skip navigation
Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day

Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day(2008)

Contribute

FOR Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day (2008) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day In 1939 London, Miss Guinevere... MORE > $8.95 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day In 1939 London, Miss Guinevere... MORE > $8.95
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Bharat Nalluri Director
speccase

Cinematography

John De Borman Director Of Photography
Max Glickman Assistant Camera
speccase
Merritt Gold Assistant Camera
Tom Taylor Assistant Camera
Leigh Gold Assistant Camera
speccase
Alistair Rae Steadicam Operator
James Perry Camera Trainee
Dash Lilley Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Magee Screenplay
Simon Beaufoy Screenplay
Winifred Watson Source Material
speccase
Sue Hills Script Supervisor
Manda Levin Story Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Paul Webster Executive Producer
speccase
Maggie Townley Associate Producer
Jane Frazer Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Sandra Mccallig Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Nick Moss Music
speccase
Colin Rae Music
Paul Englishby Music Composer
Paul Englishby Original Music
speccase
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor
Paul Englishby Music Conductor
speccase
Lee Pace Song Performer
Amy Adams Song Performer
Pied Pipers Song Performer
speccase
Nyree Pinder Music Coordinator
Paul Englishby Music Producer
Paul Englishby Music Arranger
speccase
James Bellamy Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Anthony Wilcox Assistant Director
Zoe Liang Assistant Director
Guy Heeley Assistant Director
speccase
Dan Channing-Williams Assistant Director
Charlie Reed Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Jack Murphy Choreographer
Zahara Mansouri Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Niall Moroney Art Director
Daryn Mclaughlan Art Director
Nick Gottschalk Art Director
speccase
Netty Chapman Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Julian Foddy 3-D Artist
Christian Toft 3-D Artist
Jeremy Hardin 3-D Artist
speccase
Ian Copeland Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Miles Drake Visual Effects
Peter Hanson Visual Effects
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
John Moffatt Visual Effects Supervisor
Jan Hogevold Visual Effects Producer
Melissa Taylor Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Kate Phillips Visual Effects Producer
Maria Stroka Visual Effects Producer
Esme Long Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editor
Hugh Goodbody Special Effects Technician
James Davis Special Effects Technician
speccase
James Weguelin Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

speccase
Francesco Alberico Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Michael O'Connor Costume Designer
Magot Forster Costumes
Faith Thomas Costumes
speccase
Luan Placks Costumer
Yvonne Otzen Costumer
speccase
Tim Aslam Assistant Costume Designer
Laura Day Wardrobe
Andrew Hunt Wardrobe
speccase
Georgina Gunner Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Gavin Dean Art Department
Dorrie Young Art Department
Sarah Pasquali Graphics Coordinator
speccase
Gurel Mehmet Matte Painter
David Haynes Painter
John Haynes Painter
speccase
Mark Bewley Plasterer
speccase
Katie Spencer Set Decorator
Sophie Tyler Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Sarah Greenwood Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Julian Slater Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Fentum Sound Effects Editor
Chris Munro Sound Mixer
speccase
Oliver Brierley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nigel Heath Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Sturmer Audio Consultant
speccase
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist
Harry Barnes Foley Editor
speccase
Paul Conway Adr Supervisor
Dan Morgan Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Leo Davis Casting Director
Lissy Holm Casting Director
Lesley Gogarty Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Curtis Rivers Stunt Performer
Tim Halloran Stunt Performer
speccase

Production Companies

Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance
speccase

Film Production - Main

Nigel Ross Production
Pip Ayers Production
Rebecca Carrigan Production Coordinator
speccase
Rebecca Jeffrey Production Coordinator
Maggie Phelan Production Accountant
Simon Fraser Production Manager
speccase
Steve Finn Boom Operator
Billy Merrell Best Boy
speccase
Andrew Gwyn Davies Assistant Production Coordinator
Dave Hopkin Driver
speccase
Paul Jones Driver
speccase
speccase
Dave Jones Driver
Enyo Mortty Driver
speccase
Roy Clarke Driver
Gary Cook Driver
speccase
Mike Beaven Driver
speccase
Chuck Finch Gaffer
speccase
Steve Finch Gaffer
speccase
Kerry Brown Photography
Malcolm Mclean Photography
speccase
Ben Dillon Transportation
Gilly Raddings Animal Services
John Rose Animal Services
speccase
Carol Jones Animal Services
Debbie Kaye Animal Services
Lloyd Buck Animal Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John Crampton Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Eddie O'Neill Construction
Stuart Watson Construction Manager
speccase
speccase
Lee Hosken Carpenter
Russell Sargent Carpenter
speccase
Steve Wilson Carpenter
Tony Hoskins Carpenter
Dennis Wiseman Property Master
speccase
Alison Harvey Props Buyer
Elly Meyrick Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Colin Townsend Generator Operator
Jamie Knight Electrician
Dave Brennan Electrician
speccase
Steve Wood Electrician
Guy Cope Rigging Electrician
Tony Skinner Rigging Electrician
speccase
Ken Richards Rigging Electrician
Paul Kelly Rigging Electrician
George White Rigging Electrician
speccase
Fred Reynolds Rigging Electrician
Roy Elston Rigging Electrician
Tommy Finch Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Dylan Jones Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Lucie Graves Post-Production Supervisor
Ian Redmond Film Lab
speccase
Kevin Lowery Film Lab
Andy Burrows Film Lab
speccase
Clive Noakes Film Lab
Ben Baker Film Lab
speccase
John Inch Film Lab
Karsten Hecker Film Lab
Joseph Hoare Film Lab
speccase
Steve Farman Film Lab
Yan Jennings Film Lab
speccase
Erika Bruning Film Lab
Adam Hawkes Film Lab
speccase
Jimmy Saul Film Lab
Eric D'Souza Film Lab
speccase
Alec Gibson Color Timer
Steve Farman Negative Cutter
Lee Mccomish Negative Cutter
speccase
Asa Shoul Colorist
Lara Sargent Post-Production Accountant
Louise Green Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Ali James Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Emma Pill Location Manager
Martin Joy Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Nick Oliver Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Synnove Godeseth Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Rebecca Wolf Accounting Assistant
Emma Brazier Accounting Assistant
Frances Richardson Accounting Assistant
speccase
Mick Hurrell Advisor
speccase
Jessica Cole Assistant
speccase
Sandra Jones Caterer
Maria Zubiuk Caterer
speccase
Kellie Belle Clearance Coordinator
Eva Hawkins Dga Trainee
Joan Washington Dialect Coach
speccase
Sam Haviland Office Runner
speccase
Gayle Dickie Office Runner
Tom Edmondson Office Runner
Rhiannon Davies Office Runner
speccase
Clare Brody Software Engineer
speccase
James Long Software Engineer
David Johnston Software Engineer
Clair Chrysler Stand-In
speccase
Jaume Arteman Digital Effects Artist
Adrian Banton Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jan Maroske Digital Effects Artist
Azzard Gordon Digital Effects Artist
Nick Wollage Recording
speccase
Dan Snape Digital Effects Artist
Alex Ireland Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST