skip navigation
Tyler Perry's The Family That Preys

Tyler Perry's The Family That Preys(2008)

Contribute

FOR Tyler Perry's The Family That Preys (2008) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Tyler Perry Director
speccase

Cinematography

Toyomichi Kurita Director Of Photography
Hsanni Henry Camera Assistant
speccase
Clyde E Bryan Assistant Camera
Stephen Crocker Assistant Camera
Rob Robinson Assistant Camera
speccase
Trey Twitty Assistant Camera
Brian Heller Camera Operator
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator
speccase
Christopher Jones Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Tyler Perry Screenplay
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Reuben Cannon Producer
Tyler Perry Producer
Roger M. Bobb Coproducer
speccase
Joseph P. Genier Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Maysie Hoy Editor
Melissa Gearhart Assistant Editor
Kim Wilhoit Editorial Production Assistant
speccase

Music

Aaron Zigman Music Composer
speccase
Jerry Hey Original Music
Aaron Zigman Original Music
Joel C. High Music Supervisor
speccase
Rebecca Rienks Music Supervisor
Aaron Zigman Music Conductor
speccase
Song
speccase
Quartet All-Stars Song Performer
Bucktown Stompers Song Performer
Dimitri Vycho Song Performer
speccase
Tanya Blount Song Performer
Crissy Collins Song Performer
Mavis Staples Song Performer
speccase
Janet Jackson Song Performer
Dayna Caddell Song Performer
Misery Boys Song Performer
speccase
Ila Rondo Song Performer
Kate Withrow Song Performer
Ruthie Foster Song Performer
speccase
Gladys Knight Song Performer
Brent Runnels Band Song Performer
speccase
Candi Staton Song Performer
Hannah Kim Song Performer
Lee Ann Womack Song Performer
speccase
Rex Hobart Song Performer
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Diana Beas Music Coordinator
Abby Winnick Music Coordinator
Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Michael Stern Score Recording
Dennis Sands Score Recording
Johnny Caruso Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Rhonda Guthrie Assistant Director
Roger M. Bobb Assistant Director
Angie Bones Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Jamie Lane Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Mark Erbaugh Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Cynthia Lemus Visual Effects
Brandon Torres Visual Effects
Lisa Markou Visual Effects
speccase
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Lasoff Visual Effects Supervisor
Bob Poirier Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Carl Moore Visual Effects Producer
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Producer
Mark Sahagun Visual Effects Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Donna Premick Makeup Artist
speccase
Carol Rasheed Makeup Artist
Wanda Patterson Makeup Artist
Judy Ponder-Patton Makeup Artist
speccase
Theresa Foche Makeup Artist
Roosevelt Cartwright Makeup Artist
Yvonne Eagle Makeup Artist
speccase
Eve Jane Bunkley Makeup Artist
Yolanda Sheridan Makeup Artist
Jessica Deben Makeup Artist
speccase
Maurice Beaman Hair Stylist
T.A. Henderson Hair Stylist
Cynthia L Chapman Hair Stylist
speccase
Vanessa Davis Hair Stylist
Mychellée Rome Hair Stylist
Lesley Rogers Hair Stylist
speccase
Diane Spence Hair Stylist
Charles Gregory Ross Hair Stylist
Kyndra Beaudoin Hair Stylist
speccase
Andrea C. Brotherton Hair Stylist
Dayara Calipolitti Hair Stylist
Tiffany Manhi Hair Stylist
speccase
Shannon Richard Hair Stylist
Dawn Turner Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Keith G Lewis Costume Designer
Carol A. Sadler Costume Supervisor
Sylvia Akuchie Costumer
speccase
Shayne Duhon Costumer
speccase
Rhonney Greene Costumer
Shilla Benning Costumer
K Drew Fuller Key Costumer
speccase
Sekinah Brown Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Drew Meyers Art Department
Phillip Brown Art Department
Danny Brown Art Department
speccase
Portia Krieger Art Department
Brenda M Findley Art Department Coordinator
Adam Burnstein Graphics Coordinator
speccase
Cheryl Adams On-Set Dresser
James R. Vasilovic On-Set Dresser
Heather Bowers On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mark D Keever On-Set Dresser
Shun R Jester On-Set Dresser
Mary M Stacy On-Set Dresser
speccase
Robert Tate Nichols On-Set Dresser
Takashi Takemura Scenic Artist
Jeffery L. Ellis Scenic Artist
speccase
Michael O'Mara Scenic Artist
Mike Sullivan Scenic Artist
Danny S Cochran Scenic Artist
speccase
Michael D. Brushaber Scenic Artist
Dewitt Thompson III Scenic Artist
Dennis N Wood Scenic Artist
speccase
Barbara Vasquez Set Costumer
Annette Farnsworth Set Costumer
C. Lance Totten Set Decorator
speccase
Jorin Ostroska Assistant Property Master
Karen A. Felix Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ina Mayhew Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Karen Vassar Sound Designer
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor
Shirley Libby Sound Mixer
speccase
B.J. Lehn Sound Mixer
Phil Lee Sound Mixer
Tom Lewis Sound Mixer
speccase
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Jane Mckeever Foley Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Kelly Oxford Adr Editor
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
speccase
Ron Bedrosian Adr Mixer
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
Kimaree Long Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Laura Harris Atkinson Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kim Williams Casting
Elizabeth Coulon Local Casting
Alpha Tyler Local Casting
speccase
Rhavynn Drummer Casting Assistant
Heather Bivens Extras Agent/Coordinator
Tiffani-Mishelle Johnson Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
Brandon Jamal Gardner Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

David Lomax Stunts
speccase
Guss Williams Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Brian Kingman Production Insurance
speccase

Film Production - Main

Oley Sassone Production
Jonas Stolpe Production
Karen Gorodetzky Line Producer
speccase
Deborah C Evans Production Supervisor
Steve Cubine Production Coordinator
Deborah C Evans Production Accountant
speccase
Mark Pedante Production Accountant
David Hutkin Production Accountant
David Dubos Production Assistant
speccase
Murphy Lloyd Crotwell Production Assistant
Derrick Bentley Wells Production Assistant
Sean Landry Production Assistant
speccase
Eugene Ballard Production Assistant
Celena Shackelford Production Assistant
Josh Blankenship Production Assistant
speccase
Angela Spatz Production Assistant
Owen Bradley Production Assistant
Rachel Rickoll Production Assistant
speccase
Elliot C. Holmes Production Assistant
Juatarian L Cottoner Production Assistant
Meghan Creaux Production Assistant
speccase
Mark W Mccoy Production Manager
Ben Ledoux Production Secretary
Drew Ponder Boom Operator
speccase
Kerry Bayhi Boom Operator
Colt Logan Boom Operator
Levi Loy Best Boy Grip
speccase
Pete Bowman Best Boy Grip
Shantell Fancher Assistant Production Coordinator
Russell Senato Crane Grip
speccase
Ladonne Cowans Crane Grip
Tim Wicks Crane Grip
Zane Streater Crane Grip
speccase
John S Moise Dolly Grip
James H Pair Dolly Grip
speccase
Josh Gould Driver
speccase
Roy Rogers Driver
speccase
Tim Lambert Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Don Holloway Greensman
speccase
J Wayne Parker Key Grip
speccase
Michael Fedack Key Rigging Grip
Steve Dietl Photography
Alfeo Dixon Photography
speccase
Joseph P. Genier Project Manager
Michael Munson Project Manager
David Lee Toth Swing Gang
speccase
Jesse Parker Transportation Captain
Lionel Johnson Transportation Captain
speccase
Cindy Parker Transportation Coordinator
Sommer Oliver Transportation Coordinator
Amir Cohen Coordinator
speccase
Amanda M. Ellis Coordinator
Andrew G Strauss Coordinator
Chris Brown Coordinator
speccase
Brian Dallas Craft Service
Crystal Dallas Craft Service
Adam Miller Craft Service
speccase
Jennifer Diquollo Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Joseph P. Genier Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

James Karhan Construction
Fred T Holloway Construction
Daniel A. Elliott Construction
speccase
Robin D Jones Construction
Ryan M Robinson Construction
speccase
Jaclyn Behringer Construction
Jay Womer Construction Coordinator
David Moore Carpenter
speccase
Rich Koll Carpenter
Brian Smith Carpenter
Dan Mott Carpenter
speccase
Thomas Sullivan Carpenter
speccase
Jeremy Thomas Set Production Assistant
speccase
George Pierre Set Production Assistant
Asia Baxter Set Production Assistant
Justin Bones Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kristin Topps Set Production Assistant
Derrick Doose Set Production Assistant
Adam Klein Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brady Hazelwood Set Production Assistant
Brandon Lee Sanders Set Production Assistant
Laura Jay Von Herrmann Set Production Assistant
speccase
Freddy Turner Set Production Assistant
Miki Marshall Set Production Assistant
James B. Brothers Property Master
speccase
Jon Graubarth Property Master
Chris Bush Props Assistant
speccase
Lesley Nash Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Sean Mccardell Lighting Technician
Jonathan Hilton Best Boy Electric
Steve Sudge Best Boy Electric
speccase
Dana Mccormick Generator Operator
Brent D. Bazinski Electrician
speccase
David E Jensen Electrician
James Connelly Electrician
David Parker Electrician
speccase
Chris Antignane Electrician
Bobb Lovett Electrician
W Darwin Conort Electrician
speccase
Mike Pearce Electrician
Troy Toebben Electrician
speccase
Peter Shirer Electrician
Larry J Steele Electrician
Shelley Baldwin Electrician
speccase
Cris Toebben Electrician
Jason Parker Electrician
speccase
Chris Birdsong Electrician
Stan Fyfe Electrician
Charles Wiggins Electrician
speccase
Detlev Mcilhany Electrician
Brandon Davis Electrician
Leslie Gordon Electrician
speccase
Mark Mckinney Rigging Electrician
Wallace Lee Rigging Electrician
Adam Sumner Rigging Electrician
speccase
Mike Simmasouk Rigging Electrician
James Mckinney Rigging Electrician
Travis King Rigging Electrician
speccase
Nick Nelson Rigging Gaffer
Sylvia Kay Rigging Grip
William Bennett Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

James Gallimore Video Assist/Playback
Greg Morse Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor
Ariana Young Post-Production Coordinator
Tommy Aagaard Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Peter Ritter Dailies
Scott Osborn Film Lab
speccase
Erin Nelson Film Lab
John Kearns Film Lab
Josh Moore Film Lab
speccase
Brad Sutton Film Lab
Floyd Burks Film Lab
speccase
Todd Mitchell Film Lab
John Herndon Film Lab
LaNelle Mason Film Lab
speccase
Wilson Tang Film Lab
Terry Haggar Color Timer
Jeff Smithwick Colorist
speccase
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Corey R Gilbert Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

John H. Findley Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Scott Martin Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Seth Zimmerman Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Ekundayo Donegan Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Lisa Latter Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Tim Andrew Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Jason Underwood Location Assistant
Shawn P Curry Location Assistant
speccase

Location Scout

Tony Holley Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Karen Mason Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lisa C. Collins Accountant
Kim Ronstadt Accounting Assistant
speccase
Kyung Kim Ju Accounting Assistant
Cheryl Simms Accounting Assistant
Atiya Henry Assistant
speccase
Jina Jones Assistant
Lindsey Ramey Assistant
speccase
Francisca Soto Assistant
Courtney Smith Assistant
Ricky Miller Assistant
speccase
Ozzie Areu Assistant
Megan Hughes Assistant
speccase
Joe Hanna Caterer
James Lewis Caterer
speccase
Jimmy Hanna Caterer
Toney Lewis Caterer
Anton Davis Caterer
speccase
Keith Cooper Caterer
speccase
Amanda Shamis Clearance Coordinator
D. L. Smith Consultant
Vivian Tarn Finance Manager
speccase
Paul Lowe Medic
speccase
Doug Griffin Office Production Assistant
Heather Young Office Production Assistant
speccase
Elias Savada Researcher
speccase
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Mike Tosti Software Engineer
speccase
Richard Alcala Software Engineer
Andy Chua Software Engineer
Ashley Farber Software Engineer
speccase
Ron Perez Software Engineer
Paul Turang Software Engineer
speccase
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist
Trinh Baxter Digital Effects Artist
Miles Lauridsen Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jamie Baxter Digital Effects Artist
Maureen Nixon Digital Effects Artist
Patrick Keenan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Roger Mocenigo Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST