skip navigation
Mr. Woodcock

Mr. Woodcock(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Tami Reiker Director Of Photography
Henry Tirl Camera
Chris Cuevas Camera Assistant
speccase
Mark Figueroa Camera Assistant
Heather Lea Leroy Camera Assistant
Jesse Roth Camera Assistant
speccase
Peter Geraghty Assistant Camera
Pete Romano Camera Operator
Paul G. Sanchez Camera Operator
speccase
Jody Miller Camera Operator
Robyn Link Loader
speccase
Jody Miller Steadicam Operator
Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator
Matthew Morrissey Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Josh Gilbert Screenplay
Michael Carnes Screenplay
Karen Golden Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

David Dobkin Producer
Bob Cooper Producer
Karen Lunder Executive Producer
speccase
Diana Pokorny Executive Producer
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Kent Alterman Executive Producer
speccase
Keith Goldberg Co-Executive Producer
Michele Weiss Co-Executive Producer
Brian Inerfeld Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Kevin Tent Editor
Kristen Young Assistant Editor
speccase
Elana Joy Livneh Assistant Editor
Kate Crossley Assistant Editor
Dov Samuel Associate Editor
speccase
Salvatore Catanzaro On-Line Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Pete Anthony Original Music
Jon Kull Original Music
Theodore Shapiro Original Music
speccase
speccase
Song Performer
speccase
Nada Surf Song Performer
Wayne Newton Song Performer
Donatella Song Performer
speccase
Ok Go Song Performer
Low Millions Song Performer
La Rocca Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Earlimart Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Chris Fogel Music Scoring Mixer
Chris Fogel Score Recording
Bryan Carrigan Music Engineer
speccase
Richard Grant Music Engineer
Bruno Coon Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Paul Schmitz Assistant Director
Jonathan McGarry Assistant Director
Bac DeLorme Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

James F. Truesdale Art Director
Gaston Langer Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Robert Montgomery Visual Effects
Maureen Healy Visual Effects
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects
speccase
Ken Dackermann Digital Effects
Chris Stevens Digital Effects
Andrea Moreland Digital Effects
speccase
Justin Delong Digital Effects
Susan Weeks Digital Effects
Jeff Blodgett Digital Effects
speccase
Joana Cruz Digital Effects
Nick Monton Digital Effects
Mimi Medel Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Melissa Davies Visual Effects Supervisor
Adrian Hurley Visual Effects Supervisor
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Rick Sparr Visual Effects Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Patricia Androff Makeup Artist
Amy Lederman Makeup Artist
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Artist
speccase
Keith Sayer Makeup Artist
Marilyn Carbone Makeup Artist
speccase
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist
Cammy Langer Hair Stylist
Joani Yarbrough Hair Stylist
speccase
Robin Day Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Wendy Chuck Costume Designer
Reiko A. Porter Costume Department
Jeannine Bourdaghs Costume Supervisor
speccase
Alyssa Kim Costumer
Susan Strubel Costumer
Lilik Antonyan Costumer
speccase
Carrie Grace Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Brett Mckenzie Art Department
Mick Cummings Art Department
Michael A Truesdale Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Michael Marcus Graphic Artist
Steven Samanen Graphic Designer
Richard Andrade On-Set Dresser
speccase
Chad Canale On-Set Dresser
Greg Lynch On-Set Dresser
Merdyce C. McClaran On-Set Dresser
speccase
Robert Sica On-Set Dresser
Ron Sica On-Set Dresser
Eric Ramirez On-Set Dresser
speccase
Patricia Rake On-Set Dresser
Ryan Steffen On-Set Dresser
Douglas Mckay On-Set Dresser
speccase
Scott Burnett On-Set Dresser
speccase
Lou Dogg Painter
speccase
Lee Ross Painter
speccase
Eric Nelson Plasterer
Jorge Pena Plasterer
Adam Barker Plasterer
speccase
Amanda Mclaughlin Set Costumer
Brad Holtzman Set Costumer
Jeannie H Kelly Set Costumer
speccase
Annie Miller Set Costumer
Kim Zweig Set Costumer
Jay R. Hart Set Decorator
speccase
K C Fox Set Decorator
John Berger Set Designer
Greg Berry Set Designer
speccase
Anthony D. Parrillo Set Designer
Andrew Menzies Set Designer
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist
speccase
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Alison Sadler Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Stephanie Flack Sound Editor
Daniel S Irwin Sound Editor
speccase
Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Victor Ennis Supervising Sound Editor
Kenneth L Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Alan Rankin Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer
Daniel Leahy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Nowak Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Ron Bedrosian Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mary Vernieu Casting Director
Venus Kanani Casting Associate
Sasha Adkinson Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Judy Cook Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
speccase
speccase
Steve M Davison Stunt Coordinator
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance
speccase

Film Production - Main

Joshua Ravetch Production
Robin Fisichella Production Supervisor
Matthew Spiegel Production Coordinator
speccase
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator
Shannon Hamed Production Coordinator
Diana Adams Production Accountant
speccase
Wendy Price Production Accountant
Sage Asteak Production Assistant
Jeremy Reisig Production Assistant
speccase
Keith Potter Production Assistant
Jesse Noonan Production Assistant
Mike Cunliffe Production Assistant
speccase
Matthew Janssen Production Assistant
Jon Davidson Production Manager
Amy H. Tung Production Secretary
speccase
Scott Larue Boom Operator
Gary Thomas Boom Operator
Oscar Gomez Best Boy Grip
speccase
Dustin Ault Best Boy Grip
Lance Robinson Best Boy Grip
Debbie Merritt Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Ryan Ward Dolly Grip
William D Wynn Dolly Grip
Daniel S. Jimenez Dolly Grip
speccase
Tom Hoke Driver
speccase
speccase
Wally Frick Driver
Cesar Solis Driver
speccase
Daryl Scott Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Sam Hara Driver
speccase
speccase
Rafael Lopez Gang Boss
speccase
Josh Borgese Gang Boss
Michael Bomer Gang Boss
Steve Borgese Greensman
speccase
James P. Bittl Greensman
Roger Prater Greensman
speccase
Steven Miller Greensman
speccase
Doug Cowden Key Grip
Herb Ault Key Grip
speccase
Tracy Bennett Photography
Richard Cartwright Photography
Karen K Chang Transportation
speccase
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain
Tyler W. Gaisford Transportation Coordinator
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
speccase
J Michael Ingram Coordinator
Bradley Combs Craft Service
H. Leah Amir Craft Service
speccase
Nancy Sykes Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jan Foster Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

James Paniagua Construction
Lhossein Marie Construction
Kevin P. Recchia Construction
speccase
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Scott Lodwig Foreman
speccase
Neil Rust Foreman
Tony Medina Foreman
speccase
Michael P. Sweeney Property Master
speccase
Gary F Tuers Property Master
Chris Langevin Property Master
Helen Kozora-Tell Props Buyer
speccase
Shannon Curfman Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kieran J. Waugh Lighting Technician
Jeffrey W Petersen Lighting Technician
Michael Jenkins Lighting Technician
speccase
Mark P. Freeman Lighting Technician
Alex Sinclair Lighting Technician
Pat Fitzpatrick Lighting Technician
speccase
Rene Jimenez Lighting Technician
Steve Hastings Best Boy Electric
Steven Strong Best Boy Electric
speccase
Peter Enneking Generator Operator
Gomidas Semerjian Rigging Electrician
Joshua Sinkoski Rigging Electrician
speccase
Charles Newhart Rigging Electrician
Paul Hardiman Rigging Electrician
David Dunbar Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jonathan M Wiener Rigging Electrician
David Lujan Rigging Electrician
Richard Maldonado Rigging Electrician
speccase
Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer
Bruce Sharpe Rigging Gaffer
Peter J Johnson Rigging Grip
speccase
Vich Thiensuwana Rigging Grip
Cory Peavler Rigging Grip
speccase
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip
Mark Stockwell Rigging Grip
Eric Leach Rigging Grip
speccase
Brady Majors Rigging Grip
Timothy S. Christie Rigging Grip
Edward G. Pickrell Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Chris Shadley Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor
Kevin Gasca Post-Production Assistant
David Marks Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Bradley S. Gelb Post-Production Assistant
Jim Passon Color Timer
Jimmy Tom Colorist
speccase
June Kim Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Matthew B. Chamberlin Location Manager
Robin Citrin Location Manager
Alasdair Boyd Location Manager
speccase
Chanel Salzer-Chadock Location Manager
Janie Graves Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Amy Smolev Accountant
Jill Hahn Accountant
Sara Howell Accounting Assistant
speccase
Sarah Tucker Accounting Assistant
Wayne Lamkay Accounting Assistant
Steve Reynolds Accounting Assistant
speccase
Michael Swafford Accounting Assistant
Brian Truman Assistant
Rich Lewis Assistant
speccase
Danny Bress Assistant
Kristin Scott Assistant
Cheryl De La O Assistant
speccase
Kerri Smeltzer Assistant
Geoff Pattison Assistant
Mark Edlitz Assistant
speccase
Bonni Camen Assistant
Greg Garthe Assistant
speccase
Leo Baker Assistant
speccase
Nicole Eberhardt Office Production Assistant
Jayson K. Chang Office Production Assistant
speccase
Coriedus Brown Office Production Assistant
speccase
Amy Russell Rights & Clearances
Jeff Egan Security
speccase
Steven Maines Stand-In
Bud Kucia Welder
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST