skip navigation
WALL-E

WALL-E(2008)

Also Known As: WALL E | WALL*E | WALL-E | Wall-E | iukliy princo istorija |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

WALL-E After hundreds of lonely years... MORE > $11.35 Regularly $19.99 Buy Now blu-ray

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

WALL-E After hundreds of lonely years... MORE > $11.35
Regularly $19.99
buy now

Brief Synopsis

After hundreds of lonely years of doing what he was built for, Wall-E (short for Waste Allocation Load Lifter Earth-Class) discovers a new purpose in life (besides collecting knick-knacks) when he meets a sleek search robot named Eve. Eve comes to realize that Wall-E has inadvertently stumbled upon

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  G Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2008 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Sound:  Production Co: 
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • GREAT!!

    Carol Miles 2011-01-01

    This is not only one of the greatest animation movie features, it's one of the greatest movies. The star of the film is WALL*E a, well a trash... MORE>