skip navigation
Music and Lyrics

Music and Lyrics(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Music and Lyrics Alex Fletcher is a washed-up... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Music and Lyrics Alex Fletcher is a washed-up... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Marc Lawrence Director
speccase

Cinematography

Xavier PĂ©rez Grobet Director Of Photography
Stanley Fernandez Jr. Assistant Camera
speccase
Tom Cioccio Assistant Camera
Matt Balzarini Assistant Camera
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera
speccase
Ken Ferris Camera Operator
Wayne Paul Camera Operator
Dana Turken Loader
speccase
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Marc Lawrence Screenplay
Eva Z. Cabrera Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Liz Glotzer Producer
Martin Shafer Producer
Nancy Juvonen Executive Producer
speccase
Hal Gaba Executive Producer
Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Melissa Wells Coproducer
speccase
Scott Elias Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lisa Day Editor
Thomas Foligno Assistant Editor
speccase
David Massachi Assistant Editor
Ethan B Henerey Editorial Assistant
Carlos Cano Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Adam Schlesinger Original Music
Robert Schaper Music Supervisor
speccase
Joshua Deutsch Music Supervisor
speccase
America Song Performer
speccase
Haley Bennett Song Performer
Hugh Grant Song Performer
speccase
Drew Barrymore Song Performer
Ivy Song Performer
Ravi Shankar Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Fountains Of Wayne Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Jill Dell'Abate Music Contractor
speccase
Michael Rafter Music Arranger
Robert Schaper Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Kali Rashad Harrison Assistant Director
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director
Nate Grubb Assistant Director
speccase
H. H. Cooper Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Dan Karaty Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Patricia Woodbridge Art Director
Mark Fitzgibbons Assistant Art Director
Barbra Matis Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Conrad F Brink Special Effects
Eric J Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Loan Phan Visual Effects Producer
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer
Nick Peterson Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Devon Miller Visual Effects Editor
David Massachi Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Luann Claps Makeup
Carla White Makeup Artist
Lori Hicks Makeup Artist
speccase
Debra L Ferullo Makeup Artist
Matiki Anoff Makeup Artist
speccase
Jamal Hammadi Hair Stylist
Donna Battersby Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Susan Lyall Costume Designer
Kathryn Wick Costumes
Erika Logan Costumes
speccase
Tom Soluri Costumer
Christopher Peterson Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Barbara J Hause Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Dena Ghieth Art Department
Amiee Clark Art Department Coordinator
Patricia Walker Charge Scenic Painter
speccase
Dawn Masi Graphic Designer
Derrick Kardos Graphic Designer
speccase
Harvey Goldberg On-Set Dresser
Joann Atwood On-Set Dresser
Steve Duke On-Set Dresser
speccase
Janine Pesce On-Set Dresser
Roman Greller On-Set Dresser
John N Patterson Scenic Artist
speccase
Elizabeth Goodall Scenic Artist
Amy Dholakia Scenic Artist
Philip Kennedy Scenic Artist
speccase
Joyce Leipertz Scenic Artist
Paul Robotti Scenic Artist
Ellen Doak Scenic Artist
speccase
Lynn Maffessoli Scenic Artist
Cheryl Stewart Scenic Artist
Darius Menard Scenic Artist
speccase
Kristin M Farley Set Costumer
Kenn Hamilton Set Costumer
Penelope L Laughman Set Costumer
speccase
Ellen Christiansen Set Decorator
Beth Scura Set Decorator
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist
speccase
Steven Glazman Storyboard Artist
John B Mcdonnell Assistant Property Master
Alexandra Mazur Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jane Musky Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David Wahon Sound Editor
Robert Hein Supervising Sound Editor
Harry Higgins Sound Recordist
speccase
Eric Hirsch Sound Recordist
Terry Laudermilch Sound Recordist
Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Dave Paterson Sound Effects Editor
Danny Michael Sound Mixer
Michael Barry Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Andy Kris Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Schaper Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jay Peck Foley Artist
speccase
Matt Haasch Foley Editor
Rachel Chancey Foley Editor
Ryan Collinson Foley Mixer
speccase
Kenton Jakub Adr Editor
Bruce Kitzmeyer Adr Editor
speccase
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
Brian Bowles Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Zoe Rotter Casting Associate
speccase
Valerie Lindquist Casting Assistant
Bill Tripician Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Roy Farfel Stunts
Mike Russo Stunt Coordinator
Pete Bucossi Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Norman Douglass Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Jerry Yuen Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Kate Kelly Production Supervisor
Dorothy Precious Production Accountant
Cindy Penaranda Production Secretary
speccase
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator
Glen Engels Best Boy Grip
Steve Fratianni Best Boy Grip
speccase
Chris Mchenry Assistant Production Coordinator
Patrick Mcgrath Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Paul Kane Driver
speccase
Gary Palmer Driver
Noel Lawlor Driver
speccase
Joe Bossi Driver
Sean Heilig Driver
speccase
Bull Maher Driver
speccase
speccase
Paul Wiener Driver
speccase
Billy Kerwick Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Gene Page Photography
Michael Hyde Transportation Captain
Robert Buckman Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Leo Driver Coordinator
John Edmondson Craft Service
Marcia Rivas Craft Service
speccase
Maria Guaman Craft Service
Wilson Rivas Craft Service
Bobby Nieves Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Denise Pinckley Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Joseph S Alfieri Construction Coordinator
Joe A Alfieri Carpenter
speccase
Joseph Ziegler Carpenter
Matt Traulsen Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kamen Velkovsky Set Production Assistant
Philip Douglas Set Production Assistant
Chris Vendetti Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Roberts Set Production Assistant
Mirashyam Blakeslee Set Production Assistant
Robert Griffon Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mo Flam Chief Lighting Technician
Bill Almeida Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Stiller Lighting Technician
speccase
Bill Almeida Best Boy Electric
Mark Van Rossen Generator Operator
Tim Healy Generator Operator
speccase
Hugo Bonilla Electrician
Kelly Beaton Electrician
John Gilgar Electrician
speccase
John O'Malley Electrician
Samuel Friedman Rigging Electrician
Don Angst Rigging Electrician
speccase
John Billeci Rigging Electrician
Clay Liversidge Rigging Gaffer
Kurt Lennig Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Kevin Kerwick Rigging Grip
Joseph A. Viano Rigging Grip
John Bolz Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Kevin McKenna Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator
Myra David Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Bobby Miller Post-Production Assistant
Sarah Dorman Post-Production Assistant
Joe Violante Dailies
speccase
Tom Reiser Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Joseph Stephans Assistant Location Manager
Lin Saunders Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Barbara Heller Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

David Mcguire Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Tyson Bidner Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Colby Shrefler Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Carmen Rodriguez Accounting Assistant
Gina Gordon Accounting Assistant
Laura Fearon Accounting Assistant
speccase
Melissa Cates Assistant
Sara Woodhatch Assistant
Sophie Wells Assistant
speccase
James Darling Office Production Assistant
Ryan Mcdonald Office Production Assistant
speccase
Zia Lennard Office Production Assistant
Erich Saylor Security
speccase
Sondra James Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST