skip navigation
Is Anybody There?

Is Anybody There?(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

John Crowley Director
speccase

Cinematography

Robert Hardy Director Of Photography
Graham Hall Camera Operator
Rodrigo Gutierrez Camera Operator
speccase
Roger Tooley Camera Operator
Richie Donnelly Camera Focus Puller
Alan Hall Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Alex Howe Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Roger Tooley Steadicam Operator
Simon Baker Steadicam Operator
Barney Davis Steadicam Operator
speccase
Sophie Monneret Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Harness Screenplay
Sylvia Parker Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Peter Saraf Producer
David Heyman Producer
speccase
Jeb Brody Executive Producer
Christine Langan Executive Producer
Michael Wood Production Executive
speccase
Rosie Alison Coproducer
Emily Mcmaster Creative Executive
Mike Phillips Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nina Bradley Assistant Editor
Patrick Wintersgill On-Line Editor
speccase
Richard Etchells On-Line Editor
Jaime Leonard On-Line Editor
James Cundill On-Line Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Joby Talbot Music Composer
Ben Foster Original Music
speccase
David Foster Original Music
Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor
Joby Talbot Music Conductor
speccase
Cy Coben Song
speccase
Vera Lynn Song Performer
Howard Jones Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor
Catherine Manners Music Coordinator
speccase
Mark Wyllie Music Engineer
Tom Bailey Music Engineer
Tom Bailey Music Engineer
speccase
Michael Connell Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Martin Harrison Assistant Director
Chris Stoaling Assistant Director
Heidi Gower Assistant Director
speccase
Charlie Waller Assistant Director
Vickie Allen Assistant Director
Daniel Gill Assistant Director
speccase
Daniel Jerome Gill Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Lynne Huitson Art Director
Oliver Roberts Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Philip Greenlow Visual Effects
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor
Chris Shaw Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Charley Henley Visual Effects Supervisor
Douglas Larmour Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Bristowe Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Begona Lopez Visual Effects Supervisor
Emma Norton Visual Effects Producer
Sona Pak Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Oliver Money Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Glen Visual Effects Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Karen Sherriff-Brown Makeup Artist
Gemma Richards Makeup Artist
Belinda Parish Makeup Artist
speccase
Belinda Parrish Makeup Artist
Fae Hammond Makeup Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jane Petrie Costume Designer
Ali Brown Costumes
Poli Kyriacou Costumes
speccase
Julie Telfer Costumes
Trevor Webb Costumes
Esme Young Costumes
speccase
Mel Carter Costumes
Rachael Forde Costumes
Richard Sale Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Karen Beale Wardrobe
Lucy Donowho Wardrobe
Viveene Campbell Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Sophia Spink Wardrobe Assistant
Jim Smith Wardrobe Dresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Daniel Gardner Art Department
Charlotte Craig Art Department
Polly Harvey Art Department
speccase
Loretta Lipworth Art Department
Chris Lunney Graphic Artist
Doug Winder Matte Painter
speccase
John Davies Painter
Mark Adams Painter
speccase
Amber Singer Painter
Matt Parsons Painter
Kerry Jones Painter
speccase
John Davies Painter
Gemma Ryan Set Decorator
speccase
Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist
Dorothy Sullivan Assistant Set Decorator
James Hatt Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kave Quinn Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Colin Nicolson Sound Department
Paul Munro Sound Department
Marc Sampson Sound Department
speccase
Julian Slater Supervising Sound Editor
Alex Fielding Sound Mixer
Jessica Ward Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Nigel Heath Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist
speccase
Dan Morgan Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Fiona Weir Casting Director
Alice Searby Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
Nick Chopping Stunt Coordinator
Bradley Farmer Stunt Performer
speccase
Marc Mailley Stunt Performer
Tina Maskell Stunt Performer
Dominic Preece Stunt Performer
speccase
Rowley Irlam Stunt Performer
Scott Gordon Stunt Double
Sam Tait Stunt Double
speccase
Callum Johnson Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Bbc Films Production Company
Big Beach Production Company
Heyday Films Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Shipleys Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Media Safety Production Company
Take 2 Film Production Company
speccase
Panalux Production Company
Nationwide Access Ltd. Production Company
Angels the Costumiers Production Company
speccase
Alex Rose Wig Company Production Company
Location Facilities Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Audiolink Production Company
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Dynamic International Production Company
Casting Collective Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Special Treats Productions Production Company
Arion Production Company
speccase
Edit Hire Production Company
Hackenbacker Sound Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Sapex Production Company
The Moving Picture Company Production Company
speccase
Strongroom Studios Production Company
Audiolink, Ltd. Production Company
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance
speccase
Studiocanal UK Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Films Australia Pty, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
Magnolia Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Entertainment One Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Roger Gomes Production
Ben Lloyd Production
Gary Evans Production
speccase
Mark Hubbard Line Producer
Valentina Coccia Production Coordinator
Matthew Vizard Production Coordinator
speccase
Jon Duncan Production Accountant
Shailini Vijay Naik Production Assistant
Alice Dawson Production Manager
speccase
Alice Dawson Production Manager
Gavin Walters Best Boy
Scott Eaton Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Noel Allen Driver
Pat Coleman Driver
speccase
John Dawson Driver
speccase
Erol Halil Driver
speccase
speccase
Mike Moran Driver
speccase
Dave Jones Driver
Lee Walters Gaffer
speccase
Gareth Pocock Key Grip
speccase
Nick Wall Photography
Rob Hempenstall Transportation Captain
Paul Brosnan Transportation Captain
speccase
David Hammatt Coordinator
Julie Tottman Animal Trainer
Jo Vaughan Animal Trainer
speccase
Anthony Bloom Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Amie Tridgell Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Paul Bowring Construction Manager
Kevin Day Props
speccase
Ian Bee Carpenter
speccase
Cavin Dempsey Carpenter
Daren Heyward Carpenter
speccase
Lee Biggs Carpenter
Steve Register Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jimmy Harris Generator Operator
Peter Harris Electrician
Paul Harris Electrician
speccase
Paul Sharp Electrician
Mark Thomas Electrician
Max Schofield Rigging Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Chloe Thomson Video Assist/Playback
Alan Davies Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor
Faye Stevens Post-Production Coordinator
Paul Dray Film Lab
speccase
Max Horton Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Jonah Coombes Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Josh Yudkin Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Paul Murphy Accounting Assistant
Jake Edmonds Advisor
speccase
Claire Oakley Assistant
Jim Smith Assistant
Jade Gordon Assistant
speccase
Michael Clark Assistant
Dani Melia Assistant
Bertie Guard Assistant
speccase
Ollie Wiseman Assistant
Geraldine Atlee Business Affairs
speccase
Buzz Lane Caterer
John Lane Caterer
speccase
Anita Ronald Caterer
Scott Penrose Consultant
Wendy Nieper Consultant
speccase
Jill Mccullough Dialect Coach
Billy Hinshelwood Legal Services
speccase
Adrian Hubbard Office Runner
Danielle Bennett Office Runner
Oliver Butler Office Runner
speccase
Katie Harris Office Runner
Casey Levie Office Runner
Liam Winn Office Runner
speccase
Hannah Lamb Office Runner
Ella Tridgell Office Runner
Daniel Griffin Stand-In
speccase
Sam Blackmore Stand-In
speccase
Lois Lees Tutor
speccase
Beth Richards Development Executive
Giuseppe Tagliavini Digital Effects Artist
Tony Peck Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Steve J Sanchez Digital Effects Artist
Jeremy Hey Digital Effects Artist
Kelly Bruce Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST