skip navigation
Mutant Chronicles

Mutant Chronicles(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Mutant Chronicles Set in the distant future when... MORE > $10.95 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Mutant Chronicles Set in the distant future when... MORE > $10.95
Regularly $12.98
buy now

Director

Simon Hunter Director
speccase

Cinematography

Geoff Boyle Director Of Photography
Daniel Lightening Director Of Photography
Daniel Lightening Assistant Camera
speccase
Daniel Tubby Assistant Camera
Joanna Gibbs Assistant Camera
Simon Hunter Camera Operator
speccase
John Hadfield Camera Operator
Tony Allen Camera Operator
John Hannaford Camera Operator
speccase
Colin Waddington Videotape Operator
Peter Mcvey Videotape Operator
Rachel Carberry Videotape Operator
speccase
Salim Rahman Videotape Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Stuart Hazeldine Screenplay
Philip Eisner Screenplay
Janice Schumm Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Pras Michel Producer
speccase
Tim Dennison Producer
Christian Halsey Solomon Executive Producer
speccase
Steve Christian Executive Producer
Jon Katz Executive Producer
Alessandro Camon Executive Producer
speccase
Stephen Bibeau Executive Producer
Charles Finch Executive Producer
Lee Solomon Executive Producer
speccase
Jonathan S. Katz Executive Producer
Fredrik Malmberg Executive Producer
Sarah Ramey Associate Producer
speccase
Suraj Gohill Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Sean Barton Editor
Oliver Stothert Assistant Editor
speccase
Jake West Assistant Editor
Andrew Stevens Assistant Editor
Tasim Persaud Assistant Editor
speccase
Scott Goulding On-Line Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Colin Rae Music
Richard Wells Original Music
speccase
Marcia Crayford Original Music
Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music
Alison Wright Music Supervisor
speccase
Benjamin Wallfisch Music Conductor
Hilary Skewes Music Contractor
Fiona Cruickshank Music Engineer
speccase
Jake Jackson Music Engineer
Nick Taylor Music Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Helen Slaymaker Assistant Director
Matthew Baker Assistant Director
Kathryn Gregory Assistant Director
speccase
Rachel Dargavel Assistant Director
Lou Hooper Assistant Director
Paul Bennett Assistant Director
speccase
Max Keene Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Jamie Campbell Art Director
Marcus Wookey Art Director
Kamlan Man Art Director
speccase
Neil Jenkins Art Director
Nick Dent Art Director
Kevin Hunter Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Nick Symons Animator
Pierson Lippard Animation Director
Paul Stone Animation Director
speccase
Paul Brierly Animation Director
Jonathan Brooker Animation Director
Romano Marenghi 3-D Artist
speccase
Stephanie Kelly Rotoscope Animator
Joby Hollis Rotoscope Animator
Ben Turner Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Stefan Drury Special Effects
Carlos Domeque Special Effects
Peter Gubbins Visual Effects
speccase
Jacqui Purkess Visual Effects
Elissavet Paneta Visual Effects
Dafydd Morris Visual Effects
speccase
Lyndy Brown Visual Effects
Edward Randolph Visual Effects
Scott Goulding Visual Effects
speccase
Samantha Tracey Visual Effects
Martin Aufinger Visual Effects
Steven Hubbard Visual Effects
speccase
Graham Longhurst Special Effects Supervisor
Nick Kinegan Visual Effects Designer
Llyr Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Simon Carr Visual Effects Supervisor
Glen Pratt Visual Effects Supervisor
Louise Day Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Phil Attfield Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephen Elson Visual Effects Producer
Tom Horton Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Richard Graham Visual Effects Producer
Alasdair Maccuish Visual Effects Producer
Harriet Donington Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Simon Frame Visual Effects Producer
Katja Lazare Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Stevens Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Rick White Special Effects Technician
Ben Longhurst Special Effects Technician
Christopher Longhurst Special Effects Technician
speccase
Ian Thompson Special Effects Technician
Sherin Mahboob Cgi Artist
Daniel Canfora Cgi Artist
speccase
Chris Marshall Cgi Artist
Amaan Akram Cgi Artist
Julian Johnson Cgi Artist
speccase
Imran Sajid Cgi Artist
James Nicholl Cgi Artist
Rasik Damji Cgi Artist
speccase
Andy Nicholas Cgi Artist
Jared Manley Mechanical Special Effects
Sam Hue-Vashon Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
Craig Leong Mechanical Special Effects
Leigh Took Miniatures
Richard Thomas Modelmaker
speccase
Gus Ramsden Modelmaker
Melanie Thorpe Modelmaker
Sarah Clampe Modelmaker
speccase
Simon Ford Modelmaker
Gary Morton Modelmaker
Thomas Power Modelmaker
speccase
Steve Scott Modelmaker
Mark Topping Modelmaker
Amanda Ward Modelmaker
speccase
Sam Cole Modelmaker
Peter Simons Modelmaker
Lauren Took Modelmaker
speccase
Joe Took Modelmaker
David Hewitt Modelmaker
James Ballan Modelmaker
speccase
Bob Ballan Modelmaker
Neil Damman Modelmaker
Chris Walker Modelmaker
speccase
Dan Martin Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Paul Hyett Special Makeup Effects
Stuart Conran Special Makeup Effects
Charlie Hounslow Makeup Artist
speccase
Annette Field Makeup Artist
Jennifer Harty Makeup Artist
Jacqueline Fowler Makeup Designer
speccase
Sharon Martin Makeup Designer
Michele Baylis Makeup Designer
Jo Budden Makeup Assistant
speccase
Stuart Conran Prosthetic Makeup
Dawn Stewart Prosthetic Makeup
Rod Hamlin Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Sandra Axell Prosthetic Makeup
Clare Ramsey Prosthetic Makeup
Conal Palmer Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Leah Mercieca Prosthetic Makeup
Kristyan Mallett Prosthetic Makeup
Stuart Bray Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Robin Pritchard Prosthetic Makeup
Vesna Giordano Prosthetic Makeup
Lauren Dunn Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Yves Barre Costume Designer
Nadia Dunn-Hill Costume Designer
Ann Cartwright Costumes
speccase
Talya Coan Costumes
Kevin Pratten Costumes
speccase
Gemma Fripp Costumes
Sue Wain Costume Supervisor
Linda Alderson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Ann Maskrey Costumer
Chris Winter Costumer
Joanna Campbell Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Mark Foster Wardrobe
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Shelton Lindsay Art Department
Luke Stevens Art Department
Andrew Palmer Art Department
speccase
Sav Akyuz Concept Artist
David Allcock Concept Artist
Chris Rutter Painter
speccase
Guy Rutter Painter
Peter Agbaba Painter
Lance Smith Painter
speccase
Jason Line Painter
speccase
Jim Fennessy Painter
Bill Grzesik Plasterer
speccase
Keith Charles Plasterer
Gary Burns Plasterer
speccase
Roger Hutt Plasterer
Paul Chitty Plasterer
speccase
Rebecca Timons Sculptor
Rob Stannage Sculptor
Kit Line Sculptor
speccase
Geraint Powell Set Decorator
Liam Gavin Storyboard Artist
Andy Carroll Storyboard Artist
speccase
David Allcock Storyboard Artist
Jonnie Elf Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Caroline Greville-Morris Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jovan Ajder Sound Editor
Craig Butters Sound Design
Jovan Ajder Sound Designer
speccase
Dave Turner Sound Supervisor
Ben Greaves Sound Recordist
Pete Crooks Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor
Thom Berryman Sound Engineer
Samir Foco Sound Mixer
speccase
Johan Maertens Sound Mixer
Jovan Ajder Sound Mixer
Emma Pegram Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Howard Bargroff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Otger Kunert Foley Artist
Carsten Richter Foley Artist
speccase
Mustafa Durma Foley Editor
Burak Topalakci Foley Mixer
Daniel Weis Foley Recordist
speccase
Gordon Brown Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Andrea Clark Casting Director
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

speccase
Rod Woodruff Stunt Coordinator
David Holmes Stunt Performer
Lee Bagley Stunt Performer
speccase
Levan Doran Stunt Performer
Mark Mayley Stunt Performer
Blake Woodruff Stunt Performer
speccase
Trevor Steedman Stunt Performer
John Street Stunt Performer
Paul Kulik Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Monika Agorelius Production
Martin O'Connor Production
Gary Davies Production
speccase
Victoria Morgan Production Coordinator
Claudia Cimmino Production Coordinator
Debbie Moore Production Accountant
speccase
Kim Harvey Production Assistant
Siobhan Lyons Production Manager
Debbie Moore Production Manager
speccase
Paul Beard Production Manager
Antonia Wise Production Secretary
Charlie Weisfeld Boom Operator
speccase
Peter Eusebe Boom Operator
Michael Cooper Best Boy
Matthew Lee Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Peter Smith Driver
speccase
Jim Atkins Driver
speccase
Ade Holland Driver
David Lloyd Driver
speccase
Tim Vaughan Driver
Ossie Jung Gaffer
speccase
Dan Lowe Gaffer
Phil Hurst Gaffer
speccase
Mark Jones Key Grip
Liam Daniel Photography
Alan Rogers Transportation Captain
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Simon Hunter Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dave Allen Construction Manager
speccase
John Fisher Carpenter
Jonathan Wells Carpenter
Guy Hunt Carpenter
speccase
Roger Kiff Carpenter
Richard Mason Carpenter
Rob Anderson Carpenter
speccase
Graham Wardell Carpenter
Dave Calitz Carpenter
Gary Bird Carpenter
speccase
Jim Burlak Carpenter
Stephen Dawson Carpenter
speccase
Keith Mowatt Carpenter
Pete Taylor Carpenter
Sharon Fergus Carpenter
speccase
Steven Dawson Carpenter
Steve Wilson Carpenter
Gert Rademeyer Carpenter
speccase
Adam Mccreight Property Master
Muffin Green Property Master
speccase
Jim Mccallum Propman
Jonnie Elf Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Frankie Shields Lighting Technician
Anthony Cupples Electrician
Shaun Mone Electrician
speccase
Pat Killeen Rigging Electrician
Dave Smyth Rigging Electrician
Jon Quillon Rigging Electrician
speccase
Charlie Dillon Rigging Electrician
Jeffrey Khan Rigging Electrician
Geoff Dance Rigging Electrician
speccase
Shea Gallagher Rigging Electrician
Dan Lowe Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Linda Deacy Post-Production Supervisor
Ameenah Ayub Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Chris Bentley Film Lab
James Clarke Film Lab
speccase
Stuart Fyvie Colorist
Alasdair Mcneill Compositing Supervisor
Kris Anderson Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Lionel Heath Compositing Supervisor
Jackie Rowson Compositing Supervisor
Steven Bray Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Sandra Roach Compositing Supervisor
Patricia Caney Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Phil Gates Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Glen Whorrall Location Assistant
Sarah Puzzar Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Natalie Moore Accounting Assistant
Joe Hobbs Advisor
Nathan West Assistant
speccase
Kyle Aoki Assistant
Rachel Dargavel Assistant
Danny Bisbing Assistant
speccase
Lou Hooper Assistant
Chirag Malde Auditor
Ashok Shah Auditor
speccase
Sirish Malde Auditor
speccase
Martin Weeks Caterer
Clare Deary Caterer
speccase
Bill Phelps Caterer
Clint Hagan Caterer
Andy Darbon Caterer
speccase
John Mason Caterer
Janice Ginsberg Consultant
speccase
Clive R Kay Contact Lenses
Patrick Lennon Dialect Coach
speccase
Alex Bernays Office Runner
speccase
Christopher Chambers Office Runner
Matthew Grant Office Runner
James Eggleton Office Runner
speccase
speccase
Kate Horlor Researcher
John Kozak Software Engineer
speccase
Rhodri James Software Engineer
speccase
Audrius Urbonavicius Digital Effects Artist
Tristan Porter Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Greg Howe-Davies Digital Effects Artist
Joss Flores Digital Effects Artist
Richard Little Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kevin Baguley Digital Effects Artist
Gareth Repton Digital Effects Artist
speccase
John Hardwick Digital Effects Artist
Marc Hutchings Digital Effects Artist
Robin Beard Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Henry Jefferson Digital Effects Artist
Anthony Wonsoff Digital Effects Artist
Leigh Took Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Elysia Greening Digital Effects Artist
Ross Fall Digital Effects Artist
Sébastien Fauchere Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Rebecca Manning Digital Effects Artist
Rick Leach Digital Effects Artist
Issac Layish Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jon Rennie Digital Effects Artist
Neil Culley Digital Effects Artist
Kelly Bruce Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Petra Schwane Digital Effects Artist
Basile Maffone Digital Effects Artist
Kathy Wise Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Emilios Avraam Digital Effects Artist
David Margolis Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Tom Pegg Digital Effects Artist
Abby Scollay Digital Effects Artist
James Eggleton Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Vaibhav Marathe Digital Effects Artist
Doug Winder Digital Effects Artist
Tom Hocking Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Sandro Henriques Digital Effects Artist
Angela Rose Digital Effects Artist
Adam Gefen Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Emma Bell Clifton Digital Effects Artist
Jean Francois Theault Digital Effects Artist
Phil Rhodes Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dales Bullied Digital Effects Artist
Dan Pearce Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST