skip navigation
Boys Are Back, The

Boys Are Back, The(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Scott Hicks Director
speccase

Cinematography

Greig Fraser Director Of Photography
Kevin Scott Camera Assistant
speccase
Jules Wurm Camera Assistant
Rob Tench Camera Assistant
Andrew Johnson Camera Operator
speccase
Christopher Tj Mcguire Camera Operator
Simon Tindall Camera Focus Puller
Kenny Groom Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Tim Ahearn Videotape Operator
Jack Warrender Video Playback
Daniel Konrad Cooper Video Playback
speccase
Stefan Krzysiak Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Allan Cubitt Screenplay
Simon Carr Source Material
Kristin Witcombe Script Supervisor
speccase
Christine Wilson Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Greg Brenman Producer
Tim White Producer
Peter Bennett-Jones Executive Producer
speccase
Clive Owen Executive Producer
David M. Thompson Executive Producer
Jane Wright Executive Producer
speccase
Jessica Beiler Associate Producer
Michael Wood Production Executive
Bella Wright Coproducer
speccase
Frith Tiplady Executive
Roanna Benn Executive
Mat Chaplin Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Scott Gray Editor
Rodrigo Balart Assistant Editor
Jerry Ramsbottom Assistant Editor
speccase
Sean Lahiff Assistant Editor
Steven Waltham Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Hal Lindes Music Composer
Rick Wentworth Original Music
Tom Bowes Original Music
speccase
Chris Gough Music Supervisor
Ian Neil Music Supervisor
speccase
Mayfield Song
speccase
R Owens Song
speccase
speccase
Tim Hall Song
speccase
Sigur Ros Song Performer
Mayfield Song Performer
Riceboy Sleeps Song Performer
speccase
Ray Lamontagne Song Performer
Karma County Song Performer
speccase
Elbow Song Performer
George MacKay Song Performer
Hal Lindes Song Performer
speccase
Kasabian Song Performer
Tim Hall Song Performer
Do Re Mi Song Performer
speccase
Carney Song Performer
Carla Bruni Song Performer
Do Re Mi Song Performer
speccase
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor
Nyree Pinder Music Coordinator
Steve Price Music Engineer
speccase
Michael Connell Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Chris Webb Assistant Director
Scott Lovelock Assistant Director
Danielle Blake Assistant Director
speccase
Natasha Phillips Assistant Director
Josh Robertson Assistant Director
Toby Hosking Assistant Director
speccase
Dan Channing-Williams Assistant Director
Chloe Chesterton Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Janie Parker Art Director
Paul Inglis Art Director
Ben Munro Art Director
speccase

Animation

Agnes Gould Rotoscope Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Jerry Keyte Visual Effects
Tony Bannan Visual Effects
Martin Lipmann Visual Effects
speccase
Mark Dickson Visual Effects
Kevin Russell Visual Effects
Jade Robinson Visual Effects
speccase
Mitch Mitchell Visual Effects
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor
Marty Pepper Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Lorraine Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Machin Special Effects Technician
Ben Steele Cgi Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Marion Lee Makeup
Jen Lamphee Makeup
speccase
Elizabeth Lawson Makeup Artist
Fiona Rees-Jones Makeup Supervisor
Katherine Rayner Makeup Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Emily Seresin Costume Designer
speccase
Elly Kamal Costume Supervisor
Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Christa Foreman Art Department
Brad Maddern Art Department
Christine Williams Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Jessie Goninon Art Department Coordinator
Katerina Stratos Graphic Artist
Frances Bennett Graphic Designer
speccase
Fox Faehrman Painter
Eamon O'Kane Scenic Artist
speccase
Bernard Castle Scenic Artist
Linda O'Reilly Set Costumer
Glen W Johnson Set Decorator
speccase
Charlotte Watts Set Decorator
Brian Nickless Set Designer
Jenny Hitchcock Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Melinda Doring Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Charlotte Gray Sound Department
Asha Ardill Sound Department
Tony Curran Sound Department
speccase
Suzanne Facenfield Sound Department
Andrew Neil Sound Editor
Adrian Rhodes Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Ben Osmo Sound Recordist
John Midgley Sound Recordist
Markus Moll Sound Mixer
speccase
Rachel Boot Assistant Sound Editor
Douglas Cooper Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sven Taits Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Mario Vaccaro Foley Artist
Alex Stewart Foley Recordist
speccase
Louis Elman Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Abigail Barbier Adr Voice Casting
Keith Marriner Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Wizzy Evans Casting
speccase

Stunts

Gary Baxter Stunts
Alex Shearn Stunts
speccase
Chris Weir Stunts
Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator
Oliver Mcgill Stunt Double
speccase
Chris Mitchell Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Anna Vincent Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Southern Light Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Andy Dixon Facilities Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Angel Studios Production Company
Soundfirm Production Company
Goldcrest Post Production Production Company
speccase
Production Company
WB De Lane Lea Production Company
Oasis Post Australia Production Company
speccase
Deluxe Australia Production Company
Cinesite Europe, Ltd. Production Company
Weta Digital, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Park Road Post Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
Spectrum Films Production Company
speccase
Marshalls & Dent Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Goldcrest Production Company
Golden Village Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Prooptiki Romania Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Films Australia Pty, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bbc Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
DeAPlaneta Foreign Distribution Sales
Hanway Films Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
MIRAMAX Domestic Distribution Rights
DeAPlaneta Foreign Distribution Rights
MIRAMAX Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Miramax Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Financier
Entertainment One Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Paul Ranford Line Producer
Jacquie Glanville Line Producer
Kerry Heysen Head Of Production
speccase
Vanessa Brown Production Coordinator
Deryn Stafford Production Coordinator
Nicky Poulton Production Coordinator
speccase
Matthew Vizard Production Coordinator
Mel Weeks Production Accountant
Maaria Irtizaali Production Accountant
speccase
Nicholas Bollard Production Assistant
Skye Kennett Production Secretary
Will Sheridan Boom Operator
speccase
Marco Arlotta Boom Operator
Scott Bruce Boom Operator
Clive Osborne Boom Operator
speccase
Storm Ashwood Best Boy
Steve Anthony Best Boy
Mark Brown Best Boy Grip
speccase
Eve Petcher Assistant Production Coordinator
Stephen Harding Crane Grip
Brett Marks Dolly Grip
speccase
Duan Kereru Driver
Bobby Finn Driver
speccase
Lol Smith Driver
Stuart King Gaffer
speccase
Jack Elliot Greensman
Dave Swanson Greensman
speccase
Adam Kuiper Key Grip
Matt Nettheim Photography
Jaap Buitendijk Photography
speccase
Scott Heysen Technical Advisor
Simon Jones Transportation Captain
Antonetta Russo Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Darren Loveday Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Simon Lucas Unit Manager
Mick Kildare Unit Manager Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Paul Westacott Construction
Richard Zsebe Construction
John Moore Construction Manager
speccase
Ben Bauer Props
speccase
Rory Forrest Carpenter
Paul Golder Carpenter
Dave Sadler Carpenter
speccase
Rob Mckenzie Carpenter
Nick Slater Carpenter
Ross Murdoch Foreman
speccase
Chris Vance Foreman
Paul Carter Property Master
speccase
Tuesday Stone Props Buyer
Lauren Richards Props Buyer
Robyn Jones Props Buyer
speccase
Eric Gittens Props Buyer
Stella Fox Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ray Bateman Generator Operator
Dick Conway Electrician
Russell Tann Electrician
speccase
Dave Price Rigging Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Kate Butler Post-Production
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor
Dale Roberts Post-Production Executive
speccase
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator
Alexandra Montgomery Post-Production Coordinator
Tara Bhoola Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Sam Matthews Film Lab
Simon Alberry Film Lab
speccase
Pete Williams Film Lab
Nick Booth Film Lab
Daniel Ashton Film Lab
speccase
Brian Scadden Film Lab
Martin Edwards Film Lab
speccase
Marty Pepper Colorist
Christine Moran Post-Production Accountant
Rachel Proudlove Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Sarah Abbey Location Manager
Rupert Bray Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Mary Barltrop Location Scout
Drew Rhodes Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Sylvia Warmer Assistant Location Manager
Darin Mcleod Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kerri Hudson Accountant
Kevin Khan Accountant
Susie Buchecker Accounting Assistant
speccase
Gareth Wilkes Accounting Assistant
Wim De Greef Accounting Assistant
Eve Foreman Assistant
speccase
Jacqueline Pike Assistant
James Mellor Assistant
Obie O'Brien Assistant
speccase
Oorlagh George Assistant
Joshua Axford Assistant
Al Colman Assistant
speccase
Josh Jaeger Assistant
Simon Van Oorde Assistant
Keith Bichard Assistant
speccase
Janine Gray Assistant
Michelle Miles Assistant
George Ryan Assistant
speccase
Geraldine Atlee Business Affairs
Steve Marcus Caterer
Ian Bickford Caterer
speccase
Phil Pike Caterer
Vittorio Vanloo Consultant
speccase
Victoria Mielewska Dialect Coach
Dave Harries Finance Manager
Deepti Burton Legal Counsel
speccase
Tara Buckwell Legal Services
speccase
Andrew Frazer Office Runner
Matt Pearson Office Runner
Hera Sparnon Office Runner
speccase
Sara Puro Murillo Office Runner
Erin Lander Office Runner
speccase
Jennifer Jones Researcher
Kym Slaby Stand-In
speccase
speccase
Megan Skye Stand-In
speccase
Rachelle Glynn Stand-In
Roy Borrett Stand-In
Kristin Jones Studio Executive
speccase
Dan Hassid Studio Executive
Lauren Levy Neustadter Studio Executive
Rus Ekkel Tutor
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST