skip navigation
Braddock: Missing In Action III

Braddock: Missing In Action III(1988)

Contribute

FOR Braddock: Missing In Action III (1988) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Aaron Norris Director
Dean Ferrandini 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Chuck Norris Colonel James Braddock
Roland Harrah Van Tan Cang
Aki Aleong General Quoc
speccase
Miki Kim Lin Tang Cang
Yehuda Efroni Reverend Polanski
speccase
Floyd Levine General Duncan
Jack Rader Littlejohn
speccase
Richard Pietro Cia Agent
Jan Schultz Cia Agent
Keith David Embassy Gate Captain
speccase
Robert Jocchiem Embassy Guard
Thuy Lin Samora Embassy Secretary
Pita Liboro Lin'S Friend
speccase
Jeff Habberstad Us Helicopter Pilot
Howard Jackson Us Helicopter Pilot
Pete Levin Performer
speccase
Stephen Croes Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Joao Fernandes Director Of Photography
Joe Batac Camera Operator (Philippines)
Nonong Rasca Camera Operator (Philippines)
speccase
Marcos Rasca Camera Operator (Philippines)
Dennis Kingston Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

James Bruner Screenwriter
Chuck Norris Screenwriter
Arthur Silver Characters As Source Material
speccase
Larry Levinson Characters As Source Material
Steve Bing Characters As Source Material
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Menahem Golan Producer
Yoram Globus Producer
Michael Hartman Associate Producer
speccase
Michael R Sloan Associate Producer
Rony Yacov Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase

Music

Alex Head Music Recording
Don Hahn Music Recording
speccase
Patrick Syccone Music Recording
Ron Bloom Song Performer ("In Your Eyes" "Freedom Again")
speccase
Lenny Mcdaniel Song Performer ("In Your Eyes" "Freedom Again")
Stephanie Lee Music Coordinator
Virginia S Ellsworth Music Editor Supervisor
speccase
Robin Katz Associate Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Wenden K Baldwin Title Design
Kyle Seidenbaum Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Gerry Walsh Assistant Director
Chris Newman Assistant Director
Joel Wein Assistant Director
speccase
Allan Noble Assistant Director (Philippines)
Gene Rose Singson Assistant Director (Philippines)
Timmy Herrera Assistant Director (Philippines)
speccase
Leo Zisman Additional Assistant Director
Robert C Ortwin Additional Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Rodell Cruz Art Direction 2nd Unit (2nd Unit) (Philippines)
Whitney Brooke Wheeler Additional Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Rolando Salem Special Effects (Philippines)
David Delina Special Effects (Philippines)
Felizardo Manaloto Special Effects (Philippines)
speccase
Cesar Abejuela Special Effects (Philippines)
Jaime Lopez Special Effects (Philippines)
Rodolfo Candaza Special Effects (Philippines)
speccase
Manny Macapagal Special Effects (Philippines)
Ricardo Guevarra Special Effects (Philippines)
Edgar Bondoc Special Effects (Philippines)
speccase
Manolo Figueroa Special Effects (Philippines)
Fernando David Special Effects Rigger (Philippines)
Dewey G Grigg Additional Special Effects
speccase
Melbourne A Arnold Additional Special Effects (Usa)
Frank Rousseau Special Weapons Creator
Chuck Rousseau Special Weapons Creator
speccase
Danny Dominguez Special Effects Supervisor (Philippines)
Roberto Timoteo Special Effects Mechanics (Philippines)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ilona Bobak Makeup (Chuck Norris)
Gabor Kernyaiszky Special Effects Makeup
Jon Price Additional Special Effects Makeup
speccase
Tony Artieda Makeup Supervisor (Philippines)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Tammy Mor Costume Designer
Rina Ramon Wardrobe Supervisor
Wynn Arenas Wardrobe Supervisor (Philippines)
speccase

Art Department

Francis Lagman Key Set Dresser (Philippines)
Phil Brandes Additional Set Dresser (Philippines)
speccase
Pia Fernandez Set Decorator (Philippines)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ladislav Wilheim Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Paul Le Mare Sound Recording Mixer
Eli Yarkoni Sound Recording Mixer
Nitoy Clemente Sound Recording Mixer (Philippines)
speccase
Robert W Glass Sound Rerecording Mixer
Robert Thirlwell Sound Rerecording Mixer
Richard Morrison Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Sandy Gendler Sound Editor Supervisor
Richard Burton Sound Editor
Albert Gasser Sound Editor
speccase
Ron Brown Special Sound Effects
Gary Macheel Special Sound Effects
Brett Erickson Special Sound Effects
speccase
Zack Davis Sound Effects Editor
Bill Vandaalen Sound Effects Editor
Dick Vandenberg Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Julie Hall Foley Supervisor
Kim Fowler-Esser Foley Walker
Paul Heslin Foley Walker
speccase
Midge Costin Foley Editor
Tammy Goodwin Adr Foley Recording
David Costell Adr Foley Recording
speccase
Bob Dearberg Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Perry Bullington Casting (Usa)
Michael Olton Casting (Usa)
Ken Metcalfe Casting (Philippines)
speccase
Maria Metcalfe Casting (Philippines)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Mick Deluna Stunts
Jon Epstein Stunts
Jan Shultz Stunts
speccase
James Lenox Stunts
speccase
Clay Wright Stunt Pilot
Howard Jackson Stunt Trainer (Chuck Norris)
speccase
Dean Ferrandini Stunt Coordinator
Renato Morado Stunt Coordinator (Philippines)
Gil Arceo Stunt Coordinator (Philippines)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
speccase
World Wide Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Marc S. Fischer Production Supervisor
Lope V Juban Jr. Production Supervisor (Philippines)
Douglas Hessler Production Coordinator Supervisor
speccase
Pat Tolentino Production Coordinator (Philippines)
Rolando Akim Production Assistant (Philippines)
Al Sarif Alonsabe Production Assistant (Philippines)
speccase
Joseph Santos Production Assistant (Philippines)
Carlos Medina Production Assistant (Philippines)
Roy Serrano Production Assistant (Philippines)
speccase
Clive Challis Production Manager
Rick Nathanson Production Manager
Joey Romero Production Manager (Philippines)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Mack Bing Unit Production Manager
speccase

Post Production

Alain Jakubowicz Post-Production Supervisor
Michael Alden Post-Production Supervisor
Nini Mazen Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Ricardo Deguzman Location Manager (Philippines)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Thuy Lin Samora Dialogue Coach (Vietnamese)
Det Sayson Military Liaison (Philippines)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST