skip navigation
NOTHING BUT THE TRUTH

NOTHING BUT THE TRUTH (2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Kramer Morgenthau Director Of Photography
Vanessa Ireson Camera Assistant
Russell Bowie Camera Assistant
speccase
Adam Jeffery Camera Assistant
Jaclyn Young Camera Assistant
Jason Heke Camera Assistant
speccase
Martin Mcinally Camera Operator
Michael Hall Camera Operator
Don Baker Video Playback
speccase
Tim Connell Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Scott Moore Screenplay
Jon Lucas Screenplay
speccase
Tom Gammill Story By
Tony Dreannan Story By
speccase
Max Pross Story By
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor
Tanya Mazur Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Mark Canton Producer
Steve Barnett Producer
Lynwood Spinks Executive Producer
speccase
Matt Moore Executive Producer
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Mark S. Kaufman Executive Producer
speccase
J.C. Spink Executive Producer
Charlie Gogolak Executive Producer
Ryan Kavanaugh Executive Producer
speccase
Silenn Thomas Associate Producer
Sean O'Keefe Associate Producer
David Resnick Coproducer
speccase
Mark Fischer Coproducer
Jeffrey Lampert Coproducer
Al Newman Executive Consultant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Marc Roussel Assistant Editor
Martin Gwynn Jones Dialogue Editor
speccase
Barry Gilmore Dialogue Editor
Janice Ierulli Dialogue Editor
Dale Sheldrake Dialogue Editor
speccase
Garrett Kerr Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

John Swihart Music Composer
J Eric Schmidt Original Music
David Hnatiuk Music Supervisor
speccase
J Eric Schmidt Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Gaia Song
speccase
Galucho Song
speccase
Sex Pistols Song Performer
speccase
Bayu Song Performer
Truman Cage Song Performer
If All Else Fails Song Performer
speccase
Spiral Starecase Song Performer
Beck Song Performer
Doves, The Song Performer
speccase
Giovanni James Song Performer
Song Performer
King Of Leon Song Performer
speccase
Violent Femmes Song Performer
Virgin Killer Song Performer
The Kin Song Performer
speccase
The Golden Dawn Song Performer
The Jimenez Project Song Performer
speccase
Rick Cowling Song Performer
Aqualung Song Performer
The Mooney Suzuki Song Performer
speccase
Jason Staehler Hill Song Performer
The Bravery Song Performer
The Beach Boys Song Performer
speccase
Armand Van Helden Song Performer
John Rosenberg Music Contractor
Felix Bird Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Ted Blaisdell Music Scoring Mixer
Maarten Hofmeijer Music Editor
Michael Brake Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Martin Ellis Assistant Director
Felix Gray Assistant Director
Richard Duffy Assistant Director
speccase
Charles Crossin Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Sarah Murphy-Dyson Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

RTjean Labrie Art Director
Katharina Stieffenhofer Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Jason Booth 2-D Artist
Tom Leckie 2-D Artist
Anne Kim 2-D Artist
speccase
Yves Tremblay 2-D Artist
Kert Gartner 2-D Artist
Christine Albers 2-D Artist
speccase
Michael Latschislaw 3-D Animator
Jason Pennington 3-D Animator
Blair Werschler 3-D Animator
speccase
Eugene Mishibinijima 3-D Animator
Jared Barber 3-D Animator
George Taylor 3-D Animator
speccase
Matthew Broeska 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Mike Shand Visual Effects Supervisor
Dar Hicks Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Halsall Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Ken Zorniak Visual Effects Producer
Dylan Carter Visual Effects Editor
Dan Cervin Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Salvatore Catanzaro Special Effects Assistant
Eric Lemay Special Effects Assistant
Gerald Ragland Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator
Jason Pennington 3-D Models
speccase
Jared Barber 3-D Models
Blair Werschler 3-D Models
speccase
Conrad Dueck Cg Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Doug Morrow Makeup Artist
Jennifer Machnee Makeup Assistant
Celina Clements Hair Assistant
speccase
Pina Robinson Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Abram Waterhouse Costume Designer
Amy Sztulwark Costumes
Paula Dunfield Costume Supervisor
speccase
Sandra Soke Costume Coordinator
Karen Kristalovich Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Debbie Kuzina Art Department
Monica Lowe Art Department
Doug Byggdin Art Department
speccase
Stephanie Collins Art Department Coordinator
Jonathan Van Winkle Graphics Coordinator
Nick Burns Illustrator
speccase
Robb Paras On-Set Dresser
Remi Verfaille On-Set Dresser
Lindsey Bart On-Set Dresser
speccase
Owen Bird On-Set Dresser
James Madden Painter
speccase
speccase
Simon Hughes Painter
speccase
Jason Pennington Rendering Artist
Michael Latschislaw Rendering Artist
Eugene Mishibinijima Rendering Artist
speccase
Jared Barber Rendering Artist
Blair Werschler Rendering Artist
Mary Esther Griffith Scenic Artist
speccase
Lloyd Brandson Scenic Artist
Charles Gustafson Scenic Artist
Stephen Arndt Set Decorator
speccase
Nick Burns Storyboard Artist
Ryan Berzuk Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kathleen Climie Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Leon Johnson Sound Recordist
Brent Maclean Sound Effects Editor
Mishann Lau Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Paul Germann Sound Effects Editor
Jane Tattersall Sound Effects Editor
Matthew Mckenzie Recording Engineer
speccase
Julie Altus Recording Engineer
Jan Rudy Rerecording Assistant
Matthew Chan Rerecording Assistant
speccase
Frank Morrone Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christian Cooke Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
speccase
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Caoimhe Doyle Foley Artist
Don White Foley Mixer
speccase
Keith Elliott Foley Mixer
Marilee Yorston Foley Recordist
Lan Tran Foley Recordist
speccase
Robin Wilds Foley Recordist
Sue Conley Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Marci Liroff Casting Director
speccase
Jennifer Koenig Casting Associate
Geralyn Flood Casting Associate
Lisa Baylin Casting Assistant
speccase
Lori Stefaniuk Extras Agent/Coordinator
Patricia Kress Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Rick Skene Stunt Coordinator
Chuck Robinson Stunt Coordinator
Rea Kavanagh Stunt Double
speccase
Rick Skene Stunt Double
Craig Skene Stunt Double
Sean Skene Stunt Double
speccase
Henry Ouach Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Tamara J Mauthe Production Coordinator
Phyllis Laing Production Consultant
Lisa Lavorato Production Accountant
speccase
Amanda Smart Production Assistant
Wanda Bretecher Production Assistant
Tiffany Taylor Production Assistant
speccase
David Fox Production Manager
Don Baker Boom Operator
Stan Mak Boom Operator
speccase
Mark Motoch Best Boy
Christopher Gower Best Boy Grip
Dominique Balcaen Best Boy Grip
speccase
Kimberly Mikoluff Assistant Production Coordinator
Steve Madden Dolly Grip
Greg Marlow Driver
speccase
Denis Adams Driver
speccase
speccase
Darren Lannoo Key Rigging Grip
Allen Fraser Photography
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor
speccase
Glen Kerr Transportation
Ron Mymryk Transportation Captain
John Mysyk Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Sheena Graham Coordinator
Abe Velez Coordinator
Denys Curle Craft Service
speccase
Eileen Gano Craft Service
Jordan Heppner Animal Trainer
Lawrence Anonychuk Animal Trainer
speccase
Kate Godley Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Regina Robb Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Olaf Dux Construction Coordinator
Mike Jansen Carpenter
Ted Hnatishin Carpenter
speccase
William Nichols Carpenter
Mark Burym Carpenter
speccase
Lloyd Thomas Carpenter
Robert Schultz Carpenter
speccase
Robert R Smith Carpenter
Megan Heke Set Production Assistant
speccase
Larry Spittle Property Master
Shawn Linden Props Buyer
Mark Stratton Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rob Rowan Chief Lighting Technician
Ryan Beresford Lighting Technician
John Clarke Lighting Technician
speccase
Marc Gagnon Generator Operator
Nicolas Phillips Electrician
Ryan Beresford Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Jason Suedath Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

John Harcourt Post-Production Supervisor
Jennifer Macleod Post-Production Supervisor
Frank Salvino Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Tom Hoffman Film Lab
Carrie Holecek Film Lab
speccase
Christine Carr Film Lab
Art Montreuil Color Timer
Steve Porter Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Megan Basaraba Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Cathie Edgar Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Milton Bruchanski Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

John Mcphail Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Ryan Potvin Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Gillian Oswald Accountant
Celene Miles Accountant
Neal Baksh Accountant
speccase
Paul Courchaine Accountant
Susan Rosset Accounting Assistant
David Hopwood Assistant
speccase
Dan O'Connell Assistant
Khali Wenaus Assistant
Blaine Laschuk Assistant
speccase
Suzanne Watson Assistant
Mark Frazier Assistant
Anne Estonilo Assistant
speccase
Corby Pearce Caterer
speccase
Dan Becker Consultant
Ryan Chow Finance Manager
speccase
Jilene Dyck Office Production Assistant
Amanda Wowryk Office Production Assistant
Neal Baksh Office Production Assistant
speccase
Max Pross Other
speccase
speccase
Mara Mcsweeny Researcher
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
speccase
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Wayne Glesby Security
Tony Braga Security
speccase
Tanja Coronado Digital Effects Artist
Don Baker Sound
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST