skip navigation
Funny People

Funny People(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Judd Apatow Director
speccase

Cast

Russ Anderson Lead Man
Carol Leifer Herself
speccase
Rod Man Himself
Andy Dick Himself
speccase
Jerry Minor Himself
Mark Schiff Himself
speccase
Al Lubel Himself
Ray Romano Himself
speccase
Eminem Himself
James Taylor Himself
speccase
Dave Attell Himself
Paul Reiser Himself
speccase
Orny Adams Himself
Tom Anderson Himself
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Janusz Kaminski Director Of Photography
Mark Spath Assistant Camera
Anthony Cappello Assistant Camera
speccase
David O'Brien Assistant Camera
Brent Egan Assistant Camera
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
speccase
Aaron Schuh Loader
Yuka Kadono Loader
George Billinger III Steadicam Operator
speccase
Monte Swann Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Judd Apatow Screenplay
Anne Rapp Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Judd Apatow Producer
Barry Mendel Producer
speccase
Jack Giarraputo Executive Producer
Seth Rogen Executive Producer
Evan Goldberg Executive Producer
speccase
Lisa Yadavaia Associate Producer
Andrew Jay Cohen Coproducer
Brendan O'Brien Coproducer
speccase
Kathy Nelson Executive In Charge
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Brent White Editor
speccase
Melissa Bretherton Assistant Editor
Colin Patton Assistant Editor
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor
speccase
Jim Carretta Assistant Editor
Josh Salzberg Apprentice Editor
Emily Streetz Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jonathan Karp Music Supervisor
speccase
Paul McCartney Song Performer
James Taylor Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Rupert Gregson-Williams Song Performer
Arthur Carbonel Song Performer
speccase
Iphignie Carbonel Song Performer
Hana Jacobsen Song Performer
Jay Jacobsen Song Performer
speccase
Anna Kotecki Song Performer
Kiori Tanaka Song Performer
Coconut Records Song Performer
speccase
Ringo Starr Song Performer
George Harrison Song Performer
Al Jarreau Song Performer
speccase
Alice In Chains Song Performer
Song Performer
Bill Medley Song Performer
speccase
Jennifer Warnes Song Performer
Warren W. Zevon Song Performer
John Lennon Song Performer
speccase
Larry Goldings Song Performer
Little Feat Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
The English Beat Song Performer
Song Performer
Neil Diamond Song Performer
speccase
The Nat King Cole Trio Song Performer
Maude Apatow Song Performer
Christopher Wong Song Performer
speccase
Wilco Song Performer
Andrew Wegman Bird Song Performer
The Bangles Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Michael Andrews Music Producer
Mitchell Froom Music Producer
speccase
Stephen Kaye Music Engineer
David Boucher Music Engineer
Jonathan Karp Music Editor
speccase
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Matt Rebenkoff Assistant Director
Mark Trapenberg Assistant Director
Keri Bruno Assistant Director
speccase
Francesco Tignini Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

James F. Truesdale Art Director
Paul Sonski Assistant Art Director
Carl Stensel Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Justin Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelly Rae Kenan Visual Effects Supervisor
Fatima Mojaddidy Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Rebecca Marie Visual Effects Producer
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer
Donald L. Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ann Pala Makeup
Erin Wooldridge Makeup Artist
speccase
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Stylist
Vickie Mynes Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Nancy Steiner Costume Designer
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer
speccase
Stacy M. Horn Costume Supervisor
Leslie K Brown Costumer
Nicola Clegg Costumer
speccase
Carol Quiroz Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Ari S Jacobs Art Department Coordinator
Justin Elterman Graphic Designer
Marcus Epps On-Set Dresser
speccase
Phillip Thoman On-Set Dresser
Tim Bowen On-Set Dresser
Rick Glenn On-Set Dresser
speccase
Scott Huke On-Set Dresser
David J Mitchell On-Set Dresser
Jefferson Murff On-Set Dresser
speccase
Edward J Protiva On-Set Dresser
Tony Andraus On-Set Dresser
John W. Snow Painter
speccase
Bill K. Hoyt Painter
speccase
Lori D Harris Set Costumer
Lorenzo Hearns Set Costumer
Leslie Pope Set Decorator
speccase
Amanda C Bromberg Set Decorator
Aric Cheng Set Designer
William Law III Set Designer
speccase
J Michael Glynn Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jefferson Sage Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David Shawn Harper Sound Department
George H Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
Cindy Marty Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Cherie Tamai Assistant Sound Editor
Scott Peets Recording Engineer
speccase
Trini Alvarez Recording Engineer
Chuck Orozco Recording Engineer
Greg Koller Recording Engineer
speccase
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Parker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Drew Webster Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist
speccase
Joe Schiff Foley Editor
Don White Foley Mixer
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
speccase
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
speccase
Tammy Fearing Adr Supervisor
Wendy Hoffmann Adr Voice Casting
speccase
James Matheny Adr/Dialogue Editor
Larry Kemp Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Allison Jones Casting Director
Ben Harris Casting Assistant
Peter Kousakis Casting Assistant
speccase
Wendy Washbrook Extras Agent/Coordinator
Claire Benjamin Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Steve Rizzo Stunts
speccase
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Tammy Sandler Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Apatow Productions Production Company
Happy Madison Productions Production Company
Gala Catering, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Picturemill Production Company
Custom Film Effects Production Company
speccase
Buena Vista Negative Cutting Production Company
Hammerhead Productions, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Branded Entertainment Network Production Company
Getty Images Production Company
Istockphoto Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ro Image 2000 Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Karantanija Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Prooptiki Bulgaria Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Chris Freilich Production
Keriann Espersen Production
Chris Freilich Production
speccase
Barrett J Leigh Production Supervisor
Selena Pivac Production Coordinator
Gregory D Hemstreet Production Accountant
speccase
Jen Stirling Production Assistant
Ray Halbritter Production Assistant
John M Doherty Production Assistant
speccase
Jeff Billings Production Assistant
Ivana Savic Production Assistant
Clayton Townsend Production Manager
speccase
Callie Hersheway Production Secretary
David M Roberts Boom Operator
Earl Perque Best Boy Grip
speccase
Kevin Fahey Best Boy Grip
Kate Galbraith Assistant Production Coordinator
John Mang Dolly Grip
speccase
Sean Devine Dolly Grip
Craig Shordon Gang Boss
speccase
Meg Snow Gang Boss
Tony Castagnola Greensman
speccase
Charley H Gilleran Key Rigging Grip
Tracy Bennett Photography
Karen K Chang Transportation
speccase
Wally Frick Transportation Captain
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Danny Brown Coordinator
speccase
Scott Wordham Coordinator
Chance Tassone Craft Service
Joseph Milito Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Gary Hymes Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Dave Degaetano Construction Coordinator
speccase
Brad Curry Dresser
speccase
John K Hill Foreman
speccase
Jason Kumalo Set Production Assistant
Debbie Chung Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brandon Cournoyer Set Production Assistant
Brian Crimmins Set Production Assistant
Cindy Pinzon Set Production Assistant
speccase
Johnny Radcliff Set Production Assistant
Sean Mannion Property Master
speccase
Liz Chiz Props Buyer
Sammy Tell Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Roch Dutkowiak Lighting Technician
Larry J Richardson Best Boy Electric
Paul Hazard Best Boy Electric
speccase
Marek Bojsza Electrician
Loren J Johnson Electrician
Dan McMahon Electrician
speccase
Michael Visencio Electrician
Michael Bonewitz Electrician
Nicholas Kaat Electrician
speccase
Thoma Reavis Electrician
Andy Dorowsky Rigging Electrician
Michael Anderson Rigging Electrician
speccase
Douglas Byers Rigging Electrician
Adam Chambers Rigging Electrician
Jon Newell Rigging Electrician
speccase
Lance R Nicholls Rigging Electrician
Brian R Lukas Rigging Gaffer
Carlos Depalma Rigging Grip
speccase
Robert Anderson Rigging Grip
Quinn Grove Rigging Grip
Michael T Hester Rigging Grip
speccase
Gary Kangrga Rigging Grip
Anthony Nevarez Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Jay Huntoon Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Terry Haggar Color Timer
Cynthia Phillips Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Boyd Wilson Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jun C Lin Assistant Location Manager
Naomi Motohashi Assistant Location Manager
Jacob Torres Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Leann Emmert Assistant Location Manager
Justin Harrold Assistant Location Manager
Jim Small Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Kimberly Aguirre Accountant
Edward V Pannozzo Accountant
Tabitha Spencer Accountant
speccase
Nicole Basile Accountant
Theodore M Davila Accounting Assistant
Christopher Ciketic Accounting Assistant
speccase
Albertina Kelley Accounting Assistant
Stacy Dollar Assistant
speccase
Chelsea Peters Assistant
Mike Lund Assistant
Aya Tanimura Assistant
speccase
Neal Dusedau Assistant
Brian Murphy Assistant
speccase
Jeremy Tate Assistant
speccase
James Donaruma Assistant
James Weaver Assistant
Thom Ehle Consultant
speccase
Jamie Dixon Creative Consultant
Imhotep Coleman Dga Trainee
speccase
Blake Nabavi Office Production Assistant
Tara Guckeen Office Production Assistant
speccase
Lance Malbon Office Production Assistant
Jesse Adams Researcher
speccase
Dan Mellitz Digital Effects Artist
Manny Wong Digital Effects Artist
Aung Min Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Shira Mandel Digital Effects Artist
Dan Levitan Digital Effects Artist
Jon Doyle Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Robert Cribbett Digital Effects Artist
Gilbert Gonzales Digital Effects Artist
Ozzie Carmona Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Joel Merritt Digital Effects Artist
Derick Dressel Digital Effects Artist
Deborah Hiner Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST