skip navigation
Black Snake Moan

Black Snake Moan(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Craig Brewer Director
speccase

Cinematography

Amy Vincent Director Of Photography
Ryan Rayner Camera Assistant
Heather Leroy Camera Assistant
speccase
Eric Leftridge Camera Assistant
S Beth Horton Camera Assistant
Jamie Felz Assistant Camera
speccase
Paul G. Sanchez Camera Operator
Jeffrey Greeley Camera Operator
speccase
Colin Hudson Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Craig Brewer Screenplay
Ilene Pickus Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

John Singleton Producer
Ron Schmidt Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Billy Fox Editor
David Rosenblatt Assistant Editor
Kimberly R Mccord Dialogue Editor
speccase
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor
Ed Callahan Dialogue Editor
Wilson Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Scott Bomar Music Composer
Marc Franklin Original Music
Marc Franklin Music Conductor
speccase
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Andria Lisle Music Coordinator
Scott Bomar Music Producer
speccase
Jim Dickinson Music Scoring Mixer
Edward Murray Music Scoring Mixer
James Luther Dickinson Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Charlie Musselwhite Music Scoring Mixer
Roy Brewer Music Scoring Mixer
Jason Freeman Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Otha Andre Evans Music Scoring Mixer
Jonathan Wires Music Scoring Mixer
Jonathan Kirkscey Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Cody Dickinson Music Scoring Mixer
Charles Pitts Music Scoring Mixer
Scott Bomar Score Recording
speccase
Matt Martone Music Engineer
Curry Weber Music Engineer
Adam Hill Music Engineer
speccase
John Hampton Music Engineer
Terry Delsing Music Editor
Kevin Houston Music Editor
speccase
Bunny Andrews Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jim Hensz Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Liba Daniels Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Ken Wallace Digital Effects
Scott Radar Digital Effects Supervisor
David Rosenthal Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Paul A Simmons Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Peter Sattler Graphic Designer
Meg Everist Set Decorator
Adele Plauche Set Designer
speccase

Production Designer

Keith Brian Burns Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Nancy Barker Sound Editor
Michael Camello Sound Editor
Frank Smathers Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Gabriel Guy Sound Recordist
Andy Black Sound Mixer
Christopher Alba Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin E Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David E Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ezra Dweck Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Monique Reymond Foley Artist
Carey Milbradt Foley Mixer
speccase
Chris Navarro Adr Mixer
Eric Thompson Adr Mixer
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Stunts

J J Dashaw Stunts
Kevin Reid Stunts
speccase
Kiante Elam Stunt Coordinator
Steve M Davison Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Josh Swain Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Haley Sweet Production Supervisor
Nathan Black Boom Operator
Carlos M Gallardo Dolly Grip
speccase
Hall Prewitt Transportation
Jeff Hooie Transportation Captain
speccase
Lee Siler Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Brian Markey Construction Coordinator
speccase
Ramsey Smith Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kyle D. Hutson Chief Lighting Technician
Dale Fowler Chief Lighting Technician
Dan Cornwall Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Bill Jackson Electrician
Josh Malloy Electrician
Christian Hawkins Electrician
speccase
Donny Fowler Electrician
Mark A Miller Electrician
speccase
David Duren Rigging Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Terra Abroms Post-Production Supervisor
Marc Horne Dailies
Andrea Baker Looping Coordinator
speccase
Kimberly Bailey Looping Coordinator
Doug Burch Looping Coordinator
James Jordan Looping Coordinator
speccase
David Michie Looping Coordinator
Noreen Reardon Looping Coordinator
Amad Jackson Looping Coordinator
speccase
Terence Mathews Looping Coordinator
Bill Schultz Film Lab
speccase
John Daro Film Lab
Paul Lavoie Film Lab
Mato Color Timer
speccase
Kenny Becker Color Timer
Brian Kahovec Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

James Wright Consultant
Paul Chapman Consultant
Rene Simen Digital Effects Artist
speccase