skip navigation
Date Movie

Date Movie(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Aaron Seltzer Director
speccase

Cinematography

Michael A Benson Director Of Photography
Shawn Maurer Director Of Photography
Garrett M Benson Camera Assistant
speccase
David Garden Camera Assistant
Bill Marti Camera Assistant
Ryan Parks Camera Assistant
speccase
Richard A Mention Camera Assistant
Scott Buettle Camera Assistant
Kristen Eccker Camera Assistant
speccase
Cale Finot Camera Assistant
Jonathan Shier Camera Assistant
Dominic Napolitano Camera Assistant
speccase
David Egerstrom Camera Assistant
Ken Bazal Camera Assistant
Keith Davis Camera Assistant
speccase
Joseph Urbanczyk Camera Operator
Michael A. Genne Camera Operator
James Etheridge Camera Operator
speccase
William D Barber Camera Operator
Michael Lohmann Camera Operator
Joseph Cicio Camera Operator
speccase
John Campuzano Camera Coordinator
speccase
Tony Dustin Video Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jason Friedberg Screenplay
Aaron Seltzer Screenplay
Faith Conroy Script Supervisor
speccase
Kim Berner Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Paul Schiff Producer
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer
speccase
Jack L. Murray Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paul Hirsch Editor
Thom Calderon Assistant Editor
Eric O Schusterman Assistant Editor
speccase
Steven Trapani Editorial Production Assistant
Jon Schwartz Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
speccase
Audrey Deroche Music Supervisor
50 Cent Song
speccase
Lil' Jon Song
speccase
Ed Terry Song
speccase
Barry White Song Performer
Busta Rhymes Song Performer
speccase
Soundmaster T Song Performer
Fili Style Song Performer
David Kitay Song Performer
speccase
Tenashus Song Performer
Journey Song Performer
Pussycat Dolls Song Performer
speccase
Roy Orbison Song Performer
Lil' Jon Song Performer
The Lovin' Spoonful Song Performer
speccase
Michael T Ryan Song Performer
Peter Milray Song Performer
Bobby Summerfield Song Performer
speccase
Todd Schietroma Song Performer
Kelis Song Performer
Daniel May Song Performer
speccase
Ixya Herrera Song Performer
Ennio Morricone Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Percephionists Song Performer
Latisha Bonita Song Performer
Matt Mcguire Song Performer
speccase
Pitbull Song Performer
Christine Bergren Music Coordinator
David Kitay Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Gary Balough Music Scoring Mixer
Michael Aarvold Score Recording
Dan Wallin Score Recording
speccase
Michael T Ryan Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Donald Sparks Assistant Director
Gregory Guzik Assistant Director
Giselle Gurza Junco Assistant Director
speccase
David Berke Assistant Director
Hal Olofsson Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Travis Payne Choreographer
Stacy Walker Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Daniel Lomino Art Director
speccase

Animation

Jason Huang 3-D Artist
Lee Nelson 3-D Artist
Josh Mossotti 3-D Artist
speccase
Joe Francis 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects
Harry Eisenstein Visual Effects
Steven Fahey Visual Effects
speccase
Derek Ledbette Visual Effects
Ulysses Argetta Visual Effects
Kevin Lingenfelser Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Supervisor
Chadd B Cole Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Kent Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor
Carin Davis Siegel Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer
Bob Peishel Visual Effects Producer
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer Lee Visual Effects Editor
Mark Byers Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Morgan Guynes Special Effects Foreman
Steve Sosner Special Effects Technician
John W Fisher Special Effects Technician
speccase
Tom Von Badinski Special Effects Technician
Mark Shoaf Cg Supervisor
Terry Shigemitsu Cgi Artist
speccase
Dwight Roberts Puppeteer
Val Crawford Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Geneva Nash-Morgan Makeup Artist
Matthew W. Mungle Makeup Artist
Gabriel De Cunto Makeup Artist
speccase
Debbie Zoller Makeup Artist
Rebecca Alling Makeup Artist
Clinton Wayne Prosthetics
speccase
Scott Mcgowan Prosthetics
Eric Lusk Prosthetics
John E Jackson Prosthetics
speccase
Eddie Vargas Prosthetics
Roxy D'Alonzo Prosthetics
Ryan T Mcdowell Prosthetics
speccase
Dalia Dokter Prosthetics
Suzan Bagdadi Hair Stylist
Elaina P Schulman Hair Stylist
speccase
Teressa Hill Hair Stylist
Candace Neal Hair Stylist
Romy Fleming Hair Stylist
speccase
Iraina Crenshaw Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Alix Friedberg Costume Designer
Kelly Mijailovic Costume Supervisor
Molly O'Haver Costumer
speccase

Art Department

Sondra Thorpe Art Department
Dawn Ascher Art Department Coordinator
Len Morganti Illustrator
speccase
Glenn Roberts On-Set Dresser
Douglas D Sieck On-Set Dresser
Carl Denooyer On-Set Dresser
speccase
Graham Robertson On-Set Dresser
James Salter Painter
speccase
Neil Tansey Set Costumer
speccase
Alexandra Dewey Set Costumer
Nikoya Gonzalez Set Costumer
Teresa Visinare Set Decorator
speccase
Roy Barnes Set Designer
Jonathan B Woods Storyboard Artist
Cheri Paul Assistant Property Master
speccase
Chris Langevin Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

William A Elliott Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Anna MacKenzie Supervising Sound Editor
Drew Webster Sound Recordist
Robert Althoff Sound Recordist
speccase
Eddie Bydalek Sound Recordist
Paul Poduska Sound Effects
Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
David Kirschner Sound Mixer
Robert Janiger Sound Mixer
speccase
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor
Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor
Adam Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Orest Sushko Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zane Bruce Foley Artist
Shane Bruce Foley Artist
speccase
Don Givens Foley Mixer
speccase
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
speccase
Kimaree Long Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Amanda Harding Casting Director
Amanda Koblin Casting Director
Taiya Jones Casting Assistant
speccase
David Anthony Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Mike Gaines Stunts
speccase
Doug O'Dell Stunts
Carl Rice Stunts
speccase
Tom Harper Stunts
speccase
Dana Reed Stunts
speccase
James Logan Stunts
Jared Eddo Stunts
speccase
Ryan Watson Stunts
Jeremy Fry Stunts
speccase
speccase
Keith Adams Stunt Coordinator
Crystal Santos Stunt Double
Sean Happy Stunt Double
speccase
Dorian Kingi Stunt Double
Sonja Munsterman Stunt Double
Helena Barrett Stunt Double
speccase
Sam Ayers Stunt Double
Heather Burton Stunt Double
Jalil Lynch Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Todd Lewis Production Supervisor
Sara E White Production Supervisor
Cheryl A Miller Production Coordinator
speccase
Harvey K Malkin Production Accountant
Rich Lewis Production Assistant
Gerard Facchini Production Assistant
speccase
Stephanie Kopelson Production Assistant
Anneke Scott Production Assistant
Sean Coyle Production Assistant
speccase
Sasha Salvatore Veneziano Production Secretary
George W Scott Boom Operator
Perry Dodgson Boom Operator
speccase
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip
Eric Zucker Best Boy Grip
Justin Haut Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Brad Rea Dolly Grip
Paul Threlkeld Dolly Grip
speccase
Frank Cappiello Greensman
Matt Robbins Greensman
Peter Nesmith Greensman
speccase
Mike Needham Greensman
speccase
Gary L Dagg Key Grip
speccase
Dean M King Key Grip
Thomas Wazney Key Rigging Grip
Myles Aronowitz Photography
speccase
Lee Tucker Projectionist
Derek Raser Transportation Captain
Joseph R. Feeney Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Alison Hoberman Craft Service
Brian Mcmillan Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Terry Leonard Unit Director
Jack L. Murray Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

James E Archer Construction Coordinator
Damon Hight Foreman
speccase
Chris Langevin Property Master
Don Miloyevich Property Master
speccase
Rick Belosic Propman
Ken Murphy Propman
Kevin Botham Propman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Felix A. Rivera Best Boy Electric
Tim Speed Best Boy Electric
Phil Hardt Electrician
speccase
Mike Kennedy Electrician
Anthony Van Dyk Electrician
Greg Lopez Electrician
speccase
William T Gunn Rigging Electrician
David E Hengsteler Rigging Electrician
Thomas Wily Rigging Electrician
speccase
Anthony Gudzno Rigging Electrician
Donald T Stanford Rigging Electrician
Nick Pomerleau Rigging Electrician
speccase
Erik Warner Rigging Electrician
Dennis Bishop Rigging Electrician
Bill Greenberg Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Dennis Skog Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Jesse Olivares Video Assist/Playback
Glenn Cannon Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Steve Barnett Post-Production Supervisor
Chris Kutcka Film Lab
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
Mark Sahagun Colorist
William Harris Titles And Opticals
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Patrick J Chisholm Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Michael Haro Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Stacey B Brashear Assistant Location Manager
Eric Sean Persons Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jerry Shih Accountant
Dave Mccomb Accounting Assistant
speccase
Kurt Greufe Accounting Assistant
Mark A Kellems Assistant
Robyn Ross Assistant
speccase
Jane Bulmer Assistant
Wilbert Thomas Assistant
Kenneth A Yates Assistant
speccase
Brad Combs Assistant
speccase
Renata Rinyu Office Production Assistant
Lindsay Dwyer Office Production Assistant
speccase
Andrew Balek Office Production Assistant
Katrissa Peterson Researcher
speccase
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist
Michael Bogen Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist
Tom Fox Sound
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist
Alan Decastro Digital Effects Artist
Scott Evans Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist
Francis Yu Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST