skip navigation
Little Manhattan

Little Manhattan(2005)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Little Manhattan New York City is the most... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Little Manhattan New York City is the most... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $6.98
buy now

Director

Mark Levin Director
speccase

Cinematography

Tim Orr Director Of Photography
Ntana Key Camera Assistant
Angelo Digiacomo Assistant Camera
speccase
Linda Slater Assistant Camera
Jeff Dutemple Assistant Camera
Matthew Clark Camera Operator
speccase
George Bianchini Camera Operator
speccase
Danny Salk Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jennifer Flackett Screenplay
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Arnon Milchan Producer
Gavin Polone Producer
Vivian Cannon Executive Producer
speccase
Ezra Swerdlow Executive Producer
Jeffrey Harlacker Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Ryan Chavez Assistant Editor
Jami Philbrick Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Vecchiarello Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Patrick Houlihan Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Everlast Song
speccase
Matt White Song Performer
Elvis Presley Song Performer
Richard Friedman Song Performer
speccase
Ron Aspery Song Performer
Loston Harris Song Performer
Matt Scannell Song Performer
speccase
Susannah Blinkoff Song Performer
Freedy Johnston Song Performer
Etta James Song Performer
speccase
The Meadows Song Performer
Nat King Cole Song Performer
Carl Douglas Song Performer
speccase
Chad Fischer Song Performer
Aden Song Performer
speccase
Everlast Song Performer
Lazlo Bane Song Performer
Lyle Workman Song Performer
speccase
Denis St. Amand Music Engineer
Jordan Corngold Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Kristin Cameron Bernstein Assistant Director
John Silvestri Assistant Director
Michael Decasper Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Patricia Birch Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

John Kasarda Art Director
David Stein Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Ron Stanik Visual Effects
Alan Edward Bell Visual Effects Supervisor
Louis Morin Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Conrad F Brink Special Effects Coordinator
Saeed Faridzadeh Cgi Artist
Gary M Davis Cgi Artist
speccase
Jim Bandsuh Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jenn Nelson Makeup Artist
Amanda Ross Makeup Artist
Donna Fischetto Hair Stylist
speccase
Rose Chatterton Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Kasia Walicka Maimone Costume Designer
Chrissy Kuhn Costumes
speccase
Deirdre N. Williams Costume Supervisor
Kevin Draves Key Costumer
Cara Czekanski Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Rumiko Ishii Art Department
Jeremy Rosenstein Art Department
Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Jon Ringbom Charge Scenic Painter
Thomas Nousias Charge Scenic Painter
William J Koplin On-Set Dresser
speccase
Peter J Von Bartheld On-Set Dresser
Kathleen Dolan On-Set Dresser
Mark Simon On-Set Dresser
speccase
Morgan Pitts On-Set Dresser
Virginia Gifford Scenic Artist
Peter G Hackman Scenic Artist
speccase
Stephen Shellooe Scenic Artist
Stev Taylor Set Costumer
Joseph La Corte Set Costumer
speccase
Diane Lederman Set Decorator
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist
Eric Cheripka Assistant Property Master
speccase
Ann Edgeworth Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Susan Schakelford Dawes Supervising Sound Editor
Steve F Price Sound Effects Editor
James Sabat Sound Mixer
speccase
Warren Hendriks Assistant Sound Editor
David Burk Assistant Sound Editor
Craig 'Pup' Heath Rerecording
speccase
Matt Patterson Rerecording
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Bolt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
speccase
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Howard Neiman Foley Editor
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
speccase
Vanessa Lapato Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Douglas Aibel Casting Director
speccase
Stephanie Holbrook Casting Assistant
Melissa Braun Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
speccase
Jeff Ward Stunts
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator
Brian Knott Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Scott Koenig Production Supervisor
David Price Production Coordinator
Andy Wheeler Production Accountant
speccase
Michael Primmer Boom Operator
Ben D Andrea Best Boy Grip
Philip A Ramos Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Amy Safhay Greensman
speccase
Ken Fundus Key Grip
K C Bailey Photography
Wayne Adams Project Manager
speccase
Lee Tucker Projectionist
Edward O'Donnell Transportation Captain
Mo Fitzgerald Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Jose Tejada Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ezra Swerdlow Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Rafael Gonell Construction
Vincent Guarriello Construction
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator
speccase
Frank Didio Foreman
Steven Oppenheim Set Production Assistant
Selena Hernandez Set Production Assistant
speccase
Matthew Gordon Set Production Assistant
Henri Sann Set Production Assistant
Ginger Gonzalez Set Production Assistant
speccase
Derek Wimble Set Production Assistant
Tom Allen Property Master
Christine Moosher Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

David Elwell Best Boy Electric
George Potter Generator Operator
Joshua Van Praag Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jim Denny Rigging Electrician
Kelly Beaton Rigging Electrician
John Schwartz Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jeffrey A. Eplett Rigging Electrician
Malcolm Chin-Soong Murray Rigging Electrician
Ray Flynn Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Glen Engels Rigging Grip
Arne Olsen Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

David McKimmie Post-Production Supervisor
Christopher Regan Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Steve Scott Colorist
Lee Roderick Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Coordinator

Susan Orga Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Scout

Susan Silas Location Scout
Joe Sevey Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Stosh Kozlowski Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Ryan Smith Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Kathy Ciric Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Leah Reingewirtz Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Linda Toon Accountant
Sarah Rubenstein Accounting Assistant
Hillary R Meyer Accounting Assistant
speccase
Marilyn Fried Acting Coach
Sara Porter Assistant
James Smith Assistant
speccase
Debbie Kim Assistant
Jane Bulmer Assistant
Shay Weiner Assistant
speccase
Brad Combs Assistant
Hieu Ho Assistant
speccase
Joe Santiago Caterer
Abe Forman-Greenwald Dialogue Coach
speccase
Dena Twain Office Assistant
Bradley Weinrieb Office Assistant
speccase
Wendy Cohen Research And Content Consultant
Charles Rapp Research And Content Consultant
speccase
Steve Alterman Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting
Jj Sabat Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST