skip navigation
Dragon Wars

Dragon Wars(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Dragon Wars A beautiful young woman... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Dragon Wars A beautiful young woman... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $6.99
buy now

Director

Hyung-Rae Shim Director
speccase

Cinematography

Hubert Taczanowski Director Of Photography
Matt Davis Camera
Tim Drnec Camera
speccase
Todd Semmes Camera
speccase
Ron Goodman Camera
Collin Colberg Assistant Camera
John Doherty Assistant Camera
speccase
Don Burton Assistant Camera
Jarrod Oswald Assistant Camera
Danielle C. Carroll Assistant Camera
speccase
Jongsoon Shin Assistant Camera
Seongguk Lee Assistant Camera
Junho Lee Assistant Camera
speccase
Sangsoo Gil Assistant Camera
Jaejong Lee Assistant Camera
Wonjin Kim Assistant Camera
speccase
Seungkyu Lee Assistant Camera
Seokhyeon Jeong Assistant Camera
Kyeongshin Lee Assistant Camera
speccase
Wonhyeong Lee Assistant Camera
Hyeokjae Song Assistant Camera
Young Cheul Park Assistant Camera
speccase
Jongseok Baek Assistant Camera
Juil Jun Assistant Camera
Yeong Ho Lee Assistant Camera
speccase
Tae Hoon Ahn Assistant Camera
Hunhui Hwang Assistant Camera
Kyongseok Park Assistant Camera
speccase
Dae Gyu Kim Assistant Camera
Deok Hyeong Kim Assistant Camera
Seong Lae Kim Assistant Camera
speccase
Chang Seup Lee Assistant Camera
Cheol Gi Choi Assistant Camera
Seong Won Min Assistant Camera
speccase
Aiken Weiss Camera Operator
Ahnhong Kim Camera Operator
Hyeonguk Park Camera Operator
speccase
Gustavo Penna Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Hyung-Rae Shim Screenplay
Tracy Scott Script Supervisor
Seiyoung Jun Script Supervisor
speccase
Kyungok Noh Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Dennis J. Lee Producer
James B Kang Producer
Choi Sung-Ho Producer
speccase
Jeong Tae-Sung Producer
Tae-Sung Jeong Producer
Kim Woo-Taek Executive Producer
speccase
Hyung-Rae Shim Executive Producer
Kim Young-Jun Executive Producer
Kim Hak-Hun Executive Producer
speccase
Woonjin Jung Executive Producer
Kwang Jin Kim Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jim Mackiej Editor
Rick Grayson Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Rossano Galante Original Music
speccase
Steve Jablonsky Music Producer
speccase
Jeff Biggers Score Recording
Greg Vines Music Engineer
Tom Trafalski Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Jonathan Southard Assistant Director
Kim Min-Soo Assistant Director
Alexa Motley Assistant Director
speccase
Bill Greenfield Assistant Director
Mingoo Kim Assistant Director
Hanseung Song Assistant Director
speccase
Seiyoung Jun Assistant Director
Euijin Lee Assistant Director
Billy Greenfield Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Pam Warner Art Director
Dong Won Nam Art Director
Donald Elmblad Art Director
speccase

Animation

Ryan Zunkley Animator
Kichol Yoon Animator
Hosuk Jang Animator
speccase
Seungjun Yong Animator
Jaesung Lee Animator
Dongwoo Kim Animator
speccase
Hojoon Ho Animator
Jinho Kim Animator
Bonmin Koo Animator
speccase
Hyunsook Kim Animator
Jonghyun Hwang Animator
Sunghwan Hong Animator
speccase
Keewon Kim Animator
Gary Hebert Animator
Eric Keller Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Dan Mustoe Visual Effects
Loan Phan Digital Effects
Daewoong Bae Digital Effects
speccase
Hyemi Kim Digital Effects
Joohyun Lee Digital Effects
Shim Ki-Wook Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Kiwook Shim Visual Effects Supervisor
Sunguk Ko Visual Effects Supervisor
Dongho Han Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Hosuk Jang Visual Effects Supervisor
Seungjun Yong Visual Effects Supervisor
Junhee Sung Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
D. R. Farquharson Visual Effects Producer
Loan Phan Visual Effects Producer
Nick Peterson Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jamey Kitchens Visual Effects Producer
Kiwook Shim Visual Effects Editor
Mingoo Kim Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor
Keith Roberts Visual Effects Editor
Eddie Surkin Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
John Roth Special Effects Foreman
Kibum Kim Special Effects Technician
Taeuk Kim Special Effects Technician
speccase
Ho Suk Jang Cg Supervisor
Hosuk Jang Cg Supervisor
Seungho Ryu Miniatures
speccase
Hungju Kim Miniatures
Kunsup Shin Miniatures
Seungmin Shin Miniatures
speccase
Seungpil On Miniatures
Jooho Mang Miniatures
Jooyoung Yoo Miniatures
speccase
Manyong Lee Miniatures
Kipyo Jeon Miniatures
Hakjin Lee Miniatures
speccase
Sukwoo Kim Miniatures
Woongyoung Lee Miniatures
Byungsup Shim Miniatures
speccase
Kihoon Hong Miniatures
Choongki Han Miniatures
Heongup Song Miniatures
speccase
Jung Gil Lee Miniatures
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Niklas J Palm Costume Designer
Hungju Kim Costumes
speccase
Mary Lou Diaz Costumes
Shandra Beri Costume Supervisor
speccase
David Heifetz Costumer
Deanna Saul Costumer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kyonghwan Jang Concept Artist
Sookyung Ha Concept Artist
Hyun Jin Kim Concept Artist
speccase
Woonhyoung Lee Concept Artist
Eunju Lim Concept Artist
Grant Lau Graphic Designer
speccase
Gary Hebert Graphic Designer
Ryan Zunkley Graphic Designer
Soohan Kim Matte Painter
speccase
Jiyoung Bae Matte Painter
Tonya Hunt On-Set Dresser
Grant Sawyer On-Set Dresser
speccase
Karen Burnett On-Set Dresser
Carol Decarr On-Set Dresser
T Scott Elliott On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mitchell W Katzman On-Set Dresser
Daniel Kuzmick On-Set Dresser
Sammy Loreno On-Set Dresser
speccase
Steven Pacitto On-Set Dresser
Analisa Quilty On-Set Dresser
speccase
Glenn Ryan On-Set Dresser
Bennet Silver On-Set Dresser
Edward Tamayo On-Set Dresser
speccase
Yongjae Choi Painter
Miae Park Painter
speccase
Youngil Kim Sculptor
Jongyeol Lim Sculptor
Sungyeol Lim Sculptor
speccase
Myungha Hwang Sculptor
Kyungjae Lee Sculptor
Kyungjin Park Sculptor
speccase
Sungsang Cho Sculptor
Nari Hong Sculptor
Bess Stansell Set Costumer
speccase
Jaecheon Song Set Designer
Yongwoo Joo Set Designer
Dukjin Jung Set Designer
speccase
Yoosik Kim Set Designer
Hyunsoo Song Set Designer
Kyungjin Lee Set Designer
speccase
Eunjung Park Set Designer
Minjung Jung Set Designer
Evelyne Barbier Set Designer
speccase
Heecheon Jeon Storyboard Artist
Don Bracken Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Shim Jong-Nam Production Designer
Kim Yong-Suk Production Designer
Dong Won Nam Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Derrick Cloud Sound Department
Andy Sisul Sound Department
Georgia Simon Sound Department
speccase
James Kyson Lee Sound Department
Charles Kim Sound Department
June Kim Sound Department
speccase
Clay Savage Sound Department
Rif Hutton Sound Department
Karen Huie Sound Department
speccase
Yun Jung Chang Sound Department
Esther Chae Sound Department
Paul Pape Sound Department
speccase
Skip Stellrecht Sound Department
Greg Paik Sound Department
Marabina Jaimes Sound Department
speccase
Bridget Hoffman Sound Department
Frier Son Edward Sound Department
Richard Taylor Sound Editor
speccase
Mark Binder Sound Designer
Mark Mangini Supervising Sound Editor
Nick Shaffer Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Brian Thomas Nist Sound Effects Editor
John Snider Sound Effects Editor
Rodrigo Ortiz Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Stuart Martin Sound Effects Editor
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
Todd Murakami Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Andrew Ellerd Sound Effects Editor
Dave Whitehead Sound Effects Editor
Thomas Curley Sound Mixer
speccase
David Davenport Assistant Sound Editor
Nathan Hankins Assistant Sound Editor
Joey Bilger Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Justan Doyle Assistant Sound Editor
Rodrigo Parraga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Mangini Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Mark Binder Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Chris Morianna Foley Artist
speccase
Darren Mann Foley Mixer
Beau Biggart Adr Mixer
Bryan Pennington Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
David Beadle Adr/Dialogue Editor
Patrick Hogan Adr/Dialogue Editor
Ralph Osborn Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Christine Sheaks Casting Director
Rebecca Gushin Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

speccase
speccase
Ilwon Jung Stunts
speccase
Taedeuk Kim Stunts
Sukjoon Kim Stunts
speccase
Yongwoo Ahn Stunts
speccase
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator
Dennis R. Scott Stunt Coordinator
Hannah Kozak Stunt Double
speccase
Ator Tamras Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Seiyoung Jun Publicity
Hyuk Lee Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Debe Waisman Casting Production Company
speccase
Eclipse Catering Inc Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Remote Control Productions Production Company
Efilm Production Company
Imaginary Forces Production Company
speccase
Scarlet Letters Production Company
CAST Security, Inc. Production Company
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Showbox Entertainment Distribution Sales
Freestyle Digital Media Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Central Partnership Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Showbox Entertainment Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Elyse Lain Production
Tara L. Craig Production Coordinator
Boseok Yang Production Coordinator
speccase
Ila Taluban Production Coordinator
Michael Swininger Production Assistant
Minsuk Choi Production Assistant
speccase
Songgu Kang Production Assistant
Donghwa Kim Production Assistant
Melanie Hubbard Production Assistant
speccase
Changseung Park Production Manager
Youngkyu Park Production Manager
Youngnam Kim Production Manager
speccase
Wonho Kim Production Manager
Dennis J. Lee Production Manager
Min Soo Kim Production Secretary
speccase
Jeeyoung Bang Production Secretary
Keith Birchfiel Boom Operator
Josh Bower Boom Operator
speccase
Dean M King Best Boy Grip
Gyeongbeom Kim Crane Grip
Kyeongmuk Im Crane Grip
speccase
Gyuncheol Ji Crane Grip
Jongmyung Kim Engineer
Seonghyeok Kim Engineer
speccase
Roy Beville Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Dennis Lape Driver
Josh Lauth Driver
speccase
speccase
Paul Thomas Driver
speccase
Mike Volpe Driver
speccase
Ron Volpe Driver
speccase
Clinton Wallace Photography
Hugo Rojas Photography
Mike Clark Transportation Captain
speccase
John W Barbee Transportation Co-Captain
Frank Mejerski Transportation Coordinator
Rob Bloch Animal Trainer
speccase
Amanda Baudo Animal Trainer
Debbie Silverman Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Sascha Schneider Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Steve Desantis Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Sehee Won Props
speccase
speccase
Joe Barden Foreman
John Fukuda Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brady Bowen Set Production Assistant
Michael Del Polito Set Production Assistant
Kelly Jones Set Production Assistant
speccase
John Marquess Set Production Assistant
Josh Swoveland Set Production Assistant
Stephen Dale Set Production Assistant
speccase
Deeter Lota Set Production Assistant
Sal Cocuzza Set Production Assistant
Chad Easton Set Production Assistant
speccase
Amanda Jurgensen Set Production Assistant
Daniel Mongeon Set Production Assistant
Duncan Stewart Set Production Assistant
speccase
Arthur Edmonds III Set Production Assistant
Rosa Lin Set Production Assistant
Jim Sharon Set Production Assistant
speccase
Mike Zeininger Set Production Assistant
Rick Kyker Property Master
Erik Kieltyka Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Matt Zschoche Lighting Technician
Joshua Stern Best Boy Electric
Frank Calabria Generator Operator
speccase
Frank Calabria Generator Operator
Chad Glendon Electrician
Sam Wayman Electrician
speccase
Gwangjin Choi Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Kim Mccall Video Assist/Playback
Jim Unsinn Video Assist/Playback
Matt Cohen Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Greg Johnson Video Assist/Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Dooho Choi Post-Production Supervisor
Kiwook Shim Post-Production Supervisor
Soo Bin Kang Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Annie E Kim Post-Production Coordinator
Jack Lewars Color Timer
Royce Smith Color Timer
speccase
Michael Hatzer Colorist
Patrick Clancey Titles And Opticals
Choongyul Yoon Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Gyebin Park Compositing Supervisor
Ilsik Kang Compositing Supervisor
Hyundong Lee Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Yong Park Compositing Supervisor
Hyeran Jung Compositing Supervisor
Mira Kim Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Miyoung Kim Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Ivo Deranja Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Miho Deranja Assistant Location Manager
Federico Ferro Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kwangyeon Won Accountant
Nicole Runkle Accounting Assistant
Troy H Choi Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jungmi Shin Assistant Production Accountant
Myung Ho Jun Consultant
speccase
Geunwoo Lee Consultant
Sangjun Ma Consultant
speccase
Mijung Kwon Consultant
Taesung Kim Consultant
Myungjong Kim Consultant
speccase
Judy Ahn Consultant
Eunkyung Park Consultant
Sijin Ryu Consultant
speccase
Sungho Choi Finance Manager
Seiyoung Jun Interpreter
Junho Min Interpreter
speccase
Hyungjin Kim Legal Services
Ronald J. Levin Legal Services
speccase
Minsoo Kim Office Production Assistant
Rene Lee Office Production Assistant
Hojoon Ho Software Engineer
speccase
Taekwon Chung Software Engineer
speccase
Joongsub Hwang Digital Effects Artist
Jaesung Lee Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Taekwon Chung Digital Effects Artist
Seungjun Yong Digital Effects Artist
Sunguk Ko Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Hojoon Ho Digital Effects Artist
Dongkeun Kim Digital Effects Artist
speccase
June Kim Sound
speccase
Paul Pape Sound
speccase
Greg Paik Sound
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST