skip navigation
Legend of Zorro, The

Legend of Zorro, The(2005)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Richard Bluck Director Of Photography
Philip Meheux Director Of Photography
John Mahaffie Director Of Photography
speccase
Jose Gutierrez Assistant Camera
Edgar Hurtado Assistant Camera
Luke Thomas Assistant Camera
speccase
Juan Pablo Ojeda Assistant Camera
Leigh Gold Assistant Camera
Cesar Solis Assistant Camera
speccase
Joaquin Cervera Assistant Camera
Cameron McLean Camera Operator
Roger Pearce Camera Operator
speccase
Luis David Sansans Camera Operator
Eduardo Flores Camera Operator
speccase
Cameron McLean Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Alex Kurtzman Screenplay
Roberto Orci Screenplay
Roberto Orci Story By
speccase
Alex Kurtzman Story By
Ted Elliott Story By
Terry Rossio Story By
speccase
Johnston McCulley Source Material
Dianne Moffatt Script Supervisor
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Lloyd Phillips Producer
speccase
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Gary Barber Executive Producer
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer
speccase
John Gertz Coproducer
Amy Lescoe Coproducer
Marc Haimes Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Scott Janush Assistant Editor
Ron South Assistant Editor
speccase
Greg Thompson Assistant Editor
Bill Meshover Assistant Editor
Adam Brailsford Apprentice Editor
speccase
Arturo Garcia Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Randy Kerber Original Music
Bruce Babcock Original Music
Jon Kull Original Music
speccase
Conrad Pope Original Music
David Slonaker Original Music
James Horner Original Music
speccase
Eddie Karam Original Music
Mariachi Santa Rosa Song Performer
speccase
Banda De Tlayacapan Song Performer
Ensamble Mocorito Song Performer
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Simon Rhodes Music Scoring Mixer
Sylvia Wells Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Michael Bauer Music Editor
Dick Bernstein Music Editor
Barbara McDermott Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Manuel Hinojosa Assistant Director
Mauricio Lule Assistant Director
Stacy Perskie Kaniss Assistant Director
speccase
Michael Viglietta Assistant Director
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director
Joe Nolan Assistant Director
speccase
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director
Bernardo Jasso Assistant Director
Tim Lion Assistant Director
speccase
Dan Mansfield Assistant Director
Adrian Grunberg Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Colombia Moya Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Kim Sinclair Art Director
Tomas Owen Art Director
speccase

Animation

Simon Pickard Animator
Mark Spevick Animator
speccase
Vincent Thomas Animator
Charlie Lovett Animator
Ian Macfadyen Animator
speccase
Tim Ollive Animator
speccase
Thomas Muller Animator
Andrea Adams Animator
speccase
Eoin Murphy Animator
Paul Charisse Animator
Raffaele Fragapane Animation Director
speccase
Patrick Ledda Animation Director
John Whillock Rotoscope Animator
Martin Body Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Duncan Burbidge Digital Effects
Nick Bedford Digital Effects
Diane Kingston Digital Effects
speccase
Chuco Duran Special Effects Supervisor
Steve Ingram Special Effects Supervisor
Tania Rodger Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jason Docherty Special Effects Supervisor
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Supervisor
Dion Hatch Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
John Paul Docherty Digital Effects Supervisor
Kent Houston Visual Effects Supervisor
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Antoinette Perez Visual Effects Producer
Stuart McAra Visual Effects Producer
Sean Rourke Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Miller Drake Visual Effects Editor
Marianne Speight Effects Coordinator
Sergio Jara Sr. Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Steve Galich Special Effects Coordinator
Richard Thomson Special Effects Coordinator
Dave Simmons Special Effects Technician
speccase
Michael J. Clarke Special Effects Technician
Scott Garcia Special Effects Technician
Jeffrey Frink Special Effects Technician
speccase
Adrian Duran Special Effects Technician
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Technician
Fermin Duran Special Effects Technician
speccase
Antonio Cornejo Special Effects Technician
Sergio Gomez Special Effects Technician
Roger Porteous Special Effects Technician
speccase
Matt Merkovich Cg Supervisor
Ditch Doy Cgi Artist
Tom Stanton Cgi Artist
speccase
Andy Cochrane Cgi Artist
David Bryant Cgi Artist
Brian White Cgi Artist
speccase
Ryan Kirkwood Cgi Artist
Craig Sylvestor Cgi Artist
Greg Szafranski Cgi Artist
speccase
Alan Payne Miniatures
Pietro Marson Miniatures
Bill Hunt Miniatures
speccase
Bill Thomson Miniatures
Dave Giles Miniatures
Niko Kaye Miniatures
speccase
Mike Orange Miniatures
Gareth McGhie Miniatures
speccase
Genevieve Cooper Miniatures
Dave Griffiths Miniatures
Jordan Thomson Miniatures
speccase
Ross Martindale Miniatures
John Harvey Miniatures
Matthew Ward Miniatures
speccase
James French Miniatures
Frank Durham Miniatures
Andy King Miniatures
speccase
David Tremont Miniatures
Dave Irons Miniatures
Dave Goodin Miniatures
speccase
Des Morgan Miniatures
Kirsty Williams Miniatures
Dan Bennett Miniatures
speccase
Charlotte Key Miniatures
Luke Hawker Miniatures
Wayne Dawson Miniatures
speccase
Rodney Ford Miniatures
Matt Appleton Miniatures
Richard F. Taylor Miniatures
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ken Diaz Makeup
Nena Smarz Makeup
speccase
Glen Eisner Makeup Effects
Luis Garcia Makeup Assistant
speccase
Lourdes Delgado Hair Stylist
Karyn L. Huston Hair Stylist
speccase
Teresa Chavez Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Graciela Maz=n Costume Designer
Michael R. Chapman Costume Supervisor
Joel Voorhies Costume Supervisor
speccase
Adolfo Ramirez Costume Supervisor
speccase
Ireri Mazon Costumer
Rodolfo Martinez Key Costumer
speccase
Ismael Jardon Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jim Bowers Matte Painter
Luisa Guala On-Set Dresser
Jill Cormack On-Set Dresser
speccase
Joaquin De La Riva On-Set Dresser
Darío Ramos On-Set Dresser
Laurel Pickering Scenic Artist
speccase
Sandra Cabriada Set Decorator
Jon Danniells Set Decorator
speccase
Carlos Benassini Set Designer
Erick Monroy Set Designer
Jorge Leon Set Designer
speccase
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist
Monica Perez Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Cecilia Montiel Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Bub Asman Supervising Sound Editor
Jason Jennings Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jason King Sound Effects Editor
Suhail F Kafity Sound Effects Editor
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Mixer
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer
Fernando Camara Sound Mixer
speccase
Bill W Benton Sound Mixer
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Murray Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Bill Cawley Assistant Sound Editor
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist
speccase
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
Linda Lew Foley Editor
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer
speccase
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
Nancy Tracy Adr Editor
speccase
Fred Stafford Adr Editor
Howard London Adr Mixer
James Simcik Adr Supervisor
speccase
Teri E. Dorman Adr/Dialogue Editor
Gaston Biraben Adr/Dialogue Editor
Gloria D'Alessandro Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting Director
Jorge Guerrero Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Edna Arriola Extras Agent/Coordinator
Francisco Veyro Guerrero Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Ben Cooke Stunts
speccase
Kevin Sauer Stunts
speccase
Mike Smith Stunts
Rob Inch Stunts
speccase
Ronn Surels Stunts
speccase
Daniel Diaz Stunts
Theo Kypri Stunts
speccase
Raul Gaher Stunts
speccase
Paul Shapcott Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Moises Pineda Production
Gregor Wilson Production Supervisor
Belinda Uriegas Production Coordinator
speccase
Terron Pratt Production Coordinator
Claudia Valdez Production Coordinator
Carla Raygoza Production Coordinator
speccase
Sarah Spearing Production Coordinator
Claudia Montero Production Associate
Armando Amador Production Accountant
speccase
Georgina Balzaretti Production Assistant
Carlos Foneseca Production Assistant
Axel Uriegas Duarte Production Assistant
speccase
Stephanie Correa Production Assistant
Travis Flourney Production Assistant
Jorge Eduardo Ramirez Production Assistant
speccase
Emily Sopp Production Assistant
Miguel Necoechea Production Assistant
Juan Aura Production Assistant
speccase
Jan Roth Production Assistant
Andres Ibanez Production Assistant
Ed Hall Production Assistant
speccase
Eduardo Gonzalez Production Assistant
Stella Ampatzi Production Assistant
Mark Bradley Production Assistant
speccase
Gayle Munro Production Manager
Laurel Lyn Schulman Production Manager
Aneta Cebula Production Manager
speccase
Anna Roth Production Manager
Ian Hickinbotham Production Manager
Ernesto Munoz Boom Operator
speccase
Pedro Gonzalez Best Boy Grip
Yuria Goded Assistant Production Coordinator
Karla Bukantz Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Kevin Fraser Dolly Grip
Marcelino Luna Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Luis Amezquita Greensman
Josh Patterson Greensman
David Shaw Key Grip
speccase
Paul Murphy Key Grip
David Pamplin Key Grip
speccase
Andrew Cooper Photography
Jeremy Paul Fisher Project Manager
Arturo Curiel Transportation Captain
speccase
Ricardo Gallarzo Transportation Co-Captain
Robin Mounsey Coordinator
Dirk Buchmann Coordinator
speccase
Juan Pablo Noval Coordinator
Marlena Thomas Coordinator
Kim Buttlar Coordinator
speccase
Mauricio Pedroza Animal Services
Jack Lilley Animal Services
speccase
Craig Bullen Animal Trainer
Bobby Lovgren Animal Trainer
Zelie Thompson Animal Trainer
speccase
Bill Lawrence Animal Trainer
Alfredo Hernandez Animal Trainer
Chico Hernandez Animal Wrangler
speccase
Jerry Wills Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John Mahaffie Unit Director
Eamon O'Farrill Unit Manager
David Sa'Ena Unit Manager
speccase
Hugo Villa Smythe Unit Manager
Catherine Madigan Unit Production Manager
Lloyd Phillips Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Earl Stone Construction Manager
Neil Kirkland Construction Coordinator
speccase
Ritchie Kremer Property Master
speccase
Antonio Mata Property Master
Ramiro L Martinez Props Assistant
Memo Granados Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Carlos Sanchez Best Boy Electric
Jesus Gonzalez Best Boy Electric
Sylvain Bergevin Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

Victor Camacho Video Assist/Playback
Enrique Granados Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Trent Johnson Colorist
Lawrence Carroll Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Fortunato Frattasio Compositing Supervisor
Brennan Prevatt Compositing Supervisor
Christopher Stack Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Fernando Uriegas Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lucy Amador Accounting Assistant
Rosa Isela Villegas Accounting Assistant
Jim Dunlap Accounting Assistant
speccase
Lucy Herrera Accounting Assistant
Doreen Beaulac Accounting Assistant
speccase
Cristina Ramiro Assistant
Katy Farzanrad Assistant
Linda Kroll Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Cote Assistant
Riyoko Tanaka Assistant
Lucienne Papon Assistant
speccase
Dana Sulceski Assistant
Angelica Torres Assistant
speccase
Brian Van't Hul Consultant
Dimitri Botkine Dialogue Coach
Joy Ellison Dialogue Coach
speccase
Tina French Dialogue Coach
Mary Carson Office Runner
speccase
Clare Downie Office Runner
Max Docherty Office Runner
Sarah Mackenzie Software Engineer
speccase
Nadine Buckley Software Engineer
Robert Mance Software Engineer
Andrew Kingston Software Engineer
speccase
Katie Houston Software Engineer
Mark Ivie Trainer
Bob Anderson Trainer
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
Paul Round Digital Effects Artist
Emeline Tedder Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Enid Dalkoff Digital Effects Artist
Richard Bain Digital Effects Artist
Amit Dhawal Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Marcus Carter Digital Effects Artist
John Swinnerton Digital Effects Artist
Stella Ampatzi Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Marc Jouveneau Digital Effects Artist
John O'Lone Digital Effects Artist
Lorna Gusner Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Michael Plescia Digital Effects Artist
Jack Hughes Digital Effects Artist
Kevin Moseley Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Mark Alan Loso Digital Effects Artist
Ben Hicks Digital Effects Artist
Robb Ozaeta Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Christine Cram Digital Effects Artist
Janet Quen Digital Effects Artist
Danny Mudgett Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dennis Jones Digital Effects Artist
Sarah Marchant Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST