artist
Raphael Mosley Digital Effects Artist
Joseph Bailey Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Andy Davis Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST