skip navigation
Into the Wild

Into the Wild(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Sean Penn Director
speccase

Cinematography

+ric Gautier Director Of Photography
Tim Arasheban Camera Assistant
Seth Kotok Camera Assistant
speccase
Sean Gilbert Camera Assistant
Ignacio Musich Camera Assistant
Chris Reynolds Camera Assistant
speccase
Karen Korn Camera Assistant
Ethan Borsuk Camera Assistant
Jack Arnet Camera Assistant
speccase
Peter Zuccarini Camera Operator
John Trapman Camera Operator
Jacques Jouffret Camera Operator
speccase
John Trapman Aerial Director Of Photography
Will Fowler Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Sean Penn Screenplay
Jon Krakauer Source Material
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
speccase
Lyn Norton-Matsuda Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Sean Penn Producer
Art Linson Producer
Bill Pohlad Producer
speccase
John J. Kelly Executive Producer
Frank Hildebrand Executive Producer
David Blocker Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jay Cassidy Editor
Dana Mulligan Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

David Franco Music Supervisor
speccase
Joseph Magee Music Engineer
Richard Henderson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director
David J Webb Assistant Director
John R Saunders Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Domenic Silvestri Art Director
John Richardson Art Director
speccase

Animation

Dax Siplin 2-D Artist
speccase

Visual Effects

Donald L. Frazee Special Effects Supervisor
Marty Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Nick Monton Visual Effects Producer
Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Tricia Pfifer Visual Effects Producer
Kymber Lim Visual Effects Producer
Rod Park Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Missy Papageorge Visual Effects Producer
Jim Eberle Visual Effects Editor
Kai Shelton Special Effects Foreman
speccase
William Boggs Special Effects Technician
Scott Lingard Special Effects Technician
R J Hohman Special Effects Technician
speccase
Paul Obest Special Effects Technician
Casey Pritchett Special Effects Technician
Ryan Roundy Special Effects Technician
speccase
Donald T Black Special Effects Technician
Mike Barrett Cgi Artist
David Alexander Cgi Artist
speccase
Rik Panero Cgi Artist
Kaz Yoshida Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Bonni Flowers Makeup Artist
speccase
Beatrice Dealba Hair Stylist
Doreen Vantyne Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Claire Hannan Costume Designer
Jacqueline Aronson Costume Supervisor
Deborah Travis Costumer
speccase

Art Department

Jack Evans Art Department
Leslie Borchert Art Department Coordinator
Jamie Walker Graphic Artist
speccase
Michael R Sunga On-Set Dresser
Brendan Mckeon On-Set Dresser
Chandler Vinar On-Set Dresser
speccase
Scott Huke On-Set Dresser
Jacob M Alsbrook On-Set Dresser
Ryan Smith On-Set Dresser
speccase
Gordon Mcvay On-Set Dresser
Michael J Mccombs On-Set Dresser
John Marum On-Set Dresser
speccase
John Oswald On-Set Dresser
William Swartz On-Set Dresser
David Graham On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ed Fitzgerald On-Set Dresser
Duke Russell Scenic Artist
speccase
Jim Workman Scenic Artist
James H Jones Sculptor
Amy E Fegely Set Costumer
speccase
Jennifer Wolf Set Costumer
Danielle Berman Set Decorator
Christopher Neely Set Decorator
speccase
George Capetanos Assistant Property Master
Richard Nichols Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Derek R. Hill Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Martin Hernandez Sound Designer
Roland N Thai Sound Designer
Martin Hernandez Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Ronald G Roumas Sound Recordist
Arturo Zarate Sound Effects Editor
Alejandro Quevedo Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Joseph Magee Sound Mixer
Edward Tise Sound Mixer
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Barnett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Sergio Diaz Adr Editor
Frank Rinella Adr Mixer
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Francine Maisler Casting Director
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate
Lauren Grey Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Gary Wayton Stunts
speccase
Marlow Long Stunts
Kai Shelton Stunts
Cole Mckay Stunts
speccase
Steve Hart Stunts
Jeff Danoff Stunts
Doug Seus Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Christie Mattull Production Insurance
speccase

Film Production - Main

Craig Mutsch Production
Pj Connelly Production
Gary Davidson Production
speccase
Timothy Kiehl Production
Stan Heintzman Production
speccase
Martin Heinzman Production
Jim Beidler Production
Iram Collantes Production Supervisor
speccase
Meg Halsey Production Supervisor
Craig Ayers Production Supervisor
Haley Sweet Production Supervisor
speccase
Mark Cross Production Coordinator
Tom Carson Production Coordinator
Michael Frayeh Production Accountant
speccase
Richard Carl Production Assistant
Justin Brown Production Assistant
Lyle Lawing Production Assistant
speccase
Shane Reeves Production Assistant
Chrissy Steuermann Production Assistant
Carly Sertic Production Assistant
speccase
Chad Nini Production Assistant
Olwen Turtle Production Secretary
Greg Saraceno Production Secretary
speccase
Justin George Production Secretary
Colin F Jones Boom Operator
Alenka Pavlin Boom Operator
speccase
Chris Buchakjian Best Boy Grip
Meredith Meade Assistant Production Coordinator
David Bone Dolly Grip
speccase
Will Hall Dolly Grip
speccase
Jerry Shore Driver
speccase
Doug Rau Driver
speccase
George Miki Driver
speccase
speccase
Jim Johnson Driver
speccase
Joe Bodle Driver
speccase
Ken Day Driver
Andrew Mott Driver
speccase
speccase
Charles Ryner Greensman
Gerard Dery Greensman
Laura Hendricks Greensman
speccase
Francois Duhamel Photography
speccase
Chuck Zlotnick Photography
Calvin Carlson Transportation
Peter Weiss Transportation
speccase
Mark Franke Transportation
Yael Bernstein Transportation
Emily Dale Transportation
speccase
Larry Smith Transportation
Fred Cornutt Transportation
Matt Kaplinski Transportation
speccase
Rick Reistad Transportation
Dan Dierker Transportation
Christian Anguish Transportation
speccase
Rupert Cole Transportation
Robert Weaverline Transportation
Vernon Carlson Transportation
speccase
Floyd Brooks Transportation
Steven Jones Transportation
Kevin Foster Transportation
speccase
Steven Thompson Transportation
Jeff Couch Transportation Captain
Al Kaminsky Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Jennifer Dierker Transportation Coordinator
John Orlebeck Transportation Coordinator
Dave Nilles Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Bob Kredel Transportation Coordinator
Kathryn Galberth Coordinator
Nicole Morales Coordinator
speccase
Scott Davis Coordinator
Brian H Dierker Coordinator
Don Williams Craft Service
speccase
Saul Sanchez Craft Service
Guillermo Oseguera Craft Service
Patsy Williams Craft Service
speccase
Dannon Walters Craft Service
Troy Williams Animal Services
George Egowa Animal Services
speccase
Bruce M Gore Animal Services
Clint Youngreen Animal Trainer
Scott Smith Animal Trainer
speccase
Lynne Seus Animal Trainer
Guin Dill Animal Wrangler
Russell Adams Animal Wrangler
speccase
Cody M Smith Animal Wrangler
Carrie Hakanson Animal Wrangler
Brandon Mcmillan Animal Wrangler
speccase
Jean M Simpson Animal Wrangler
Cathy Pittman Animal Wrangler
Mike Miller Animal Wrangler
speccase
Sid Yost Animal Wrangler
Chandra Marrs Animal Wrangler
Roland Sonnenburg Animal Wrangler
speccase
April Melcher Animal Wrangler
Andrea Gold Animal Wrangler
Heather Long Animal Wrangler
speccase
Steven Reddy Animal Wrangler
Joe Camp Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John J. Kelly Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Melissa Mcminn Construction
Chuck Smith Construction
speccase
Matt Miller Set Production Assistant
Carey Field Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brinon Bryan Set Production Assistant
Jaime Neely Set Production Assistant
Eric J Bates Property Master
speccase
Mychael Bates Property Master
Nicole Elderedge Props Assistant
George Capetanos Props Assistant
speccase
Ronald Lawler Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tim Arasheban Lighting Technician
Paul Kaye Best Boy Electric
Patrick J Donnelly Electrician
speccase
Dan Kubicek Electrician
Jack Foster Electrician
Mike Maley Electrician
speccase
David Troutman Electrician
Douglas Blagg Rigging Grip
Pat Christman Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Glenn Cannon Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Tom Schaus Helicopter Pilot
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Tim Pedegana Post-Production Supervisor
Todd Kolker Post-Production Coordinator
Marilyn Sommer Film Lab
speccase
Christopher Regan Color Timer
Adrian Delude Colorist
Laura Atkins Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Kelli Gillam Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

John Jabaley Location Manager
P. Caleb Duffy Location Manager
Patrick Mignano Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Stephen Finders Assistant Location Manager
David B Lyons Assistant Location Manager
Stevie Nelson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Nancy Haecker Location Manager
Manuel R Campillo Morales Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Neale Fishback Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Don Baldwin Location Manager
Raine Hall Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Julie Bernards Accountant
Jennifer Scott Accounting Assistant
Krystal Mathiesen Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jon Crush Assistant
Dawn Oliver Assistant
speccase
Tim Shuler Assistant
Jolynn Martin Assistant
Sato Masuzawa Assistant
speccase
Abby Bean Assistant
speccase
Kelly Wagner Caterer
speccase
Peter Lowe Caterer
speccase
Brekke Lowe Caterer
Bryan Pennington Consultant
Michael Reinarts Finance Manager
speccase
Beth Unger Stallkamp Rights & Clearances
speccase
Christina Garranchan Digital Effects Artist
Joseph Brattesani Digital Effects Artist
Brian Petras Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Matt Collorafice Digital Effects Artist
Eli Jarra Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST