skip navigation
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story

Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story(2007)

Contribute

FOR Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jake Kasdan Director
speccase

Cinematography

Uta Briesewitz Director Of Photography
Rigney Sackley Assistant Camera
Chris Cuevas Assistant Camera
speccase
Paul Tilden Assistant Camera
Timothy Kane Assistant Camera
David Sammons Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Judd Apatow Screenplay
Jake Kasdan Screenplay
Anne Rapp Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Judd Apatow Producer
Jake Kasdan Producer
speccase
Lewis Morton Executive Producer
Andrew Epstein Associate Producer
E Carey Dietrich Associate Producer
speccase
Melvin Mar Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Steve Welch Editor
Hugh Ross Assistant Editor
speccase
Shaun Aprahamian Assistant Editor
Bethany Orlemann Assistant Editor
Jeena M Phelps Dialogue Editor
speccase
Darren King Dialogue Editor
Michael J. Benavente Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Tom Calderaro Original Music
speccase
Tom Wolfe Music Supervisor
Manish Raval Music Supervisor
speccase
Dan Bern Song
speccase
David Edwards Song Performer
speccase
John C. Reilly Song Performer
Jackson Browne Song Performer
Angie Correa Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Ghostface Killah Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
The Youngbloods Song Performer
Lyle Lovett Song Performer
Danica Rozelle Song Performer
speccase
Vicki Sue Robinson Song Performer
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor
Bobbi Page Music Contractor
speccase
Stephen Ewashkiw Music Coordinator
Walter Millsap III Music Producer
Michael Andrews Music Producer
speccase
Boss Beats Music Producer
Bryan Cook Music Scoring Mixer
Brad Haehnel Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Tom Kramer Music Editor
Fernand Bos Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Kristina Peterson Assistant Director
E Carey Dietrich Assistant Director
Ruby Stillwater Assistant Director
speccase
Bradley A Morris Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Jamal Sims Choreographer
Anne Fletcher Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Domenic Silvestri Art Director
Steven Samanen Art Director
speccase

Animation

Josh Mossotti 3-D Artist
speccase

Visual Effects

John Campuzano Visual Effects
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor
Evan Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Producer
Rodney Montague Visual Effects Producer
Donald L. Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Foreman
Scott Lingard Special Effects Technician
James S Rollins Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kim Ayers Makeup Artist
John Blake Makeup Artist
Lori Guidroz Hair Stylist
speccase
Sheila Leake Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Debra Mcguire Costume Designer
Deborah 'Cha' Blevins Costume Supervisor
Leah Brown Costumer
speccase
Catherine Hahn Costumer
speccase
Mary White Costumer
Robert M Moore Costumer
speccase
Annie Garrity Costumer
Edward Nino Costumer
Nancy Jarzynko Costumer
speccase
Winifred Clements Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Ari S Jacobs Art Department Coordinator
Bennet Silver On-Set Dresser
Edward J Protiva On-Set Dresser
speccase
Bill K. Hoyt Painter
Claudette Didul Set Decorator
speccase
Alicia Maccarone Set Designer
Alan Au Set Designer
Stella Vaccaro Set Designer
speccase
Eric Sundahl Set Designer
Timothy M Earls Set Designer
James Doh Storyboard Artist
speccase
J Michael Glynn Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jefferson Sage Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Robert Grieve Sound Designer
Joel Shryack Supervising Sound Editor
Shaughnessy Hare Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Editor
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer
speccase
Bill W Benton Sound Mixer
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer
Barbara Noren Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
speccase
Dan Yale Foley Editor
Brad Brock Foley Mixer
Howard London Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Anya Colloff Casting
Amy Britt Casting
Michael Nicolo Casting Associate
speccase
Deedra Ricketts Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Laura Dash Stunts
speccase
speccase
Justin Gant Stunts
Mark Munoz Stunts
speccase
Kym Stys Stunts
speccase
Malosi Leonard Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Robin Fisichella Production Supervisor
Barrett J Leigh Production Coordinator
Gregory D Hemstreet Production Accountant
speccase
Angie Stevens Production Assistant
Sebastian Mazzola Production Assistant
Philip Douglas Production Assistant
speccase
Stuart Bam Production Assistant
Michael Greenberg Production Assistant
Angel Cook Production Assistant
speccase
Mollie Stallman Production Assistant
Rachel Jensen Production Assistant
Aden Glassman Production Assistant
speccase
Tommy Mcgrane Production Assistant
Jess King Production Secretary
David M Roberts Boom Operator
speccase
Clint Borden Best Boy Grip
Kate Galbraith Assistant Production Coordinator
Brook Worley Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Pete Asidilla Dolly Grip
Kenny King Dolly Grip
Tony Castagnola Greensman
speccase
Paul Goodstein Key Grip
Gemma Lamana Photography
Denny Caira Transportation Captain
speccase
Russell Overstreet Transportation Co-Captain
H. Leah Amir Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Clayton Townsend Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Anthony Lattanzio Construction Coordinator
Sean Mannion Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Matthew Bardocz Chief Lighting Technician
Paul Mcilvaine Chief Lighting Technician
Paul Birk Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Chad C Barrow Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Michael Herron Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Desmond Cannon Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Jennifer Law-Stump Compositing Supervisor
Maureen Healy Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Jim O'Hagan Compositing Supervisor
Chris Flynn Compositing Supervisor
Tom Lamb Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Michael Bogen Compositing Supervisor
Michael Degtjarewsky Compositing Supervisor
Patrick Keenan Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Brian Hanable Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Brad Bell Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Boyd Wilson Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jun C Lin Assistant Location Manager
Naomi Motohashi Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Martin Elfalan Accounting Assistant
Krista Lee Kuebler Accounting Assistant
Lisa Yadavaia Assistant
speccase
Matthew Henick Assistant
Greg Cohen Assistant
Chris Sanda Assistant
speccase
Audrey Clark Dga Trainee
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST