skip navigation
Hoax, The

Hoax, The(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Oliver Stapleton Director Of Photography
Richard Rutkowski Director Of Photography
Cris Lombardi Director Of Photography
speccase
Derin Dobra Camera Assistant
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera
Chris Silano Assistant Camera
speccase
Scott Tinsley Assistant Camera
Kathleen Corgan Assistant Camera
Armando Cruz Assistant Camera
speccase
Christopher Cenatiempo Assistant Camera
Mike Krebs Assistant Camera
Jason Foster Assistant Camera
speccase
Bill Roberts Assistant Camera
Jim McConkey Camera Operator
William Arnot Camera Operator
speccase
Susan Starr Camera Operator
Brian Heller Camera Operator
Larry McConkey Camera Operator
speccase
Carrie Rees Loader
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator
speccase
William Arnot Steadicam Operator
Milton Grana Aerial Director Of Photography
Joe Trammell Video Playback
speccase
Dennis Green Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

William Wheeler Screenplay
Clifford Irving Source Material
Mary A Kelly Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Joshua Maurer Producer
Mark R. Gordon Producer
Betsy Beers Producer
speccase
Bob Yari Producer
Gary Levinsohn Executive Producer
speccase
Anthony G. Katagas Executive Producer
Paul A Levin Associate Producer
Shelly Strong Production Executive
speccase
Erin Eggers Coproducer
Robert Katz Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Bernd Stephan Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Ben Gold Associate Editor
Ernest Leif Boyd Apprentice Editor
speccase

Music

Bill Mays Music
speccase
speccase
Carter Burwell Original Music
Tracy Mcknight Music Supervisor
speccase
Carter Burwell Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Richie Havens Song Performer
Johnny Savarino Song Performer
speccase
The Gruesome Spruce Song Performer
Dave Mason Song Performer
Buffalo Springfield Song Performer
speccase
Patsy Cline Song Performer
The Rolling Stones Song Performer
Vic Caesar Song Performer
speccase
Sandra Park Music Contractor
Matt Havron Music Coordinator
Richard Glasser Music Executive
speccase
Michael Farrow Music Engineer
Todd Kasow Music Editor
E. Gedney Webb Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

David Wechsler Assistant Director
Eric Yellin Assistant Director
Adam Weisinger Assistant Director
speccase
Gary S. Rake Assistant Director
Frank Ferro Assistant Director
Tim Blockburger Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Mario R. Ventenilla Art Director
Dave Robinson Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Jeremy Lang Visual Effects
Lillani E Moran Visual Effects
Bill Taylor Visual Effects
speccase
Syd Dutton Visual Effects
Sam Dabbs Digital Effects
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer
Nick Iannelli Visual Effects Producer
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Dennis Dorney Visual Effects Editor
Dave Muscat Visual Effects Editor
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Luann Claps Makeup
Kelly Gleason Makeup Artist
Heidi Gleason Makeup Artist
speccase
Marta Lila Cintron Makeup Artist
Angel O Cruz Makeup Artist
Jacqueline Jimenez Makeup Artist
speccase
Amarilis Saldana Makeup Artist
Terri Trupp Makeup Artist
speccase
Milton Buras Hair Stylist
Stephen G. Bishop Hair Stylist
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist
speccase
Nydia Ibarra Hair Stylist
Marielena Ramirez Hair Stylist
Frances Valley Hair Stylist
speccase
Eileen Barrett Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

David Carl Robinson Costume Designer
Debbie Lucas Costume Supervisor
Tommy Boyer Costumer
speccase
Jill Graves Costumer
Joanna Brett Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Hartsell Taylor Wardrobe Supervisor
Michael Adkins Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Ellen Sara Popiel Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Amy Fritz Art Department Coordinator
Brianne Zalauf Art Department Coordinator
Jamie Baxter Matte Painter
speccase
Jeffrey Rollins On-Set Dresser
Henry Kaplan On-Set Dresser
Coburn Boyd On-Set Dresser
speccase
Dan Mahon On-Set Dresser
James Whelan On-Set Dresser
Lisa Rutledge On-Set Dresser
speccase
Aurora Cedeno Danielson On-Set Dresser
Fausto Montero On-Set Dresser
speccase
Xavier A Munoz-Torres On-Set Dresser
Wilhem Perez On-Set Dresser
Glenda Rosa On-Set Dresser
speccase
Carola Garcia On-Set Dresser
Carlos Acosta On-Set Dresser
Juan O Rodriguez On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mark Bentley On-Set Dresser
Charles K Quick On-Set Dresser
Guifre Tort Painter
speccase
Joseph Garzero Scenic Artist
Robert Arietta Scenic Artist
Paul W. Gorfine Scenic Artist
speccase
Meredith Barchat Scenic Artist
Gary S May Scenic Artist
Rodian Tikhomirov Scenic Artist
speccase
Greg Williams Scenic Artist
Dan Yusupov Scenic Artist
Meridith Driscoll Set Costumer
speccase
Carol Silverman Set Decorator
David Cooney Storyboard Artist
Robert Currie Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mark Ricker Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mike Poppleton Sound Editor
Lawrence Herman Sound Editor
Brian Langman Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Stuart Stanley Sound Effects Editor
Allan Byer Sound Mixer
Allen Lau Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Robert Fernandez Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Langman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeff Stern Foley Editor
speccase
Kenton Jakub Adr Editor
William Sweeney Adr/Dialogue Editor
Dan Korintus Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Eliza Paley Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Rori Bergman Casting Assistant
speccase
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Extras Agent/Coordinator
Laura Verbeke Extras Agent/Coordinator
Zoraida Sanjurjo L=pez Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Suzanne Roberts Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator
Gary Dean Hadlock Stunt Double
speccase
Joseph Battaglia Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Lisa Kussell Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

H2L Media Group Production Company
Yari Film Group Production Company
The Mark Gordon Company Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Amerifilm Casting Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Coast To Coast Catering, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Custom Film Effects Production Company
Sound One Production Company
speccase
Nina Saxon Film Design Production Company
Efilm Production Company
Duart Film And Video Production Company
speccase
Bank Of Ireland Group Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Right Track Recording Production Company
Cts Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Independent Films (If) Theatrical Distributor
Belga Films Theatrical Distributor
Metropolitan Filmexport Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Prisvideo Theatrical Distributor
Pro Vision Theatrical Distributor
Nordisk Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sena Theatrical Distributor
Finnkino Oy Theatrical Distributor
Nordisk Film Tv Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Pandora Film Produktion Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bioscop Theatrical Distributor
Yari Film Group Distribution Sales
Buckley Norris Production Insurance
speccase
Christina Born Production Insurance
Manuel Reyes Cable Operator
Momentum Pictures Limited Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Aurum Producciones Foreign Theatrical Distributor
MIRAMAX Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Eagle Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Pyramid (Russia) Foreign Distribution Rights
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Financier
speccase
Financier
Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Rob Zorcik Production
Cristina Rivera Production
Janice Williams Production Supervisor
speccase
Ines Mongil-Echandi Production Supervisor
Nancy Swenton Production Supervisor
Betsy Mackey Production Supervisor
speccase
Gabrielle Mahon Production Coordinator
Mariella Navarro Production Coordinator
Bonnie Kinsley Production Coordinator
speccase
Kathi Scharer Production Accountant
Jen Cox Production Accountant
Brendan Walsh Production Assistant
speccase
Ariel Bowman Production Assistant
Thomas M Smalley Production Assistant
Joe Berger Production Assistant
speccase
Rob Zorcik Production Assistant
Orson Rodriguez Production Assistant
Annie Benedict Production Assistant
speccase
Louise Runge Production Manager
Betsy Davis Production Secretary
Alfredo Viteri Boom Operator
speccase
Paul Pouthier Boom Operator
Christopher Skutch Best Boy Grip
Richard Yacuk Best Boy Grip
speccase
Martin Lowry Best Boy Grip
Ralph Perri Best Boy Grip
Richard Suffern Best Boy Grip
speccase
Melissa Gelernter Assistant Production Coordinator
Rosa Torres-Gotay Assistant Production Coordinator
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip
speccase
Jeremiah Dalton Dolly Grip
Mo Flam Gaffer
speccase
Josh Spring Key Grip
speccase
Brady Majors Key Grip
John Panuccio Key Rigging Grip
Kenneth J Burke Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Ken Regan Photography
Anne Joyce Photography
Maurice Fitzgerald Transportation Captain
speccase
Gilbert Young Transportation Captain
Bill Kane Transportation Coordinator
Josivan Rojas Transportation Manager
speccase
Derek Pastures Coordinator
Wayne Cerullo Coordinator
Nelson C Wright Coordinator
speccase
Ian Watermeier Coordinator
Eva Vedock Craft Service
William Sepulveda Craft Service
speccase
Angel D Hernandez Craft Service
Francisco Beltran Craft Service
speccase
Frank Angelcyk Apprentice
Bobby Andres Apprentice
Rebecca Bernard Apprentice
speccase
Alexandra Dorian Apprentice
Lou Elissalde Apprentice
Meredith Hudson Apprentice
speccase
Omar Vaid Apprentice
Taj Whitesell Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Anthony G. Katagas Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Pierre Rovira Construction Coordinator
Sofi Eloy Props
speccase
James C Allen Carpenter
Isaac Cohen Carpenter
speccase
Michael Cycan Carpenter
Paul Fletcher Carpenter
Gavin Holmes Carpenter
speccase
Bill Gregory Carpenter
Eugene Spiotta Carpenter
Paul Rovira Carpenter
speccase
Jelmer Steenhug Carpenter
Harold Horn Foreman
speccase
Philip Douglas Set Production Assistant
James Fitzgerald Set Production Assistant
Lauren Kells Guilmartin Set Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Hekmat Set Production Assistant
Casey O'Donnell Set Production Assistant
Auguste Rahmberg Set Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Vendetti Set Production Assistant
Jose X Arribas Set Production Assistant
Ricardo L Betancourt Set Production Assistant
speccase
Alejandro Berrios Set Production Assistant
Claudia Calderon Set Production Assistant
Viviana Fusaro Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ivette Garcia Set Production Assistant
Carlos Gonzalez Rosado Set Production Assistant
Jeannice Mustafa Lopez Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ramiro Milan Set Production Assistant
Lorraine Rodriguez Set Production Assistant
Gabriela Rosario Set Production Assistant
speccase
Spencer Parker Set Production Assistant
Amy O'Bryne Set Production Assistant
Amy Chaudry Set Production Assistant
speccase
Mike Dechant Set Production Assistant
Roy Leshchiner Set Production Assistant
Kevin Asher Green Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jeff Butcher Property Master
Dan Fisher Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rocco Palmieri Best Boy Electric
Lance Phox Best Boy Electric
David Rudolph Best Boy Electric
speccase
Jim Galvin Generator Operator
Lowell Schulman Generator Operator
George Potter Generator Operator
speccase
Clay Liversidge Rigging Electrician
Kurt Lennig Rigging Electrician
Christopher Scarfi Rigging Electrician
speccase
Patrick Taistra Rigging Grip
Thomas Jirgal Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

John Portnoy Post-Production Executive
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator
Jenn Godin Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter
Chris Wallace Colorist
Chris Mckenzie Titles And Opticals
speccase
Motassem Younes Titles And Opticals
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Gayle Vangrofsky Location Manager
Josias Tapia Location Manager
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager
speccase
J Chan Claggett Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Scout

Lauren Fritz Location Scout
James Price Location Scout
Vivian Rebella Location Scout
speccase

Location Coordinator

Kat Donahue Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

Chris Coyne Location Assistant
Sarah Crofts Location Assistant
Danny O'Brien Location Assistant
speccase
Currie Person Location Assistant
Andrew Poppoon Location Assistant
Ruben D Ruiz Location Assistant
speccase
Alfredo Melendez Location Assistant
Juan A Dominguez Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Christopher J Marsh Assistant Location Manager
Paola Cambo Diaz Assistant Location Manager
David Gonzalez Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Joanna Zorcik Accountant
Anthony Beaudoin Accountant
J. Max Ruschak Accounting Assistant
speccase
Kevin Black Accounting Assistant
Richard Moran Assistant
Lila Mirochin Assistant
speccase
Tori Preston Assistant
Allyson Seeger Assistant
speccase
Andrea Hanson Assistant
Michael Bartol Assistant
speccase
Jim Campolongo Assistant
Alex Vonhungen Assistant
Jarin Rossiter Assistant
speccase
Michelle Reed Assistant
Dan Stutz Business Affairs
Laine Kline Business Affairs
speccase
Henry Previl Caterer
Manuel Ramos Caterer
speccase
Mary Llenza Caterer
Dommicci Caterer
speccase
Sam Chwat Dialect Coach
Dennis A Brown Finance Manager
P. John Burke Legal Counsel
speccase
Marissa Roman Legal Counsel
Rebecca Tantalo Legal Counsel
speccase
Matt Devine Office Production Assistant
Kevin Asher Green Office Production Assistant
speccase
Thomas M Digirolomo Office Production Assistant
Spencer Mondshein Office Production Assistant
Andrew Nicoll Office Production Assistant
speccase
Russell Zapata Office Production Assistant
Yasiri Castro Office Production Assistant
Soraya Cosme-Duran Office Production Assistant
speccase
speccase
John Comer Security
speccase
Laurie Powers Digital Effects Artist
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist
Steve Caldwell Digital Effects Artist
speccase
RJ Harbour Digital Effects Artist
Nicholas Kim Digital Effects Artist
Lori Miller Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Mark Sawicki Digital Effects Artist
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist
Ryan Beadle Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Susan Muir Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST