skip navigation
Little Children

Little Children(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Little Children In a suburban town full of... MORE > $11.21 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Little Children In a suburban town full of... MORE > $11.21
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Todd Field Director
speccase

Cinematography

Antonio Calvache Director Of Photography
David Wagreich Director Of Photography
Tim Ross Camera
speccase
speccase
Andy Voegeli Camera Assistant
Adam Miller Camera Assistant
Larry Huston Camera Assistant
speccase
Mark Schwartzbard Camera Assistant
Ronald Dennis Camera Assistant
Christopher Raymond Camera Assistant
speccase
Fabio Iadeluca Camera Assistant
Braden Belmonte Camera Assistant
Michael Caracciolo Camera Operator
speccase
David Knox Camera Operator
David Wagreich Camera Operator
Craig Cockerill Camera Operator
speccase
Michael Caracciolo Steadicam Operator
Joe Trammell Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Todd Field Screenplay
Tom Perrotta Screenplay
Tom Perrotta Source Material
speccase
Virginia Zaenz Mccarthy Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ron Yerxa Producer
Todd Field Producer
Albert Berger Producer
speccase
Kent Alterman Executive Producer
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Patrick Palmer Executive Producer
speccase
Leon Vitali Associate Producer
Michele Weiss Associate Producer
Dana Belcastro Production Executive
speccase
Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Paul Prokop Executive In Charge
Lauren Ritchie Executive In Charge
speccase
Mimi Medel Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Ken Terry Avid Editor
speccase
Lisa Varetakis Dialogue Editor
Robert C Jackson Dialogue Editor
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Thomas Pasatieri Original Music
Thomas Newman Original Music
speccase
Greg Hayes Original Music
Armin Steiner Original Music
Thomas Newman Music Conductor
speccase
Sam Nestico Song Performer
speccase
Tom Hedden Song Performer
Leslie Morris Music Contractor
Paul Broucek Music Executive
speccase
Erin Scully Music Executive
Tommy Vicari Music Scoring Mixer
Larry Mah Score Recording
speccase
Bill Bernstein Music Editor
Michael Zainer Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Mike Topoozian Assistant Director
Gregory Palmer Assistant Director
Eric Henriquez Assistant Director
speccase
Patrick J Mangan Assistant Director
Louis J Guerra Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

John Kasarda Art Director
Tom Warren Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Chris Halstead Visual Effects
Ella Boliver Visual Effects
J. John Corbett Visual Effects
speccase
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor
Tyra Hanshaw Visual Effects Producer
Michael Bird Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Chip Williams Makeup Artist
Randy Houston Mercer Makeup Artist
speccase
D. Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Melissa Economy Costume Designer
Melinda Eshelman Costume Designer
Alida P. Field Costumes
speccase
Raeanne Wright Costumes
Natalie Arango Costumer
speccase
Caroline Duncan Costume Coordinator
Amy T Roth Assistant Costume Designer
Sandi Figueroa Wardrobe Dresser
speccase
Danielle Cadorette Wardrobe Dresser
Ira Senz Wig Maker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jennifer Santucci Art Department
Grant Shaffer Art Department
Dave Duncan Art Department
speccase
Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator
Jason D Brown On-Set Dresser
Catrino Crosby On-Set Dresser
speccase
David Scott Gagnon On-Set Dresser
Patrick Woods On-Set Dresser
Hank Liebeskind On-Set Dresser
speccase
Elizabeth Bonaventura Scenic Artist
Ghilaine Bouadana Set Costumer
speccase
Carmia Marshall Set Costumer
Susan Bode Set Decorator
Michael Jortner Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Gropman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michelle Mader Sound Department
Will Riley Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Webb Sound Recordist
speccase
D. Chris Smith Sound Effects Editor
Edward Tise Sound Mixer
Whitney Purple Sound Mixer
speccase
Greg Townsend Sound Mixer
Gary Alper Sound Mixer
Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor
speccase
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Todd Thaler Casting
Debra Zane Casting
speccase
Philip Huffman Casting Assistant
Laura Maxwell-Scott Casting Assistant
speccase
Sylvia Fay Extras Agent/Coordinator
Lee Genick Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jared Burke Stunts
speccase
Tim Lajcik Stunts
speccase
Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator
Erik Martin Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Jamie Balling Stunt Double
David Shumbris Stunt Double
Kevin Cassidy Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Weiman Seid Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Bona Fide Productions Production Company
Production Company
Big Film Design Production Company
speccase
Signet Sound Studio Production Company
Newman Scoring Stage Production Company
speccase
Capitol Records, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Efilm Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Title House, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Camera Service Center Production Company
Haddad's, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
New Line Cinema Production Company
A-Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Svensk Filmindustri Norway Theatrical Distributor
SF Studios Theatrical Distributor
Bazuca Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Prisvideo Theatrical Distributor
Contender Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (GPI) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ind Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Metropolitan Filmexport Theatrical Distributor
35 Milim Theatrical Distributor
Playarte Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
Fs Film Oy Theatrical Distributor
Caroprokat Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
CinTart Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Village Roadshow Limited Theatrical Distributor
Tripictures Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance
speccase
New Line Cinema Domestic Theatrical Distributor
New Line Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Joshua Ravetch Production
Joe Steele Production
Jeff Egan Production
speccase
Greg Outcalt Production Coordinator
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator
Richard Mancuso Production Accountant
speccase
Jon Davidson Production Accountant
Cristina Lois Production Assistant
Christine Putnam Production Assistant
speccase
Gamesh Hennings Production Assistant
Nicole Ferrari Production Secretary
David Pastecchi Boom Operator
speccase
Jerry Yuen Boom Operator
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip
Danielle Blumstein Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Keith Bunting Dolly Grip
speccase
Tom Walsh Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jim Kelly Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Joe Siringo Driver
speccase
Amy Safhay Greensman
speccase
George Patsos Key Grip
William Patsos Key Grip
speccase
Robert Zuckerman Photography
Steven R Hammond Transportation Captain
Bill Mcfadden Transportation Captain
speccase
Peter Clores Transportation Co-Captain
Christina Schaich Transportation Coordinator
Kerry Clark Coordinator
speccase
Leo Trombetta Coordinator
Gina Caruso Coordinator
David Dreishpoon Craft Service
speccase
Diego Pina Craft Service
Greg Hayes Assistant Engineer
Tim Lauber Assistant Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Wagreich Unit Director
Raymond Quinlan Unit Production Manager
Patrick Palmer Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jason Boothie Set Production Assistant
Kater Gordon Set Production Assistant
John Greenaway Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ryan Quinlan Set Production Assistant
Fletcher Elkington Set Production Assistant
Christian Rodriguez Set Production Assistant
speccase
Martin Lasowitz Property Master
Tonero Williams Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Russ Engels Chief Lighting Technician
Tim Guinness Chief Lighting Technician
Jonathan Leigh Best Boy Electric
speccase
John Gilgar Electrician
Damien Gonzales Electrician
John Begley Electrician
speccase
Douglas Dalisera Rigging Gaffer
William Patsos Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Frank Salvino Post-Production Supervisor
Jody Levin Post-Production Executive
Christopher Regan Color Timer
speccase
Rick Downey Negative Cutter
Steven J Scott Colorist
Ntana Key Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Mike Kriaris Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Steven Carbajal Location Assistant
Brian Barnes Location Assistant
Matthew Kania Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Joe C. Guest Assistant Location Manager
David Mcguire Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Judith Blinick Accountant
Maryann C Fondulas Accounting Assistant
Steve Loff Accounting Assistant
speccase
Catherine Generous Accounting Assistant
Michael Braun Accounting Assistant
Glenn Mathias Assistant
speccase
Laurant Lambert Assistant
Sasha Markova Assistant
speccase
Jeremy Marks Assistant
Cori Uchida Assistant
Jeremy Marks Assistant
speccase
Erik Ellner Business Affairs
Ginny Martino Business Affairs
Lori Silfen Business Affairs
speccase
John F. X. Walsh Business Affairs
Serena Rathbun Consultant
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
speccase
Andrew Matthews Finance Manager
Jeannette Hill-Yonis Legal Counsel
Beth Dewey Manager
speccase
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
Vincent Sauli Stand-In
speccase
Elle Sauli Stand-In
Alyxx Morgen Stand-In
speccase
Rick Johnson Stand-In
Kent Alterman Studio Executive
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive
speccase
Bill Hansard Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST