skip navigation
Good Luck Chuck

Good Luck Chuck(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Good Luck Chuck It all started when Charlie... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Good Luck Chuck It all started when Charlie... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Mark Helfrich Director
speccase

Cinematography

Tony Richmond Director Of Photography
Stephen Mcknight Assistant Camera
Brett Manyluk Assistant Camera
speccase
Ian Seabrook Assistant Camera
Daniel Volonino Assistant Camera
Ted Smith Assistant Camera
speccase
Amie Gibbins Assistant Camera
Steve Adelson Camera Operator
Todd Williams Camera Operator
speccase
John Spooner Camera Operator
Kali Smith Video Playback
speccase
Darren Robertson Video Playback
Raimey Casiro Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Josh Stolberg Screenplay
Pat Barry Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Barry Katz Producer
Mike Karz Producer
speccase
Tracey Edmonds Executive Producer
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer
Ogden Gavanski Executive Producer
speccase
Russell Hollander Executive Producer
Steve Glenn Associate Producer
Karen Russell Coproducer
speccase
Cece Karz Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Julia Wong Editor
Alain J Romi Assistant Editor
Paul Klassen Assistant Editor
speccase
Carmen Morrow Editorial Production Assistant
Bryan Cantrall On-Line Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Numark Music
speccase
speccase
Tricia Holloway Music Supervisor
Jay Faires Music Supervisor
speccase
Jay-Z Song
speccase
speccase
The Feeling Song Performer
Sharon Jones Song Performer
Bauhaus Song Performer
speccase
Olivia Newton-John Song Performer
Aidan Hawken Song Performer
Shout Out Louds Song Performer
speccase
Honorary Title Song Performer
Song Performer
Antique Gold Song Performer
speccase
The Dap-Kings Song Performer
Song Performer
The Flaming Lips Song Performer
speccase
Art Brut Song Performer
Dave Pelman Song Performer
Headway Song Performer
speccase
Cars, The Song Performer
Michael Stern Music Scoring Mixer
Michael Stern Score Recording
speccase
Sam Zeines Music Editor
Jeanette Surga Music Editor
Bryan Lawson Music Editor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Glenn Bottomley Assistant Director
Chad Belair Assistant Director
Karin Behrenz Assistant Director
speccase
Richard Coleman Assistant Director
Carole Flemming Assistant Director
Alex Burnett Assistant Director
speccase
Leanna Inokoshi Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Tony Wohlgemuth Art Director
Anneke Van Oort Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Kevin Fisher Rotoscope Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Glenn Nixon Special Effects
Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects
Patrick Rodriguez Visual Effects
speccase
Dan Tindell Visual Effects
Julian Gleizer Visual Effects
Gregory Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Gregg Lukomski Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
George Macri Visual Effects Producer
Bonnie L. Kanner Visual Effects Producer
Elizabeth Dewey Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer
Robert Phillips Visual Effects Producer
Lisa Maher Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Franklin Cofod Visual Effects Editor
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor
Ted Sweet Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Dave Horwood Special Effects Assistant
John Reynolds Special Effects Assistant
Bill Mills Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Victor Dimichina Special Effects Technician
Neal Sopata Cgi Artist
speccase
Kevin Kipper Cgi Artist
Jim Bridge Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Toby Lindala Makeup Effects
Maya Hardinge Makeup Artist
speccase
Margaret Yaworski Makeup Artist
Tamar Ouziel Makeup Assistant
Teresa Meyers Makeup Assistant
speccase
Cathy Nicoll Makeup Assistant
Janice Rhodes Makeup Assistant
Shauna Magrath Makeup Assistant
speccase
Tanya L Howard Makeup Assistant
Jennifer Muntor Hair Stylist
Heather Mclellan Hair Stylist
speccase
Danna Rutherford Hair Stylist
Linda Bourgon Hair Stylist
Julie Mchaffie Hair Stylist
speccase
D. Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist
Bronwyn Dubrulle Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Trish Keating Costume Designer
Grace Anderson Costumer
John Dennison Costumer
speccase
Lorraine Price Costumer
speccase
Susie Milka Costumer
speccase
Sondra Durksen Costume Coordinator
Gail Barrett Assistant Costume Designer
Sula Salampassis Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
Phuong Chau Seamstress Supervisor
Kieu Nguyen Tailor
Maria Skeys Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Debbie Geaghan Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Wes Harmer Art Department Coordinator
Casey Leming Graphic Artist
Chris Buffett Graphic Designer
speccase
Myron Hyrak On-Set Dresser
Patton Nam On-Set Dresser
Sarah Shruger On-Set Dresser
speccase
Glenn Belanger On-Set Dresser
Adam Catt On-Set Dresser
Jared Brown On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mark C Wood On-Set Dresser
Darrell Shibley On-Set Dresser
James Blackmore On-Set Dresser
speccase
Eliza Hooker On-Set Dresser
Paul White On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jeff Munt On-Set Dresser
Ross Wahl On-Set Dresser
Alison Cockburn On-Set Dresser
speccase
Leah Wiebe On-Set Dresser
speccase
Matt Hewson Painter
Jenny Seinen Painter
speccase
Mike Crosier Painter
Chris Clark Painter
Sharon Blanchard Scenic Artist
speccase
Wayne H Smith Scenic Artist
Maria S. Tratt Scenic Artist
Lori Kenney Set Costumer
speccase
Kj Johnson Set Decorator
Walter Ockley Set Designer
James Steuart Set Designer
speccase
Nelson Dewey Storyboard Artist
Ea Birkett Assistant Property Master
Joy Munt Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mark Freeborn Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Duke Lim Audio
speccase
Glenn T Morgan Supervising Sound Editor
Unsun Song Sound Recordist
speccase
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor
Mark P. Stoeckinger Sound Effects Editor
Kenneth L Johnson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer
Orest Sushko Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Adam Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christian Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Robert Althoff Sound Re-Recordist
Jeff Malham Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Glynna Grimala Adr Editor
John C. Stuver Adr Editor
speccase
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
Weldon Brown Adr Mixer
speccase
Ron Bedrosian Adr Mixer
Glynna Grimala Adr/Dialogue Editor
John C. Stuver Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Matt Barry Casting
Coreen Mayrs Casting
speccase
Leah Nelson Casting Assistant
Tricia Thompson Casting Assistant
speccase
Judy Cook Casting Assistant
Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Agent/Coordinator
Kris W Rurka Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Shannon Ball Extras Casting Assistant
Alicia Scott Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator
Melissa R. Stubbs Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Karen Powell Production
Terri Garbutt Production Coordinator
Michael Grigsby Production Accountant
speccase
Tammy Nielsen Production Assistant
Peter Scott Production Assistant
Bryn Williams Production Assistant
speccase
Damon Evans Production Assistant
David Sharp Production Assistant
Arden Rhine Production Assistant
speccase
Brent Badger Production Assistant
Derrick Roger Production Assistant
Kinnon Ross Production Assistant
speccase
Eric Swanson Production Assistant
Martin Smeaton Production Assistant
Lisa Swan Production Assistant
speccase
Marina Perilli Production Assistant
Miles Velner Production Assistant
Holly Pinder Production Assistant
speccase
Shelly Paul Production Assistant
Khene Tan Production Assistant
Rob Archibald Production Assistant
speccase
James Kitazaki Production Assistant
Tracy Noga Production Assistant
Josh Von Hardenberg Production Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Opas Production Assistant
Dwayne Stanhope Production Assistant
Louise Bourassa Production Assistant
speccase
Jeneane Evans Production Assistant
Chris Macarthur Production Assistant
Victor Semenoff Production Assistant
speccase
Brandon Pond Production Assistant
Karly Stilling Production Assistant
Randy Sexsmith Production Assistant
speccase
Derek Dipalma Production Assistant
Brian Stapanzic Production Assistant
Kristen Mcadam Production Assistant
speccase
Lucie Tribble Production Assistant
Laurie Simon Production Assistant
Thomas Affolter Production Assistant
speccase
Darius Tolkien-Spurr Production Assistant
Lucas Klaukien Production Assistant
Lisa Poole Production Assistant
speccase
Ryan Maier Production Assistant
Robert J Werner Production Assistant
Mark W Mccoy Production Manager
speccase
Ray Scalice Production Manager
Jim O'Grady Production Manager
Padi Mills Production Manager
speccase
Jon Lavender Boom Operator
Andrew Macleod Best Boy
Kurt Zelmer Best Boy
speccase
Roger Wells Best Boy
Alan Wightmore Best Boy
Brad Olesky Best Boy Grip
speccase
Cameron Beck Best Boy Grip
Wendy L Adjoury Assistant Production Coordinator
Sarah Collins Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Ian Guns Crane Grip
Peter Grotek Crane Grip
Barrie Wells Crane Grip
speccase
Brian Brook Crane Grip
Ken Starr Crane Grip
Mike West Crane Grip
speccase
James Salberg Crane Grip
Richard Hebman Crane Grip
Chris Hajek Crane Grip
speccase
Paul Sheridan Dolly Grip
Paul Thompson Dolly Grip
Tom Davis Driver
speccase
speccase
Terry Noble Driver
Bruce Scott Driver
speccase
Bob Thorner Driver
Jim Bain Driver
speccase
speccase
James Kish Driver
Les Joyner Driver
speccase
Bob Roberts Driver
speccase
speccase
Bob Buxton Driver
Glen Hunter Driver
speccase
John Carr Greensman
Hesham Abahmed Greensman
Chris Motlock Greensman
speccase
Travis J Brooks Greensman
Jay Mcgeachan Greensman
Darren Watson Greensman
speccase
Tony Whiteside Key Grip
speccase
Herb Dewaal Key Rigging Grip
Sergei Bachlakov Photography
Elona Culwell Project Director
speccase
Marisa Clayton Project Manager
Graeme Tait Transportation Captain
Bob Buxton Transportation Captain
speccase
Dennis Fitzgerald Transportation Captain
Bob Thorner Transportation Captain
Gord Mcmillan Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Alli Nowak Coordinator
Rachel Taylor Coordinator
Gina Powers Coordinator
speccase
Rachel Viszmeg Craft Service
Ronalda Simpson Craft Service
Susan Strubin Craft Service
speccase
Nell Meers Craft Service
Ramona Dawe Craft Service
Darren Taylor Animal Wrangler
speccase
Suzanne Boychuk Animal Wrangler
Donna Ready Animal Wrangler
Danny Virtue Animal Wrangler
speccase
Sonal Malliah Animal Wrangler
Amanda Lussier Animal Wrangler
Jillian Rutledge Animal Wrangler
speccase
Steve Woodley Animal Wrangler
Angela Petersen Animal Wrangler
Greg Hanson Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jeffrey Hanratty Construction
Robert Smole Construction
Victor Sieniewicz Construction
speccase
Jim Walsh Construction
Chris Delich Construction
Shawn Schmidt Construction
speccase
Kathleen Molder Construction
Shane Lavender Construction
Beth Grieve Construction
speccase
Peter Salmon Construction
Dean Wilson Construction
Chris Sturges Construction
speccase
Rory Rennison Construction
George Brett Stark Construction
Grant Wildi Construction
speccase
David Reynolds Construction
Krista Mccambridge Construction
Mike Rennison Construction Coordinator
speccase
John Wilson Carpenter
Gregory Price Carpenter
speccase
Brian Kaiser Carpenter
Marian L. Brant Carpenter
Barry Rennie Carpenter
speccase
Josh Greenfield Carpenter
Chad Walmsely Carpenter
speccase
Jerry Zarycki Carpenter
Trevor Curley Carpenter
Terry Forrster Carpenter
speccase
Jordan Crockett Carpenter
speccase
George Pavan Carpenter
Richard Miller Carpenter
Jim Kennedy Carpenter
speccase
Dale Collins Carpenter
L M Primrose Carpenter
Andre Lefrance Carpenter
speccase
Anthony Beck Dresser
Paul Rinaldi Foreman
David Sinclair Property Master
speccase
Troy Eirich Props Assistant
Bruce Mcpherson Props Assistant
Erinne Drake Props Assistant
speccase
Tiara Motem Props Assistant
Jeffrey Hornby Props Assistant
Gregory R Sugg Props Buyer
speccase
David Turgeon Props Buyer
Murray Mcconaghy Props Buyer
Jill Goodman Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Scott Wells Lighting Technician
Scott Vere Lighting Technician
Cary Cooper Lighting Technician
speccase
Andrew Pereszlenyi Best Boy Electric
Craig Jones Best Boy Electric
Thomas Watson Generator Operator
speccase
James Listen Electrician
Peter Markowski Electrician
Perry Harris Electrician
speccase
Peter Kazakoff Electrician
Jerrit Wilson Electrician
Paul Bougie Electrician
speccase
Andrew Tudge Electrician
Tom Paleczka Electrician
James Sward Electrician
speccase
Andrew Macleod Electrician
Joseph Peters Electrician
Kevin Young Electrician
speccase
Martin Wilde Rigging Gaffer
Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer
Wayne Collins Rigging Grip
speccase
Kevin Humphrey Rigging Grip
Chris Anderson Rigging Grip
Geoff Bacchus Rigging Grip
speccase
David Oudshoorn Rigging Grip
David Hartley Rigging Grip
Alan Sorochan Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Casey Macintyre Video Assist/Playback
George Collins Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor
Cortney Haile Post-Production Coordinator
Saj Jayasinghe Film Lab
speccase
Steve Sheridan Color Timer
Skip Kimball Colorist
speccase
Tom Reiser Colorist
Danita Slaughter Titles And Opticals
Patrick Clancey Titles And Opticals
speccase
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Dominic Main Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Ron Wakaluk Location Scout
Nick Bergstedt Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

David Tamkin Assistant Location Manager
Jake Chapman Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Mike Helms Location Scout
Desiree Young Location Scout
Geoffrey James Dodd Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Michael Roberts Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Izabella Zubek Location Scout
Timothy Moshansky Location Scout
speccase

Misc. Crew

Mandie Rush Accountant
Kerri A Boyce Accountant
Melanie Krinsky Accountant
speccase
Sybille Gries Accounting Assistant
Dale Cornick Accounting Assistant
Leila Fritz Accounting Assistant
speccase
Nat Kangropool Accounting Assistant
Bree Bailey Assistant
Hernany Perla Assistant
speccase
Julie Ayers Assistant
Adris Debarge Assistant
Laura Obenaus Assistant
speccase
Elise Gaylie Assistant
Whitney Evans Assistant
speccase
Josh Goldenberg Assistant
Matthew Granger Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
Keith Church Caterer
Grant Peters Caterer
Vance Wagner Caterer
speccase
Dal Watson Caterer
speccase
Claire Skill Caterer
Kevin Colyn Caterer
speccase
June B Wilde Dialogue Coach
speccase
Frederick Heartline Office Production Assistant
Randall Thomas Office Production Assistant
speccase
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
Peter Buryn Security
speccase
Graeme Tait Security
Rick Imeson Security
Matt Ashton Software Engineer
speccase
Robert Minsk Software Engineer
Kyle Yamamoto Software Engineer
Chris Olech Stand-In
speccase
Taryn Dakha Stand-In
Rick Heal Tutor
David Simmons Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Roger Mocenigo Digital Effects Artist
John Stewart Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Geordie Spradling Digital Effects Artist
Michael Curtis Digital Effects Artist
Patrick Flanagan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist
John R. McConnell Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Joshua Charles Jordan III Digital Effects Artist
Brad Moylan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST