skip navigation
Monster House

Monster House(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Monster House Twelve-year-old DJ Walters has... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Monster House Twelve-year-old DJ Walters has... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $6.99
buy now

Director

Gil Kenan Director
speccase

Cinematography

Xavier PĂ©rez Grobet Director Of Photography
Nikki Bell Camera Coordinator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Dan Harmon Screenplay
Pamela Pettler Screenplay
Rob Schrab Screenplay
speccase
Dan Harmon Story By
Rob Schrab Story By
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jack Rapke Producer
Steve Starkey Producer
Robert Zemeckis Executive Producer
speccase
Jason Clark Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Bennett Schneir Associate Producer
speccase
Heather Smith Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Kevin Hickman Assistant Editor
speccase
Odis McKinney Assistant Editor
Ryan Chan Assistant Editor
Jason Aimee Gaudio Assistant Editor
speccase
Alison Learned Assistant Editor
Jamie Keeney Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Bruce Babcock Original Music
Douglas Pipes Original Music
Jim Honeyman Original Music
speccase
Jon Kull Original Music
speccase
D Sardy Song
D Sardy Song Performer
speccase
Gil Kenan Song Performer
Ralph Saenz Song Performer
Olivia Newton-John Song Performer
speccase
Siouxsie & The Banshees Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Shawn Murphy Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Ken Karmen Music Editor
Jeremy Raub Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Aldric Porter Assistant Director
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director
David Hyman Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Norman Newberry Art Director
Greg Papalia Art Director
Mike Stassi Assistant Art Director
speccase
Jim Wallis Assistant Art Director
Jackson Bishop Assistant Art Director
Andrew Jones Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Brian Scott Animator
speccase
Tom Bruno Animator
Sho Hasegawa Animator
speccase
Youngsam Suh Animator
Keith Paciello Animator
Mir Zafar Ali Animator
speccase
Daniel Heder Animator
David R Davies Animator
Jordan Harris Animator
speccase
Irene Parkins Animator
Les Major Animator
Jeff Lin Animator
speccase
Stuart Allan Animator
Eric Lees Animator
speccase
John Wong Animator
Toby M Haruno Animator
speccase
Mark Vulcano Animator
Kelvin Lee Animator
speccase
Paul Newberry Animator
Keith Kellogg Animator
Jamaal Bradley Animator
speccase
Ron Smith Animator
Jeff Schu Animator
Scott Fritts Animator
speccase
Michael Kimmel Animator
Denis Samoilov Animator
Randy Link Animator
speccase
Joe Jackman Animator
Nye Warburton Animator
Robert Fox Animator
speccase
Chris Endicott Animator
Jesse Sugarman Animator
Patrick Lowery Animator
speccase
Bill Haller Animator
Joe Oh Animator
speccase
Michael Edland Animator
Alex Tysowsky Animator
speccase
Paul Jessell Animator
speccase
Seth Hippen Animator
Larry White Animator
Luca Erbetta Animator
speccase
Rick Glenn Animator
speccase
Jay Jackson Animator
Thomas Bland Animator
speccase
Carlo Volpati Animator
Sandra Ryan Animator
speccase
Scott Holmes Animator
Carl Hooper Animator
speccase
Paul Davies Animator
Jeff Wolverton Animator
speccase
Henry Sato Jr. Animator
Angie Glocka Animator
speccase
David Conlon Animator
Paul Wood Animator
James Baker Animator
speccase
Nicole Herr Animator
Ando Tammik Animator
speccase
Todd Boyce Animator
Hae-Jeon Lee Animator
speccase
Cathy Jones Animator
Jess Bressler Animation Director
Jessica Noll Animation Director
speccase
Matthew Adams Animation Director
Steven Hansen Animation Director
Mike Alkan Animation Director
speccase
Daniel J Miller Animation Director
Manuela Scalini Animation Director
Matthew Henderson Animation Director
speccase
Andrew Woodhouse Animation Director
John Bunt Animation Director
Craig Welsh Animation Director
speccase
Karl Herbst Animation Director
Jeremy Sternberg Animation Director
Michael Lasker Animation Director
speccase
Eric W. Weinschenk Animation Director
John Eric Cardon De Lichtbuer Animation Director
George Ho Animation Director
speccase
Sebastien Beaulieu Animation Director
Scott Bogoniewski Animation Director
Frederic Durand Animation Director
speccase
John Patrick Hart Animation Director
Chris Hung Animation Director
Svetla Gressak Animation Director
speccase
Frederick Gaudreau Animation Director
Cara Paul Animation Director
Noah Klabunde Animation Director
speccase
Ben Aguillon Animation Director
Tu Le Animation Director
Tom Mikota Animation Director
speccase
Jim H Green Animation Director
Patrick Neary Animation Director
Jesse Andrewartha Animation Director
speccase
Kieron Cheuk Chi Lo Animation Director
Thane Hawkins Animation Director
Mike Dalzell Animation Director
speccase
Michael G Jackson Animation Director
Serena Naramore Animation Director
Willi Hammes Animation Director
speccase
Ryan Rogers Animation Director
Will McCrate Animation Director
Francois Bordez Animation Director
speccase
Lyndon Li Animation Director
Clara Chang Animation Director
Rachel Mina Animation Director
speccase
Brian Sorbo Animation Director
Grady Campbell Animation Director
Mark Norrie Animation Director
speccase
Anne Hall Animation Director
Olivier Van Zeveren Animation Director
Kuan Lin Animation Director
speccase
Ryan Tulloch Animation Director
Dave Godwin Animation Director
Amy Edwards Animation Director
speccase
Steve LaVietes Animation Director
Richard Matsushita Animation Director
Mike Hardison Animation Director
speccase
Troy Saliba Animation Supervisor
T Daniel Hofstedt Animation Supervisor
Joseph Spadaro Character Animation
speccase
Benjamin Cheung Character Animation
Jarred Love Character Animation
Erick Miller Character Animation
speccase
Amy Hronek Character Animation
Fabrice Ceugniet Character Animation
Spencer Alexander Character Animation
speccase
Charles Mcilvain Character Animation
Michael Laubach Character Animation
Jesse Carlson Character Animation
speccase
Barbara Ellison Character Animation
Firat Enderoglu Character Animation
Christian Aubert Character Animation
speccase
Won Young Byun Character Animation
Simon Yuen Character Animation
Umberto Lazzari Character Animation
speccase
David Lo Character Animation
Kyudon Choi Character Animation
J. J. Blumenkranz Character Animation
speccase
Scott Parrish Character Animation
Jorge Del Valle Character Animation
Stephen Candell Character Animation
speccase
Koji Morihiro Character Animation
Roberto Maiocchi Character Animation
Christopher Carignan Character Animation
speccase
Chris Appelhans Character Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Mayumi Arakaki Visual Effects
Michael Scheffe Visual Effects
George Suhayda Visual Effects
speccase
Rick Baumgartner Visual Effects
Jesus De Santiago Digital Effects
Kristen Farlow Digital Effects
speccase
Nancy Ong Digital Effects
Shaun Michel Digital Effects
Anthony Ceccomancini Digital Effects
speccase
Savina Roman Digital Effects
Louisa Kwan Digital Effects
Timothy Loughran Digital Effects
speccase
Katherine Concepcion Digital Effects
Chip De Los Santos Digital Effects
Chris Mccleod Digital Effects
speccase
Daniel Carbo Digital Effects
Stephanie Lee Digital Effects
Kevin Field Digital Effects
speccase
Seth Maury Digital Effects
Dennis Hauck Digital Effects Supervisor
Stan Szymanski Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Albert Hastings Visual Effects Supervisor
Jay Redd Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Sarnoff Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Bert Van Brande Visual Effects Supervisor
Demian Gordon Visual Effects Supervisor
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Barry Weiss Visual Effects Supervisor
Tad Gielow Visual Effects Supervisor
Crys Forsyth-Smith Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Eric Scott Visual Effects Producer
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Producer
Elaine C Andrianos Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Kevin Soares Visual Effects Editor
Steven R. Sacks Visual Effects Editor
Ferdinand Torres Special Effects Technician
speccase
Michael May Special Effects Technician
Mark Dietel Special Effects Technician
Natalia Zoubtsova Special Effects Technician
speccase
Patrick Clark Special Effects Technician
Matthew Wong Special Effects Technician
Ivo Panayotov Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jeffrey L Pohl Special Effects Technician
Matthew Chambers Special Effects Technician
Juan Carlos Moreno-Ragel Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jeff Young Special Effects Technician
Abhishake S Pathak Special Effects Technician
Daniel Eaton Cg Supervisor
speccase
Francisco X. DeJesus Cg Supervisor
Patrick Cohen Cg Supervisor
Pete Billington Cg Supervisor
speccase
Theodore Bialek Cg Supervisor
Young Duk Cho Cgi Artist
Matt Dougan Cgi Artist
speccase
Zac Wollons Cgi Artist
Matthew Ward Cgi Artist
Randy Sharp Modelmaker
speccase
Mark Krentz Modelmaker
Christian Bouyer Modelmaker
Julian Sarmiento Modelmaker
speccase
Kui Han Lee Modelmaker
Yun Geuk Kang Modelmaker
Marc Steinberg Modelmaker
speccase
Robin Petersson Modelmaker
Jim Doherty Modelmaker
speccase
Justin Marshall Modelmaker
Moon-Jung Kang Modelmaker
Jang Woo Choi Modelmaker
speccase
Franz Zach Modelmaker
Luis Labrador Modelmaker
Greg Galliani Modelmaker
speccase
Rich Lee Modelmaker
Gary A. Lee Models
speccase
Misty Rosas Motion Control
Kimberley Argetsinger Motion Control
speccase
Aldric Porter Motion Control
Patrick Fox Motion Control
Julie Nguyen Motion Control
speccase
Paul Babin Motion Control
Pattey Ryane Motion Control
Kayleen Ancheta Motion Control
speccase
James Halty Motion Control
Anne-Marie Wilson Motion Control
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Robert Ostermann Makeup Artist
Mark Landon Makeup Artist
speccase
Gil Mosko Makeup Artist
Tegan Taylor Makeup Artist
Tyler Ely Hair Stylist
speccase
Linda Trainoff Hair Stylist
Roxana Griffin Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ruth Myers Costume Designer
Antonio Almaraz Costume Supervisor
Linda Redmon Costume Supervisor
speccase
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

J. Virdone Art Department Coordinator
Richie Kawamoto Art Department Coordinator
Khang Le Concept Artist
speccase
Bill Mather Concept Artist
Randy Gaul Concept Artist
Marc Gabbana Concept Artist
speccase
Chris Appelhans Concept Artist
Aaron Becker Concept Artist
Josh Viers Concept Artist
speccase
Kurt Kaufman Concept Artist
Eric Collins Butler Concept Artist
Mark Sullivan Concept Artist
speccase
Doug Chiang Concept Artist
Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer
Rodolfo Damaggio Illustrator
speccase
James Hegedus Illustrator
James Martin Illustrator
speccase
Alex Frazao Layout Artist
Harald Kraut Layout Artist
Oscar G Castillo Layout Artist
speccase
Hajime Ogata Layout Artist
Bryan Poon Layout Artist
Tim Soman Layout Artist
speccase
Jason McDade Layout Artist
Peter Upson Layout Artist
Pepe Valencia Layout Artist
speccase
Josh Labrot Layout Artist
Corey Hels Layout Artist
Juan Gonzalez Layout Artist
speccase
Allen Foster Layout Artist
Jang Woo Lee Matte Painter
Dennis Bredow Matte Painter
speccase
Suan Tan Matte Painter
Yanick Bourgie Matte Painter
David Bleich Matte Painter
speccase
Jennifer Jung Kim Matte Painter
Owen Demers Matte Painter
Edwin Fabros Matte Painter
speccase
Daniel Favini Matte Painter
John W. McGee Matte Painter
Glenn Roberts On-Set Dresser
speccase
Leo Rijn Sculptor
R Wayne Strong Sculptor
Kate Sullivan Set Decorator
speccase
Aaron Haye Set Designer
Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Andrew Reeder Set Designer
speccase
Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer
Gary A. Lee Set Designer
Jason Lynch Set Designer
speccase
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist
Simeon Wilkins Storyboard Artist
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist
speccase
David Lowery Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Edward S Verreaux Production Designer
speccase

Sound

William Files Sound Design
Randy Thom Sound Designer
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Editor
J R Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Gary A. Rizzo Sound Mixer
Rick Kline Sound Mixer
speccase
William Files Sound Mixer
William B. Kaplan Sound Mixer
Randy Thom Sound Mixer
speccase
Dee Selby Assistant Sound Editor
Noah Katz Assistant Sound Editor
Jana Vance Foley Artist
speccase
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Al Nelson Foley Editor
speccase
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
Sean England Foley Recordist
speccase
Jonathan Null Adr/Dialogue Editor
Tim Burby Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Victoria Burrows Casting Director
Scot Boland Casting Director
Amanda Burns Casting Associate
speccase
Pattey Ryane Casting Associate
Bill Dance Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Peter M. Tobyansen Line Producer
Dhana Rivera Gilbert Production Coordinator
Dakau Jackson Production Accountant
speccase
Susanne Lariviere Production Accountant
Aaron Rapke Production Assistant
Kimberly L Ruane Production Assistant
speccase
Zack Schwartz Production Assistant
Stacie Livingston Production Assistant
Michael Hugh O'Donnell Production Assistant
speccase
Nestor Arce Production Assistant
Denisse Rodarte Production Assistant
Allison Tobyansen Production Assistant
speccase
Ethan Goodwin Production Assistant
Suzanne Rispoli Production Assistant
Kathryn E Burns Production Assistant
speccase
Trinh Tran Production Assistant
Eliza Chaikan Production Assistant
Tj Bednash Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Pavlisan Production Assistant
Will Sherrod Production Assistant
Paul Smith Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Scott Olds Production Assistant
Laura Neeff Production Assistant
Jason Brown Production Assistant
speccase
George Granados Production Assistant
Sean Stanek Production Manager
Mickey Levy Production Manager
speccase
John Kreidman Production Manager
Andy Novak Production Secretary
Tora Chung Production Secretary
speccase
Peggy Names Boom Operator
Cary Weitz Boom Operator
Jim Cousins Best Boy Grip
speccase
Charles Bolwell Assistant Production Coordinator
Jim Gaudenti Key Grip
Chris Hebert Photography
speccase
Leah Hardstark Photography
Graham Ready Transportation Captain
Heather Mccann Coordinator
speccase
Danny Morris Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jason Clark Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Denis Cordova Construction Coordinator
John Villarino Construction Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steven C. Mcgee Chief Lighting Technician
speccase

Film Production - Video

Samuel R Harrison Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Ken Maruyama Film Lab
speccase
Chad Hellmuth Film Lab
speccase
Dj Kirkbride Film Lab
speccase
Jill Shane Film Lab
Boyd Steer Film Lab
speccase
Dana Vanhove Film Lab
Anett Gough Film Lab
David Keslick Film Lab
speccase
Robin Linn Film Lab
David Lensch Film Lab
Camille Eden Film Lab
speccase
Dennis Webb Film Lab
Suzanne Labrie Film Lab
speccase
Bill Anastas Film Lab
Brendan Ryan Film Lab
speccase
speccase
Mary Thompson Film Lab
Tim Peeler Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Robert Miller Accountant
Barbara Dillon Accounting Assistant
Joanie Selden Accounting Assistant
speccase
Candice Leclaire Accounting Assistant
Eileen Dennis Accounting Assistant
Kirsten Heder Assistant
speccase
Monique Perez Assistant
Daniel Persitz Assistant
speccase
Kristie Macosko Assistant
Sharon Felder Assistant
speccase
Tamara Johnston Assistant
Ben Bohling Assistant
speccase
Margaret Sigel Assistant
Michael Lantieri Consultant
Ian C Kelly Consultant
speccase
Gil Kenan Other
Masuo Suzuki Software Engineer
Scot Shinderman Software Engineer
speccase
Andy King Software Engineer
Ken Mccloskey Software Engineer
Jeff Sakurai Software Engineer
speccase
Jean-Francois Panisset Software Engineer
Lutz Muller Software Engineer
Laurence Treweek Software Engineer
speccase
Alberto Velez Software Engineer
Mike Jiang Software Engineer
Leslie Picardo Software Engineer
speccase
James Salter Software Engineer
Joachim Barnreuther Software Engineer
Danny Dimian Software Engineer
speccase
Albert Golembiowski Software Engineer
Nick Bali Software Engineer
Christopher Burdoff Software Engineer
speccase
Bruce Dobrin Software Engineer
Dhasarath Ravindranathan Software Engineer
Brian Wong Software Engineer
speccase
James Vespe Software Engineer
Moti Cohen Software Engineer
Marcos Fajardo Software Engineer
speccase
Jeremy Selan Software Engineer
Junko V Igarashi Software Engineer
Ken Williams Software Engineer
speccase
Parag Havaldar Software Engineer
Deepak Sharma Software Engineer
Suri Denduluri Software Engineer
speccase
Jon Tojek Software Engineer
Baudouin Struye Software Engineer
Christopher Wolf Software Engineer
speccase
Dean Miya Software Engineer
Evan Appleby Software Engineer
Clifford Stein Software Engineer
speccase
Bill Beemer Software Engineer
David Miya Software Engineer
Reuben Pasquini Software Engineer
speccase
Michael Trujillo Software Engineer
Brian Keeney Software Engineer
Olin Kimberly Software Engineer
speccase
Darin Velarde Digital Effects Artist
Josh Hutchins Digital Effects Artist
Aaron Erimez Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dan Camp Digital Effects Artist
Jason Rush Digital Effects Artist
Nishira Fitzgerald Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Michael Juarez Digital Effects Artist
Matt O'Callaghan Digital Effects Artist
Amy Taylor Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dartayous Hunter Digital Effects Artist
John Meehan Digital Effects Artist
Pierre Chastain Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Chad Schoonover Digital Effects Artist
Kevin Wang Digital Effects Artist
Joshua Ochoa Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kurt Dufresne Digital Effects Artist
Kevin Cushing Digital Effects Artist
Von Williams Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Danie Lupovici Digital Effects Artist
Kevin Henson Digital Effects Artist
Michael Mumbauer Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Brian Doman Digital Effects Artist
Lennon Montejo Digital Effects Artist
Andrea Donnelly Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Sandra Warren Digital Effects Artist
Emi Tahira Digital Effects Artist
Thomas Shin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Robert Mackenzie Digital Effects Artist
Kevin Schooler Digital Effects Artist
Sarah Mattes Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Lauralee Wiseman Digital Effects Artist
Xou Fang Digital Effects Artist
J R Salazar Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Oded Kassirer Digital Effects Artist
Mark Lipsmeyer Digital Effects Artist
Corey Turner Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Ronald Fischer Digital Effects Artist
David Bennett Digital Effects Artist
Matthew A. Rubin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jasun Giles Digital Effects Artist
Andrew Rose Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST