skip navigation
Stranger I Married, The

Stranger I Married, The(2005)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Helen Shaver Director
speccase

Cinematography

Francois Dagenais Director Of Photography
David Rumley Camera Assistant
Scott Cowan Camera Assistant
speccase
Keith Murphy Camera Operator
Keith Murphy Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Danielle Depeyre Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Susan Murdoch Producer
Pierre Sarrazin Executive Producer
Meyer Shwarzstein Executive Producer
speccase
Suzette Couture Executive Producer
Julian Pinder Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jeffrey Collins Assistant Editor
Motassem Younes On-Line Editor
speccase
Janice Lerulli Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Christopher Dedrick Original Score
speccase

Assistant Direction

Michael Bowman Assistant Director
Kevin Hennelly Assistant Director
Woody Sidarous Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Humberto Garcia Art Director
Roxanne Borris Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Supervisor
Jon Cowley Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Catherine Viot Makeup Artist
Kai Marks Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Kimberly Rush Costume Designer
Joyce Schure Costume Designer
Jodi Orsini Costumes
speccase

Art Department

Scott Hamilton Art Department
Rick Little On-Set Dresser
Kent Mcintyre On-Set Dresser
speccase
Liz Westgate Set Costumer
Brendan Smith Set Decorator
Steve Stack Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Rolf Harvey Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Martin Gwynn Jones Sound Editor
Garrett Kerr Sound Effects Editor
Rob Fletcher Sound Mixer
speccase
Rob Sinko Rerecording Assistant
Hank Woronluk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Shepherd Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Steve Bain Foley Artist
Barry Gilmore Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tina Gerussi Casting
Roberta Romano Casting Assistant
Nancy Botting-Harrison Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

John Stoneham Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Alison Waxman Production Coordinator
Teri Spasov Production Accountant
Emily Halfon Production Assistant
speccase
Lisa Habib Production Assistant
David Till Production Manager
Lain Stewart Boom Operator
speccase
Chris Stagg Best Boy Grip
Terri Ann Myers Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Mark Silver Key Grip
Steve Ranalli Transportation Captain
Tony Bifanom Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Allan Westlake Construction Coordinator
Christopher Jenkins Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Scott Craven Best Boy Electric
speccase

Post Production

Stephen Lawrence Post-Production Supervisor
Tom Engleman Colorist
speccase

Location Manager

John Musikka Location Manager
Daniel Feddern Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Debra Gibson Accounting Assistant
Rachel Clarke Accounting Assistant
Gordon Judges Consultant
speccase