skip navigation
Lupin III Castle Cagliostro

Lupin III Castle Cagliostro(1982)

Also Known As: Castle of Cagliostro, The |

Contribute

FOR Lupin III Castle Cagliostro (1982) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

No information available for this title. Be the FIRST to contribute by CLICKING HERE >

Cast & Crew

Hayao Miyazaki Director
Production Company
Mikado Film Theatrical Distributor
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1982 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Mikado Film .....Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • Lupin III Castle Cagliostro

    Marisela Castillo 2007-04-01

    Born in Tokyo in January 1941, Hayao Miyazaki spent his formative years in the capital city. His father's family owned an airplane parts factory and... MORE>

  • THIS IS A CLASSIC FILM

    JAMES CASTLE 2007-04-01

    THIS IS ONE OF MIYAZAKIS FIRST FILM EVER SO THAT WHY IM HERE SUGGESTING THIS MASTERPIECE CREATED MORE THAN 20 YRS AGO SO LET ME TELL YOU ITS GRET AND YOU... MORE>