skip navigation
Blonde and Blonder

Blonde and Blonder(2008)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Dean Hamilton Director
speccase

Cinematography

Bruce Worrall Director Of Photography
Wade Ferley Director Of Photography
Kim Miles Director Of Photography
speccase
Stephen Latta Camera Assistant
Richard Schmon Camera Assistant
Mark Lunn Camera Assistant
speccase
Rob Simpson Camera Assistant
Clayton Bachynsky Camera Assistant
Jeffrey Cassidy Camera Assistant
speccase
Kyle Brown Camera Assistant
Enrique Del Rio Camera Assistant
Michael Green Assistant Camera
speccase
Cherie Korol Assistant Camera
Laird Pierce Assistant Camera
Craig Powell Camera Operator
speccase
Doug Schwartz Camera Operator
Kim Kondratowicz Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Rolfe Kanefsky Screenplay
Joecy Shepherd Script Supervisor
Laura Collini Script Supervisor
speccase
Holly Atchinson Script Supervisor
Lisa Rerrie Script Supervisor
Oliver De Caigny Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Dean Hamilton Producer
Alexander Trabizi Executive Producer
speccase
Eric Parkinson Executive Producer
Frederico Lapenda Executive Producer
Pamela Anderson Executive Producer
speccase
Kirk Shaw Executive Producer
Sarah Wasserman Executive Producer
Christie Will Associate Producer
speccase
Lindsay Macadam Coproducer
Gerry Anderson Coproducer
Jim Townsend Consulting Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Mullen Assistant Editor
William A Wilson Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Hal Foxton Beckett Original Music
Peter Allen Original Music
Peter Allen Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Peter Allen Song Performer
Marianne Baker Song Performer
Vincent Mai Song Performer
speccase
Steve Hilliam Song Performer
Jeff Shannon Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Melanie Siteman Assistant Director
Gisela Schulte Assistant Director
Robert Larson Assistant Director
speccase
Melissa D. Patton Assistant Director
Gregg Fawcett Assistant Director
Chad Belair Assistant Director
speccase
Aaron Folk Assistant Director
Joanne Gerein Assistant Director
Spencer Mabee Assistant Director
speccase
Darren Doyle Assistant Director
Tanya Tagman Assistant Director
Dave Nall Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Richard Mintak Visual Effects Supervisor
Rob Thorpe Special Effects Assistant
Chris Labre Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Al Benjamin Special Effects Coordinator
Adam Behr Puppeteer
Joel Echallier Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Christina Furuya Makeup Assistant
Ceilidh Dunn Makeup Assistant
speccase
Vincenza Sharpe Hair Assistant
John Blaine Hair Stylist
Anne Carroll Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Allisa Swanson Costume Designer
Zohra Shahalimi Costume Supervisor
Audrey Wong Costume Supervisor
speccase
Lucas Cornstock Costume Supervisor
Fiona Boyle Costumer
Terri Potratz Costumer
speccase
Lise Godel Costumer
Sofia Bozikis Assistant Costume Designer
Moira Fentum Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
Jessica Milligan Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Melissa Olson On-Set Dresser
Yona Eyjolfon Set Decorator
Francesca Dappen Set Decorator
speccase
Gina Doty Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Rick Whitfield Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Scott Sound Supervisor
Mark Shnuriwsky Sound Effects Editor
Adrian Cohen Sound Mixer
speccase
Steven Weakes Sound Mixer
Mark Noda Sound Mixer
Ian Emberton Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Jack Heeren Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ian Mackie Foley Artist
speccase
Don Harrison Foley Artist
Chris Miller Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Martina Smyth Casting Associate
Anya Gadison Extras Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator
Krista Bell Stunt Double
Ashlea Earl Stunt Double
speccase
Todd Scott Stunt Double
Christine Anderson Stunt Double
Janene Carleton Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kasandra Greene Production Coordinator
Lorraine Lowe Production Coordinator
Qadesh Markowski Production Coordinator
speccase
Karen Austin Production Accountant
Robert Pitt Production Assistant
Clay Gardiner Production Assistant
speccase
John Rollins Production Assistant
Patrick Bushnell Production Assistant
Chris Macarthur Production Assistant
speccase
Natalie Fiteni Production Assistant
Jon Fox Production Assistant
Mike Brown Production Assistant
speccase
Jennie Empey Production Assistant
Alison Plaxin Production Assistant
John Prince Production Manager
speccase
Paul Novokshonoff Boom Operator
Calm Davidson Boom Operator
Graham Crowell Boom Operator
speccase
Martin Oicle Best Boy
Brock Miller Best Boy Grip
Rick Podd Best Boy Grip
speccase
Alana Perri Assistant Production Coordinator
Angela Lamb Assistant Production Coordinator
Jason Sullivan Dolly Grip
speccase
Ryan Pilon Dolly Grip
Ted Fanyeck Dolly Grip
John Carter Driver
speccase
Ron Horne Driver
speccase
Brian Mcrae Driver
Ian Cooper Driver
Ross Martin Driver
speccase
Glen Braid Driver
speccase
John Scavarda Key Grip
Martin Kostian Key Grip
David Hutton Key Grip
speccase
Katie Yu Photography
Howard Blank Technical Advisor
Todd Giroux Technical Supervisor
speccase
Ray Waechler Transportation Captain
Rick Mackay Transportation Captain
Randy Caine Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Spencer Smith Transportation Supervisor
Randy Clair Coordinator
Shae Mccoy Craft Service
speccase
Alexi Hamilton Craft Service
Shoana Harrower Craft Service
Mike Joyce Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Clay Weber Unit Director
Sarah Rogers Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tony Germ Property Master
Donna Smith Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jay Tibsbuny Lighting Technician
Riley Pearcy Best Boy Electric
Matt Ross Generator Operator
speccase
Jay Rathore Generator Operator
Jeff Cederberg Generator Operator
Joe Pittam Generator Operator
speccase
Dusty Anderson Generator Operator
John Brown Generator Operator
Tony Durk Generator Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Crawford Hawkins Post-Production Supervisor
Adam D Vogel Post-Production Coordinator
Linda Sims Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Valentina Carp Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Mark Gamache Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Chris Lindgard Assistant Location Manager
Michelle Vincent Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Mai Britt Kotzman Accountant
Bryant Pike Accountant
Leah Tanafranca Accountant
speccase
Lorna Pineda Accounting Assistant
Ejigayehu Molia Accounting Assistant
Rachel Robinson Assistant
speccase
Lauren Grant Assistant
Scott Matthews Assistant
speccase
Lyne Dufort Assistant
Claire Skill Caterer
speccase
Howard Weissman Consultant
Raeleen Ranger Consultant
Myles Munroe Consultant
speccase
Rick Farasi Security
speccase
Darren Howard Security
Jason Crosby Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST