skip navigation
Noise

Noise(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Noise David is a successful lawyer... MORE > $16.95 Regularly $19.95 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Noise David is a successful lawyer... MORE > $16.95
Regularly $19.95
buy now

Director

Henry Bean Director
speccase

Cinematography

Andrij Parekh Director Of Photography
Rose Neeley Camera Assistant
speccase
Yekaterina Dainson Camera Assistant
Toshiro Yamaguchi Assistant Camera
Nicola Benizzi Assistant Camera
speccase
Wesley Hodges Assistant Camera
Amy Albano Assistant Camera
Aleksandr Allen Assistant Camera
speccase
Alexandra Kanal Assistant Camera
Ronan Killeen Assistant Camera
Mary Neary Assistant Camera
speccase
Maceo Bishop Camera Operator
John Corso Camera Operator
speccase
Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Henry Bean Screenplay
Seth Copans Script Supervisor
Diane Hounsell Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Henry Bean Producer
Susan Hoffman Producer
Paul Desouza Executive Producer
speccase
Daniel Diamond Executive Producer
Joseph Zolfo Associate Producer
Tony Grazia Coproducer
speccase
Kate Hoffman Executive
Erik Smith Executive
Eric Min Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lee Percy Editor
Julie Carr Editor
Kate Abernathy Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Joel Diamond Original Music
Leora Barish Music Producer
speccase
Jamie Lowry Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Paul Epstein Assistant Director
Dave Blazina Assistant Director
Mike Urdaneta Assistant Director
speccase
Cathleen Mcfadyen Assistant Director
Nan Sandle Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Randall Richards Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Jesse Morrow Visual Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Scott Hersh Makeup
speccase
Persefone Karakosta Makeup Artist
Rebecca Perkins Makeup Artist
speccase
Robin Day Hair Stylist
Colleen Wheeler Hair Stylist
Daisy Curbeon Hair Stylist
speccase
Colleen Liddy Hair Stylist
Christal Schanes Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Alex Alvarez Costume Designer
Caroline Duncan Costume Designer
speccase
May Elbaz Wardrobe Assistant
Mary Beschen Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Amanda Bryn Art Department
Emily Gaunt Charge Scenic Painter
Eric Lobb Graphic Designer
speccase
Carl Ferrara On-Set Dresser
Jamie Arbuckle On-Set Dresser
Courtney Schmidt On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kevin Hayden On-Set Dresser
Sarah Berney Scenic Artist
Beth Kuhn Scenic Artist
speccase
Krzystof J Bratun Scenic Artist
Sylvia Trapanese Scenic Artist
Gifford Byrne Set Costumer
speccase
Ghilaine Bouadana Set Costumer
Rebecca Meis Demarco Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kelly Mcgehee Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Betty Jane Chitty Sound Department
Chris Fielder Sound Department
Adam Ragona Sound Department
speccase
Maegan Hayward Sound Department
Elisabeth Giglio Sound Department
Doe Kim Sound Department
speccase
Paul Carden Sound Editor
Eugene Gearty Sound Design
speccase
Jeremy Peirson Sound Design
Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor
Noah Blough Sound Supervisor
speccase
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Pullman Sound Mixer
Dan Izen Sound Mixer
speccase
Larry Wineland Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Ettel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Mary Ellen Porto Adr Editor
speccase
Dan Brennan Adr Mixer
Peter Waggoner Adr Mixer
Yagmur Kaplan Adr Mixer
speccase
Philip Stockton Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kerry Barden Casting
speccase
Paul Schnee Casting
Marny Smith Casting Assistant
Lee Genick Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Dj Surgent Stunt Coordinator
Mike Burke Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Goldcrest Post Production Production Company
C5, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Mercury Sound Facilities Production Company
Soundtrack Group Production Company
speccase
Wilshire Stages Production Company
Technicolor New York Production Company
Duart Film And Video Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Ditlev Films Production Company
Truman Van Dyke Company Production Company
speccase
Camera Service Center Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Goldcrest Production Company
Thinkfilm Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Anchor Bay Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Justin Piasecki Production
Justin Vermillion Production
speccase
Brian M Schwartz Production
Rudy Fovacci Production
Michael Capristo Production
speccase
Sarah Stuve Production
Andy Zolot Production Coordinator
Stephen Lippross Production Accountant
speccase
Patrick Moran Production Assistant
Jamie Shuali Production Assistant
Brendon Hurley Production Assistant
speccase
Dennis Franklin Production Assistant
David Brenner Production Assistant
William Snow Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Treitler Production Assistant
Julian King Production Assistant
Jonathan Blitstein Production Assistant
speccase
Lindsey Magee Production Secretary
Victoria Carter Production Secretary
Stuart Deutsch Boom Operator
speccase
Matt Staples Best Boy Grip
John Toran Best Boy Grip
Joe Belschner Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Matt Walker Key Grip
speccase
Mark Klein Key Grip
Marcus Boyle Photography
John Baer Photography
speccase
Dana Bloder Project Manager
Charles Spillane Transportation Captain
John Johnson Coordinator
speccase
Danielle Wilson Craft Service
Rhiannon Visinsky Craft Service
Jennifer Faulkner Craft Service
speccase
Matthew Stapleton Craft Service
Nicole Alatsas Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jared Goldman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Danny Rovira Construction Coordinator
speccase
Matt Phillips Set Production Assistant
Jake Martin Set Production Assistant
Sky Gewant Set Production Assistant
speccase
James Mcfadyen Set Production Assistant
Wayne Han Set Production Assistant
Luke Sherman Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ryan Minelli Set Production Assistant
Jordan Winter Set Production Assistant
Dustin Gann Set Production Assistant
speccase
Justin Bischoff Set Production Assistant
Derek Edwards Set Production Assistant
Anna Butwell Property Master
speccase
Patrick Mcgowan Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Frisbie Best Boy Electric
speccase

Film Production - Video

Mike Whipple High Definition Systems Engineer
Emery Anderson High Definition Systems Engineer
speccase

Post Production

Mike Harrop Post-Production Supervisor
Michael Harrop Post-Production Supervisor
Claire Callan Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Sylvain Loiseau Post-Production Sound
David Warburton Post-Production Sound
speccase
James Ahern Film Lab
Dan Silverman Film Lab
speccase
Joe Gawler Colorist
Steven Simpson Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Joaquin D. Prange Location Manager
Nelson Khoury Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Cesar Quinones Location Scout
Mark Lake Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Andrew Poppoon Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Angela Coleman Accountant
Matt Rudolph Accounting Assistant
Erik Aguirre Accounting Assistant
speccase
James Granger Assistant
speccase
Jackie Salit Consultant
Rie Omoto Consultant
speccase
Ted Beck Office Production Assistant
Joy Weber Swing
speccase
Doe Kim Sound
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST