skip navigation
Class

Class(1983)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Class A slightly repressed working-class teen gets a scholarship... MORE > $18.95 Regularly $29.95 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Class A slightly repressed... MORE > $18.95
Regularly $29.95
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Ric Waite Director Of Photography
Frank Miller Camera Operator
Donald C Carlson Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Brian C Glover Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jim Kouf Screenplay
David Greenwalt Screenplay
speccase
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Cathleen Summers Executive Producer
David Greenwalt Associate Producer
speccase
Jill Chadwick Associate Producer
Jim Kouf Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Stuart H Pappe Executive Editor
Peter Ransohoff Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Tom Scott Music
speccase
Peter Bernstein Original Music
speccase
Suzanne Hines Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Toymuzic Song Performer
David Hines Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Line One Song Performer
Bryan Adams Song Performer
Leslie Whitfield Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

L Andrew Stone Assistant Director
Scott Maitland Assistant Director
Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Jack Poplin Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Costume-Wardrobe

Jennifer Jobst Costumes
Jay Hurley Costumes
speccase

Art Department

William Fosser Set Decorator
speccase

Sound

Dody Dorn Sound Editor
Michael Redbourn Sound Editor
Patrick Drummond Sound Editor
speccase
Dennis Drummond Sound Editor
John Arrufat Sound Editor
Robert Grieve Sound Editor
speccase
Norman B Schwartz Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Stunts

Larry Holt Stunts
Joel Tatom Stunts
speccase
John Moio Stunts
Stacy Logan Stunts
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Sonny Shedrow Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Linnea Ebba Wicklund Production Coordinator
Robert Kaiser Production Assistant
Eric Breiman Production Assistant
speccase
Jack Brennan Boom Operator
Marc Hogan Best Boy
speccase
Bob McKenzie Dolly Grip
Dick Keel Gaffer
speccase
Jim Zenk Photography
Howard Ellis Transportation Captain
speccase
Dickie Deangelo Transportation Co-Captain
Mike Sudainik Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Hal W Polaire Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Gary C Harp Construction
Pat Raney Construction Coordinator
speccase
David L Johnson Carpenter
Robert Volpe Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Janiss Garza Post-Production Assistant
Barbara Caporale Post-Production Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Kristina Hansen Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew