skip navigation
Screaming Masterpiece

Screaming Masterpiece(2007)

Also Known As: Gargandi Snilld |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Delves into the vibrant music scene of Iceland. There are many more groups churning out all kinds of music besides such well-known groups as Bjork, the Sugarcubes, and Sigur Ros. With a population half the size of Cleveland, Iceland has 90 orchestras, many choral groups, and experimental electronic

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2007 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Domestic Video Distributor, .....Financier
Duration(mins):  Country:  Netherlands (NL)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: