skip navigation
War, Inc.

War, Inc.(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Joshua Seftel Director
speccase

Cinematography

Zoran Popovic Director Of Photography
Anton Nakov Camera Assistant
Ivan Vatzov Camera Assistant
speccase
Georgius Geanelus Camera Assistant
Ivailo Ivanov Camera Assistant
Hristo Aleksandrov Camera Assistant
speccase
Vered Rosenblatt Camera Assistant
Martin Balkanski Camera Assistant
Neven Mihailova Camera Operator
speccase
Lorenzo Senatore Camera Operator
Plamen Somov Camera Operator
Ivo Stoyanov Camera Operator
speccase
Lorenzo Senatore Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mark Leyner Screenplay
Jeremy Pikser Screenplay
John Cusack Screenplay
speccase
Sandy Schklair Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Les Weldon Producer
Grace Loh Producer
John Cusack Producer
speccase
Danny Lerner Producer
Avi Lerner Executive Producer
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
speccase
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer
Trevor Short Executive Producer
Mark Roper Associate Producer
speccase
Katsu J J Yoshida Coproducer
Doug Dearth Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase

Music

David Robbins Original Music
Ashley Miller Music Supervisor
speccase
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
speccase
Fred Ebb Song
speccase
Amira Saqati Song Performer
speccase
Gram Rabbit Song Performer
Scott Greer Song Performer
Alabina Song Performer
speccase
Patrick Yandall Song Performer
Hilary Duff Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
David Bowie Song Performer
Brian Tichy Song Performer
Alabina Ishtar Song Performer
speccase
Billy Bragg Song Performer
Ray Davies Song Performer
speccase
At The Gates Song Performer
David Robbins Music Arranger
Micha Liberman Music Editor
speccase
Steven Saltzman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Sylvia Asenova Assistant Director
Sasha Kosev Assistant Director
Mark Roper Assistant Director
speccase
Petya Evtimova Assistant Director
Peter Mechkoff Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Domenico Sica Art Director
Branimir Babic Art Director
speccase

Animation

Milen Jeliazkov 2-D Artist
Ivet Jordanova 2-D Artist
Momchil Koev 2-D Artist
speccase
Albena Ivanova 2-D Artist
Atnas Stankov 2-D Artist
Petko Jivkov 2-D Artist
speccase
speccase
Diana Moneva 2-D Artist
Momchil Kirov 2-D Artist
Nicolay Kolev 2-D Artist
speccase
Denitsa Dimitrova 2-D Artist
Ivan Donchev Ivanov 3-D Animator
Iskra Petkova 3-D Animator
speccase
Nikolay Peev 3-D Animator
Toni Kondev 3-D Animator
Paunka Dimitrova 3-D Animator
speccase
Tsvetelina Dimitrova 3-D Animator
Boyan Stoinov 3-D Animator
Yanko Jeliazkov 3-D Animator
speccase
Diana Simeonova 3-D Animator
Nikolaj Atanasov 3-D Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Emil Parvanov Visual Effects
Spas Spasov Visual Effects
Toma Genov Visual Effects
speccase
Ignat Androvsky Visual Effects
Yasen Denev Visual Effects
Ivan Lyudmilov Ivanov Visual Effects
speccase
Ivo Jivkov Special Effects Supervisor
Veselina Georgieva Visual Effects Supervisor
Stefan Tchakarov Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Dennis Little Visual Effects Producer
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer
Jim Delany Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jon Pehlke Visual Effects Editor
Angelina Borisova Visual Effects Editor
Jordan Markov Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Michael Burrows Visual Effects Editor
Prince Bagdasarian Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Tatiana Sleptzova Makeup Artist
Ivon Ivanova Makeup Artist
Denise Wynbrandt Makeup Artist
speccase
Sofi Hvarleva Makeup Artist
Rositsa Tsanovska Hair Stylist
Denise Wynbrandt Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Vickie Graef Costume Designer
Katia Bakalova Costumes
Atanas Ivanov Costumes
speccase
Ana Gelinova Costume Supervisor
Ina Damianova Costume Supervisor
Desi Andonova Costumer
speccase
Nancy Ceo Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Ivan Yankov Kirov Art Department
Vencislav Lukanov Art Department
Stoyan Boyadjiev Art Department
speccase
Arta Tozzi Art Department
Branka Gligorova Art Department Coordinator
Anna Hadjieva Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Larry Arpin Graphic Artist
Lidiya Burukova Graphic Designer
Nikolai Parvanov Graphic Designer
speccase
Alexey Karagyaur Graphics Coordinator
Bill Cusack Graphics Coordinator
Sonya Savova Illustrator
speccase
Ivan Petkov On-Set Dresser
Ventsislav Lilov On-Set Dresser
Kolio Nachev Painter
speccase
Yavor Denev Painter
speccase
Kamen Ivanov Painter
speccase
Zeljko Vaskovic Plasterer
speccase
Goran Petrovic Plasterer
speccase
speccase
Dragan Petkoski Plasterer
Krum Krumov Sculptor
speccase
speccase
Detelin Rachev Sculptor
speccase
Malin Malinov Sculptor
Miloslav Bonov Sculptor
speccase
Boyan Boyanov Sculptor
Krasimir Mitov Sculptor
Yanko Ivanov Sculptor
speccase
Svetla Koleva Sculptor
Tomas Zikovski Sculptor
Rumen Dinev Sculptor
speccase
Georgi Emilov Sculptor
Nikolai Spasov Sculptor
speccase
Todor Lambov Sculptor
Emil Shmidt Set Decorator
Valya Mladenova Set Decorator
speccase
Nina Ruseva Set Decorator
Ventsislav Lilov Set Decorator
Gianfranco Fumagalli Set Decorator
speccase
Jivko Jeliazkov Storyboard Artist
Biliana Buchmann Assistant Property Master
Krasimir Pashkulev Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Miljen Kreka Kljakovic Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jonathan Miller Sound Designer
Jonathan Miller Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Kitting Sound Recordist
speccase
Jason Gaya Sound Recordist
Shawn London Sound Effects Editor
Stuart Provine Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Randy Babajtis Sound Effects Editor
Vladimir Kaloyanov Sound Mixer
Jerry Gilbert Sound Mixer
speccase
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer
Scott Hinkley Sound Mixer
Phillip Young Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Robert Dehn Assistant Sound Editor
Zach Michaelis Foley Artist
speccase
Josh Adeniji Foley Editor
Brennan Gerle Foley Editor
Judah Getz Foley Mixer
speccase
Andrew Morgado Adr Mixer
Jeremy Balko Adr Mixer
Andrew G Patterson Adr Supervisor
speccase
Dan Tripoli Adr/Dialogue Editor
Keith Bilderbeck Adr/Dialogue Editor
Dhyana Carlton-Tims Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Stunts

Boyan Anev Stunts
Kalin Kerin Stunts
speccase
Diyan Hristov Stunt Coordinator
Elitza Rujeva Stunt Double
Georgi Dimitrov Stunt Double
speccase
Ivailo Dimitrov Stunt Double
Stilian Mavrov Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Claude Forest Production Insurance
speccase

Film Production - Main

Sarah Priestnall Production Supervisor
Rob Van Norden Production Coordinator
Violeta Piperevska Production Coordinator
speccase
Georgi Skerlev Production Assistant
Galina Kiuchukova Production Assistant
Emil Adenov Production Assistant
speccase
Chris Ward Production Assistant
Milan Deanov Production Assistant
Michael Battaglia Production Assistant
speccase
George Kochev Production Assistant
Krustio Krustev Production Assistant
Hristo Shterev Production Assistant
speccase
Yanko Denkiev Takiev Production Assistant
Vladimir Dimitrov Production Assistant
Tzvetan Kadiiski Boom Operator
speccase
Petia Petrova Assistant Production Coordinator
Mihail Apostolov Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ivo Avramov Driver
speccase
Shimon Sabbah Key Grip
Simon Versano Photography
speccase
Aleksander Skerlev Transportation
Aviva Sharon Transportation
Stefan Dundakov Transportation
speccase
Stefan Lalev Transportation
Kalin Nikolov Transportation Coordinator
Vessela Neinski Coordinator
speccase
Kevin Lawn Coordinator
Kiril Georgiev Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Doug Dearth Unit Director
Iliya Sotirov Unit Production Manager
Veselin Karadjov Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ivan Petkov Construction
Sashko Iliev Construction
Stamen Savov Construction
speccase
Ivan Monev Construction
Ivan Borushev Construction
Evgeni Yordanov Construction Manager
speccase
Axel Nicolet Construction Manager
speccase
Boza Petrovic Carpenter
Veselin Nikolov Carpenter
Petar Lozanov Carpenter
speccase
Viktor Velinov Carpenter
Dian Dimitrov Carpenter
speccase
Kiril Dimov Carpenter
Vladimir Petkov Carpenter
speccase
Tasko Ivanov Carpenter
Kiril Kovachev Carpenter
Bogdan Bogdanov Carpenter
speccase
Yurii Stoyanov Carpenter
Miroljub Djokic Carpenter
Zoran Georgiev Carpenter
speccase
Stefan Markov Carpenter
Rumen Todorov Carpenter
speccase
Stefan Stoikov Carpenter
Ivan Dimitrov Carpenter
speccase
Georgi Markov Carpenter
Vasil Nikodimov Carpenter
Petar Kimov Carpenter
speccase
Valeri Yovev Carpenter
Ivo K Ivanov Carpenter
Pavel Rosenov Carpenter
speccase
Nikolai Goranov Carpenter
Nikolai Pachev Carpenter
Victor Bikarski Carpenter
speccase
Dimitar Iliev Carpenter
Yasen Kovachev Carpenter
Ivailo Bogdanov Carpenter
speccase
Todor Tunov Carpenter
Bojidar Eftov Carpenter
Sveta Petkovic Carpenter
speccase
Veselin Milaov Carpenter
Zamfir Zamfirov Carpenter
speccase
Todor Zarev Carpenter
Niki Dikov Carpenter
Martin Genchev Carpenter
speccase
Lubomir Sirakov Carpenter
speccase
Bojan Jovanovic Carpenter
Zlatko Stoichev Carpenter
Hristo Dikov Carpenter
speccase
Stefan Tasev Carpenter
Pavlin Pavlov Carpenter
Lubomir Milanov Carpenter
speccase
Vladimir Vaiov Carpenter
Krasimir Petrov Carpenter
speccase
Georgi Velikov Carpenter
Dimo Dimov Dresser
speccase
Dirk Buchmann Property Master
Sasho Llev Props Buyer
speccase
Petko Ivanov Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

George Mihailov Best Boy Electric
Ivailo Kostov Electrician
Niki Mihailov Electrician
speccase
Plamen Soklev Electrician
Nikolai Dulev Electrician
Rumen Idakiev Electrician
speccase
Atanas Boyadzhiev Electrician
Hristo Elandjiev Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Radoslav Petkov Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

George Gale Post-Production Supervisor
Arturo Lopez Film Lab
James Ledesma Film Lab
speccase
Chris Thomas Film Lab
David Waters Film Lab
Julius Friede Colorist
speccase
Luba Atanasova Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Tzanko Machukliiski Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Valentin Dimitrov Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Amila Giducos Accountant
Ronalyn Nagtalon Accountant
Adonis Leung Accountant
speccase
Ray Tamayo Accountant
Elka Gecheva Assistant
Rosen Stefanov Assistant
speccase
Joan Mao Assistant
Nadia Tzvetkova Assistant
speccase
Iva Nanova Assistant
Lea Rozen Assistant
speccase
Troy Rowland Assistant
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant
Bryan Lacour Finance Manager
speccase
Roman Viaris Finance Manager
Roman Witt Finance Manager
speccase
Dana Wilkey Product Placement
speccase
Svetosar Karatanchev Pyrotechnics
Pini Klavir Pyrotechnics
Velislav Velev Pyrotechnics
speccase
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances
Todd Korody Software Engineer
Dave Graubard Software Engineer
speccase
Miko Mikov Welder
Ivan Iliev Welder
speccase
Iliya Tunov Welder
speccase
speccase
Dietz Toshio Ichishita Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Georgi Gavanozov Digital Effects Artist
Sherry Price Digital Effects Artist
David Aaron Waters Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Rachel Clements Digital Effects Artist
Peter Tomov Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST