skip navigation
Notorious Bettie Page, The

Notorious Bettie Page, The(2006)

Contribute

FOR Notorious Bettie Page, The (2006) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mary Harron Director
speccase

Cinematography

Mott Hupfel Director Of Photography
Michael Berg Director Of Photography
speccase
Dan Hersey Assistant Camera
David Flanigan Assistant Camera
Michael Berg Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mary Harron Screenplay
Guinevere Turner Screenplay
Catherine Gore Script Supervisor
speccase
Ilene Pickus Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Pamela Koffler Producer
Katie Roumel Producer
speccase
John Marcum Wells Executive Producer
Mary Harron Executive Producer
Guinevere Turner Executive Producer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John F Lyons Associate Editor
Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Mark Suozzo Original Music
P. J. Bloom Music Supervisor
speccase
Mark Suozzo Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Coleman Hawkins Song Performer
Art Pepper Song Performer
speccase
Juan Garcia Esquivel Song Performer
Fats Waller Song Performer
The Kansas City Six Song Performer
speccase
Charles Mingus Song Performer
Clifford Brown Song Performer
speccase
Jeri Southern Song Performer
Lester Young Song Performer
Leroy Anderson Song Performer
speccase
Perez Prado Song Performer
Song Performer
Julie London Song Performer
speccase
Eddy Arnold Song Performer
Hank Ballard Song Performer
Artie Shaw Song Performer
speccase
Peggy Lee Song Performer
Max Roach Song Performer
Patsy Cline Song Performer
speccase
Mark Suozzo Music Producer
Joseph Debeasi Music Arranger
Suzana Peric Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jonathan Starch Assistant Director
Gary S. Rake Assistant Director
Cindy Craig Assistant Director
speccase
Kellie Jo Tackett Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Thomas Ambrose Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Janos Pilenyi Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Shu Uemura Makeup
Nicki Ledermann Makeup Artist
speccase
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Artist
Jeffrey Rebelo Hair Stylist
D. Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist
speccase
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

John Dunn Costume Designer
Gail Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor
Rosalie Wells Key Costumer
speccase
Lisa Padovani Assistant Costume Designer
Dain Kalas Tailor
Peter White Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Emily Gaunt Charge Scenic Painter
J. John Corbett Graphic Designer
Randall Balsmeyer Graphic Designer
speccase
Roxy Toporowych On-Set Dresser
Tom Lavecchia On-Set Dresser
Bob Wilson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Donna Paul On-Set Dresser
Israel Nazario On-Set Dresser
Diane Soffian On-Set Dresser
speccase
Sylvia Trapanese Scenic Artist
Kevin Kropp Set Decorator
speccase
Alexandra Mazur Set Decorator
Tammy Lee Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Gideon Ponte Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Wyatt Sprague Sound Designer
Ben Cheah Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Urmson Sound Effects
speccase
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects
Mitch Wareham Sound Engineer
Brian Miksis Sound Mixer
speccase
Mark Weber Sound Mixer
Lila Yomtoob Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Waggoner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ben Cheah Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Dave Warzynski Foley Artist
speccase
Gerald Donlan Foley Editor
Jacob Ribicoff Foley Editor
George Lara Foley Mixer
speccase
Sondra James Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kerry Barden Casting Director
Billy Hopkins Casting Director
Suzanne Smith Casting Director
speccase
Paul Schnee Casting Associate
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate
Sharon Blythe Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Lori Eastside Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Mike Russo Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Susan Weiss Production Insurance
speccase

Film Production - Main

Elayne Keratsis Production Supervisor
Hans Graffunder Production Supervisor
Steve Kornacki Production Coordinator
speccase
Susan Lazarus Production Consultant
Rebecca Hofherr Production Assistant
Meredith Markworth-Pollack Production Assistant
speccase
Todd Judson Production Secretary
Paul Koronkiewicz Boom Operator
Dan Wesson Boom Operator
speccase
William M Weberg Best Boy Grip
Meghan Wicker Assistant Production Coordinator
Tom Hocking Dolly Grip
speccase
Dave Boyde Driver
speccase
Rusty Pouch Gaffer
speccase
Greg Kasper Key Grip
Tom Kerwick Key Grip
speccase
Abbot Genser Photography
James S Buckman Transportation Captain
Robert L Johnson Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Larry W Crenshaw Transportation Coordinator
Grover Cleveland Craft Service
Benjamin Harrison Craft Service
speccase
Doctor Bhagavan Antle Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John C Walsh Unit Director
Lori Keith Douglas Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator
Gary Bosch Carpenter
Melissa Mugavero Set Production Assistant
speccase
James Tipton Set Production Assistant
Marisa Vrooman Set Production Assistant
Doug Masiuk Set Production Assistant
speccase
Selena Hernandez Set Production Assistant
Philip G Schneider Property Master
Elizabeth Schlitten Property Master
speccase
Jeff Butcher Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Martin Nowlan Best Boy Electric
Lisa Marie Gleeson Electrician
Alfred Padilla Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Colin Cumberbatch Post-Production Supervisor
Alexandra Torterotot Post-Production Coordinator
David Pultz Color Timer
speccase
Noelle Penraat Negative Cutter
Kevin O'Connor Colorist
Whitney J Willard Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Tom Yeager Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Michael Fucci Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Matthew G. King Location Assistant
Beth Avery Location Assistant
Kristen Mink Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Fabio Arber Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jason Stant Accountant
Amy Joy Clark Accounting Assistant
speccase
Abby Bailey Accounting Assistant
Lauren Mcsorley Assistant
speccase
Ashley Terrill Assistant
Chris Baker Caterer
speccase
Linda Burk Consultant
Dani Minnick Consultant
Jay A. Gertzman Historic Theatre Consultant
speccase
Cliff J Scheiner Historic Theatre Consultant
Jessica Kumai Scott Office Production Assistant
speccase
Ashley Terrill Researcher
Sam Green Researcher
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances
speccase
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances
speccase
Ariel Saulog Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST