skip navigation
Jennifer's Body

Jennifer's Body(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Jennifer's Body Small town high school student... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Jennifer's Body Small town high school student... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $6.98
buy now

Director

Karyn Kusama Director
speccase

Cinematography

M David Mullen Director Of Photography
Karl Herrmann Director Of Photography
Ian Levine Assistant Camera
speccase
Sarah Mather Assistant Camera
Greg Beaton Assistant Camera
John Clothier Camera Operator
speccase
Karl Herrmann Camera Operator
Stephen Maier Camera Focus Puller
Greg Beaton Camera Focus Puller
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Diablo Cody Screenplay
Christine Wilson Script Supervisor
Elspeth Grafton Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Mason Novick Producer
Jason Reitman Producer
speccase
Diablo Cody Executive Producer
Brad Van Arragon Coproducer
David Beck Executive
speccase
Matthew Cooper Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Sarah Porter Assistant Editor
Gail Du Fosse Assistant Editor
speccase
Gershon F. Hinkson Assistant Editor
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Randall Poster Music Supervisor
speccase
Al Doyle Song
speccase
speccase
Black Kids Song Performer
Silversun Pickups Song Performer
Eddie Money Song Performer
speccase
It Dies Today Song Performer
Hayley Williams Song Performer
Victoria Hesketh Song Performer
speccase
Lissie Trullie Song Performer
Cobra Starship Song Performer
All Time Low Song Performer
speccase
Cute Is What We Aim For Song Performer
Screeching Weasel Song Performer
Snoop Dogg Song Performer
speccase
Akon Song Performer
Christopher Carrabba Song Performer
speccase
Panic At The Disco Song Performer
White Lies Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Sal Cortez Song Performer
Daryl Kell Music Editor
Thomas Drescher Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jason Blumenfeld Assistant Director
Tracey Poirier Assistant Director
Gary Hawes Assistant Director
speccase
Gord Piper Assistant Director
Sam Harris Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Paolo G Venturi Art Director
Teresa Weston Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

speccase

Visual Effects

John Sleep Special Effects
Ann Marie Blommaert Visual Effects
Steve Elliot Visual Effects
speccase
Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor
Christopher Elke Visual Effects Producer
Persis Reynolds Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Martha Pike Visual Effects Editor
Sarah Porter Visual Effects Editor
Ken Reynolds Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Steven Adams Special Effects Assistant
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator
Pete Dionne Cg Supervisor
speccase
Mike Fields Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Mike Fields Makeup Effects
John Wheaton Makeup Effects
Greg Nicotero Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects
Monica Huppert Makeup Artist
Tanya Hudson Makeup Artist
speccase
Veronica Torres Prosthetic Makeup
Emma Jacobs Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Robert Pandini Hair Stylist
Charmaine Clark Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Katia Stano Costume Designer
Summer Dietz Costumer
Paula Plachy Costumer
speccase
Meg Schmon Costume Coordinator
Ellen Anderson Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Roza Savvas Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Steve Hartman Art Department
James Leonard Art Department
Dirk Rogers Art Department
speccase
A.J. Venuto Art Department
Grady Holder Art Department
Tony Matijevich Art Department
speccase
Patricia Urias Art Department
Kevin Wasner Art Department
Erin Sinclair Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Carlos Bolbrugge Graphic Designer
Lorne Poole Lead Set Dresser
Kevin Griffin-Park On-Set Dresser
speccase
Paul Duffy Painter
Natasha Muir Painter
speccase
speccase
Wyatt Soutzo Painter
Colin Comeau Painter
Ricardo Spinace Scenic Artist
speccase
Wallace Cross Scenic Artist
Rob Boulet Scenic Artist
Dragan Zaric Scenic Artist
speccase
Glen Eisner Sculptor
Kevin Wasner Sculptor
Joanne Leblanc Set Decorator
speccase
Douglas A Girling Set Designer
Robin Richesson Storyboard Artist
Vicki Pui Storyboard Artist
speccase
Spencer Louttit Assistant Property Master
Wesley Hamby Assistant Property Master
Chelsea Yusep Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Arv Greywal Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Karen Schell Sound Department
Richard Dwan Sound Editor
Hector Gika Sound Editor
speccase
Trevor Metz Sound Editor
Scott Sanders Sound Designer
Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
speccase
Perry Robertson Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Sanders Supervising Sound Editor
Andrew Decristofaro Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Jesse Johnson Sound Recordist
Rob Young Sound Mixer
Kevin A. Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Joe Barnett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Ash Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Beckett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
J. Stanley Johnston Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
James Bailey Foley Artist
Cynthia Merrill Foley Artist
Kyle Billingsley Foley Mixer
speccase
Barney Cabral Adr Editor
Alan Freedman Adr Mixer
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Coreen Mayrs Casting
Mindy Marin Casting Director
speccase
Kara Lipson Casting Associate
Amy Nygaard Casting Associate
James Forsyth Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Lani Gelera Stunts
speccase
Ryan Ennis Stunts
Cody Laudan Stunts
speccase
Krista Bell Stunts
speccase
Kim Howey Stunts
speccase
Alex Haxby Stunts
speccase
Todd Scott Stunts
speccase
Dan Redford Stunts
Ty Trand Stunts
speccase
Brad Kelly Stunts
speccase
Brad Loree Stunts
speccase
David Lane Stunts
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator
Ed Anders Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Gloria Davies Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Ctp Media Consulting Production Company
Telescopic Camera Cranes Production Company
speccase
Ear Candy, Inc. Production Company
Soundelux Production Company
Post Creations Production Company
speccase
Widget Post Production Production Company
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Efilm Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Forum Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
United Motion Pictures (Ump) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
Fox Digital Studio Theatrical Distributor
Sena Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tiglon A.S. Theatrical Distributor
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fs Film Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Sheryl Rhodes Production Coordinator
Trevor Westerhoff Production Coordinator
Sandra Matossi Production Accountant
speccase
Darryl Stawychny Production Assistant
Scott Keene Production Assistant
Shaun Moskie Production Assistant
speccase
Ian Cairns Production Assistant
Graham Donahue Production Assistant
Brandon Pond Production Assistant
speccase
David Daniels Production Assistant
Jason Moskie Production Assistant
Nadav-Sacha Santo Production Assistant
speccase
Stephanie Brown Production Assistant
Kristina Slivarich Production Assistant
Neal Williams Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Williams Production Manager
Rick Bold Boom Operator
Chris Stigter Best Boy
speccase
Vince Phillips Best Boy Grip
David Kershaw Dolly Grip
John Dekker Gaffer
speccase
Johanna Manders Greensman
Mike Carter Greensman
speccase
Rick Schultz Greensman
speccase
David Askey Key Grip
speccase
Doane Gregory Photography
Lee Tucker Projectionist
Lee Moors Transportation Captain
speccase
Dave Liboiron Transportation Coordinator
Jason Crosby Coordinator
Lori Peterson Coordinator
speccase
Dana Dube Animal Supplier
Cherie Smid Animal Trainer
Duane Bradley Animal Trainer
speccase
Dino Dube Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Daniel Dubiecki Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Darrell Theriault Construction
Shawn Mcgee Construction
Dean Rossmo Construction
speccase
John Beatty Construction Coordinator
Chris Rodgers Carpenter
Peter Lacroix Carpenter
speccase
Marke Walker Carpenter
speccase
Cameron Senum Carpenter
Gary Lawrence Carpenter
Brian Beatty Carpenter
speccase
Kenneth Latour Carpenter
Mitch Devon Carpenter
speccase
Brian Beatty Carpenter
Luke King Dresser
speccase
Dale Menzies Foreman
speccase
Michael Bogdanovic Set Production Assistant
David Dowling Property Master
Myron Ruth Props Buyer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Andrew Towson Lighting Technician
Craig Jones Best Boy Electric
Ken Decker Generator Operator
speccase
Randy Jablonka Generator Operator
Trevor Gray Generator Operator
Yves Bernadette Generator Operator
speccase
Mike Draaijers Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Andrew Learmonth Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Chris Dowell Post-Production Supervisor
Bruce Szeles Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
George Chavez Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Mitch Paulson Colorist
speccase
Austin Basile Compositing Supervisor
Danny Brittain Compositing Supervisor
Corey Coates Compositing Supervisor
speccase
John Fukushima Compositing Supervisor
Sean O'Hara Compositing Supervisor
Jeremy Price Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Ricardo Quintero Compositing Supervisor
Vicki Silva Compositing Supervisor
Tomaso Tartarotti Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Patrick Thompson Compositing Supervisor
Joel Tong Compositing Supervisor
Matt Yeoman Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Natalie Mathes Post-Production Accountant
Susana Ines Fattorini Post-Production Accountant
Alison Reiter Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Neil Robertson Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Chris Macdonnell Location Scout
Joel Hurley Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Trevor Brokop Location Assistant
Ryan Mains Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Shane Lennox Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Irene Astle Accountant
Gwen Macqueen Accountant
Debbie Van Dusen Accounting Assistant
speccase
Joie Botkin Assistant
Christa Moscrop Assistant
Erin Krozek Assistant
speccase
Maya Toews Assistant
speccase
Lawra Robertson Assistant
speccase
Beverly A Moncrief Contact Lenses
Paula Kyan Dga Trainee
Alison Low Dga Trainee
speccase
Spanky Mckechnie Office Production Assistant
Peter Cummings Researcher
speccase
Rob Kurzac Security
Michael Shapcotte Software Engineer
Richard Sexton Software Engineer
speccase
Peter Rice Studio Executive
Debbie Liebling Studio Executive
Jeff Arkuss Studio Executive
speccase
Jeremy Steckler Studio Executive
Jordan Wood Studio Executive
Vernon Winn Welder
speccase
Chris Fogel Recording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST