skip navigation
Step Up

Step Up(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Step Up Tyler Gage has grown up all... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.25 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Step Up Tyler Gage has grown up all... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $6.25
buy now

Director

Anne Fletcher Director
speccase

Cast

speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Michael Seresin Director Of Photography
Alan Disler Camera Assistant
Andrew Louis Degnan Camera Assistant
speccase
Chris Schenck Camera Assistant
John Hamilton Camera Assistant
John Hamilton Camera Assistant
speccase
Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator
Tom Weston Camera Operator
Thomas Loizeaux Camera Operator
speccase
Peter McCaffrey Steadicam Operator
Mike Sime Video Playback
speccase
Todd Sansone Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Duane Adler Screenplay
Melissa Rosenberg Screenplay
Duane Adler Story By
speccase
Cristina Weigmann Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Erik Feig Producer
Adam Shankman Producer
speccase
Bob Hayward Executive Producer
David Garrett Executive Producer
speccase
John Starke Executive Producer
Bob Hayward Executive Producer
Andrew Matosich Associate Producer
speccase
Mimi Tseng Associate Producer
Matthew Mizel Production Executive
Meredith Milton Coproducer
speccase
Andrew Golov Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Pablo Prietto Assistant Editor
Adam Brailsford Assistant Editor
speccase
Frederick H Stahly Dialogue Editor
Patrick J. Foley Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Aaron Zigman Music Composer
Buck Damon Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Song
speccase
Alias Song
speccase
Novel Song
speccase
Pitbull Song
speccase
Song
Petey Pablo Song Performer
speccase
Clipse Song Performer
Tip Harris Song Performer
Deep Side Song Performer
speccase
Dolla Song Performer
Kathleen Crees Song Performer
Gia Farrell Song Performer
speccase
Jeannette Ortega Song Performer
Robyn Norris Song Performer
Blaire Reinhard Song Performer
speccase
Nuttin But Stringz Song Performer
Black Sheep Song Performer
Mark Ronson Song Performer
speccase
Shiloh Monaco Song Performer
Ron Feemster Song Performer
Fat Boy Slim Song Performer
speccase
Macy Gray Song Performer
Chris N Drop Song Performer
C Ride Song Performer
speccase
Chris Brown Song Performer
Samantha Jade Song Performer
Josh Henderson Song Performer
speccase
Benny Davis Song Performer
Kwame B Holland Song Performer
Gina Rene Song Performer
speccase
James Scott Song Performer
Sean Paul Song Performer
Keyshia Cole Song Performer
speccase
Drew Sidora Song Performer
Kelis Song Performer
Novel Song Performer
speccase
Anthony Hamilton Song Performer
Pitbull Song Performer
Lil' Jon Song Performer
speccase
Rhymefest Song Performer
Alias Song Performer
The Youngbloodz Song Performer
speccase
Yung Joc Song Performer
Ciara Song Performer
J Brazil Shaw Music Coordinator
speccase
Jonathan Mchugh Music Executive
John Finklea Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Ellen H. Schwartz Assistant Director
John Hockridge Assistant Director
Jack Steinberg Assistant Director
speccase
Bill Hardy Assistant Director
Blake Perkinson Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Anne Fletcher Choreographer
Jamal Sims Choreographer
Rosero Mccoy Choreographer
speccase
Zachary Woodlee Choreographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Laura Ballinger Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Hank Atterbury Special Effects Coordinator
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Gina W Bateman Makeup Artist
Joseph A Campayno Makeup Artist
Cheryl Kinion Makeup Artist
speccase
Ardis Cohen Hair Stylist
Leah Watson Hair Stylist
Charmaine Henninger Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Alix Hester Costume Designer
speccase
Deb Dalton Costumer
Derek Sullivan Costumer
Jill Kliber Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Roseann Milano Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Angie Ratliff Art Department
Ellen Sara Popiel Art Department
Angela Ratliff Art Department
speccase
Kim Garman Art Department Coordinator
Adam Burt Backdrop Artist
Kayle Simons Graphic Designer
speccase
Javier Ameijeiras Illustrator
Jamie Bishop On-Set Dresser
William P Hendrick On-Set Dresser
speccase
Alison Haygood On-Set Dresser
Susanna Glattly Scenic Artist
Jennie Bell Scenic Artist
speccase
Richard Crandall Scenic Artist
Porcha Vanashta Scenic Artist
Patrick Pirrone Scenic Artist
speccase
Rebecca Castle Scenic Artist
Anthony Brennan Scenic Artist
Sage Farley Scenic Artist
speccase
April Freeman Scenic Artist
Ruth L Grizzard Scenic Artist
Tim Heatwole Scenic Artist
speccase
William Jones Scenic Artist
Kristine Kennedy Scenic Artist
Ivan Lowe Scenic Artist
speccase
Lindsey B Martin Scenic Artist
Erin O'Brien Scenic Artist
Pete Oktavec Scenic Artist
speccase
Daniel Phillips Scenic Artist
Heather Robbins Scenic Artist
Adam Stab Scenic Artist
speccase
Mara Washington Scenic Artist
Thomas Wheeler Scenic Artist
Linda Boyland Set Costumer
speccase
Susan Kessel Set Decorator
Christina Eunji Kim Set Designer
Mark D Bright Storyboard Artist
speccase
Mark Bright Storyboard Artist
Lorrie Walker Assistant Property Master
Beth Grunder Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Shepherd Frankel Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Carol Everson Sound Department
Paul Flinton Sound Department
Joseph Magee Sound Department
speccase
Karen M. Baker Supervising Sound Editor
Greg Zimmerman Sound Recordist
Julie Altus Sound Recordist
speccase
Tami Treadwell Sound Recordist
Julio Carmona Sound Recordist
Jeanette Browning Sound Recordist
speccase
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
speccase
John D Mccormick Sound Mixer
Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor
Tony R. Negrete Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Steve Bartkowicz Recording Engineer
Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christian Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Unsun Song Sound Re-Recordist
Joe Dzuban Sound Re-Recordist
James Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Chris Jargo Adr Editor
Kimaree Long Adr Editor
Dean St John Adr Mixer
speccase
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
Ron Bedrosian Adr Mixer
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kim Burns Casting
Carlyn Davis Casting
Joanna Colbert Casting Director
speccase
Jocelyn Thomas Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

John Cenatiempo Stunt Coordinator
Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator
Alba Albanese Stunt Performer
speccase
Roy T Anderson Stunt Performer
Bobby Beckles Stunt Performer
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunt Performer
speccase
Don Hewitt Stunt Performer
Mark A Hicks Stunt Performer
Kareem Smith Stunt Performer
speccase
Clarence J Thomas Stunt Performer
Anthony Vincent Stunt Performer
Jeff Ward Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

speccase

Production Companies

Summit Entertainment, Llc Production Company
Film Auditors Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Clearance Domain, Llc Production Company
Cinema Catering Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Yu+Co Production Company
speccase
Axium International Production Company
Technicolor New York Production Company
International Film Guarantors Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Reder & Feig Production Company
speccase
Medusa Film Theatrical Distributor
Spi International Theatrical Distributor
Tuck Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Russia Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Shochiku Company, Ltd. Theatrical Distributor
Prorom Theatrical Distributor
Shaw Organization Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Avex Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Fs Film Oy Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Independent Films (If) Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Alfa Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
Bazuca Theatrical Distributor
Videocine Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Jaguar Films Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Summit Entertainment, Llc Distribution Sales
John A Hamby Production Insurance
speccase
Linda Davidians Production Insurance
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Belga Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (now part of NOS Audiovisuals) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Disney/Buena Vista Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Karen Barna Production
Ilka Rivard Production Coordinator
Sue Bokobza Production Accountant
speccase
Nikie Monteleone Production Assistant
Calla Klessig Production Assistant
Nicholas Huynh Production Assistant
speccase
John Bolz Boom Operator
Austin Cross Best Boy
speccase
Wayne Kosky Best Boy Grip
Kory O'Donnell Assistant Production Coordinator
Stephen Foss Dolly Grip
speccase
Tom Braatz Driver
Bob Brown Driver
speccase
speccase
Ed Fogler Driver
speccase
speccase
John Loritz Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Bryan Badman Gang Boss
James Kelley Gang Boss
speccase
Les Percy Key Grip
David Noble Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Phillip V Caruso Photography
Chris Ashley Swing Gang
Ronald J Compton Swing Gang
speccase
Mitchell Greif Swing Gang
Joseph Galitsky Swing Gang
Tommy Mccuttcheon Swing Gang
speccase
Gloria Farmer Transportation
Gerald T Titus Transportation Captain
Charles E Bauer Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Daniel J. Mortenson Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John Starke Unit Production Manager
Brett Botula Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Joann Martin Construction
William Catania Construction
David Beach Construction
speccase
Ted Lubonovich Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Scott Pina Foreman
Anastacia Nemec Set Production Assistant
Joe Wehmeyer Set Production Assistant
speccase
Gil Mckinney Set Production Assistant
Clement Mcintosh Set Production Assistant
Stephen B Walker Property Master
speccase
Lisa Dietrick Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Austin Cross Best Boy Electric
Brian Johnson Generator Operator
Tim Kossa Electrician
speccase
Michael R Wilson Electrician
David Shane Guild Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jason Petty Rigging Electrician
Charlie Bowman Rigging Electrician
James A Ray Rigging Electrician
speccase
Trent Hevener Rigging Electrician
Eric A Martin Rigging Electrician
Tai Phongnimit Rigging Electrician
speccase
John Scanlan Rigging Electrician
Jay Kemp Rigging Gaffer
Sean O'Harra Rigging Grip
speccase
Thomas Perricci Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Kevin P. Boyd Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor
Tucker Williamson Post-Production Assistant
Joe Violante Dailies
speccase
Mike Mertens Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Shawn Boyachek Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Evan Guilfoyle Location Assistant
Richard Lilly Location Assistant
Jorge E Senisse Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Patrick Burn Assistant Location Manager
Sherrill Smith Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Samuel Bokobza Accounting Assistant
Sandra L Dixon Accounting Assistant
speccase
Frederick Shear Accounting Assistant
Deborah Ortega Assistant
Gillian Bohrer Assistant
speccase
Carter Fisk Assistant
Chizoba Ezeh Assistant
speccase
Molly Smith Assistant
Denise Piane Assistant
Martha Shane Assistant
speccase
Marisa Sommerville Business Affairs
speccase
Peter Bloor Consultant
speccase
Dena Pawlowski Finance Manager
Benjamin R. Reder Legal Services
Glenn D. Feig Legal Services
speccase
Tara Senior Legal Services
Eric J Spiegelman Legal Services
speccase
Tracey Gregory Office Production Assistant
Michael Snow Office Production Assistant
Chris Flynn Office Production Assistant
speccase
Nicholas Jumara Office Runner
Jamal Heravi Office Runner
David B Leener Product Placement
speccase
Karen Glass Studio Executive
Kristin Burr Studio Executive
Brinton Jaecks Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Joseph Crockett Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST