skip navigation
Hand That Rocks the Cradle, The

Hand That Rocks the Cradle, The(1992)

Contribute

FOR Hand That Rocks the Cradle, The (1992) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Curtis Hanson Director
speccase

Cinematography

Robert Elswit Director Of Photography
Marty Oppenheimer Camera Operator
Stefan Tarzan Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Michael Riba Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Amanda Silver Screenplay
Rick Jaffa Screenplay
Candy Bennici Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

David Madden Producer
Ted Field Executive Producer
Robert Cort Executive Producer
speccase
Rick Jaffa Executive Producer
Ira Halberstadt Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Mark Stevens Assistant Editor
Donald B Schaefer Assistant Editor
speccase
Maciek Malish Dialogue Editor
Kimberly Lowe Voight Dialogue Editor
Martin J Bram Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Frank Loesser Music Composer
Jimmy McHugh Music Composer
Tim Simonec Original Music
speccase
Graeme Revell Original Music
Tim Simonec Music Conductor
Dan Dean Song
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Dick Bernstein Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael Daves Assistant Director
Brenda Kalosh Assistant Director
Ray Greenfield Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Mark Zuelzke Art Director
Catherine Tambini Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Bob Riggs Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Michael Tomasino Makeup Assistant
Craig Reardon Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Kathleen Hagan Hair Assistant
Nina Paskowitz Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jennifer Von Mayrhauser Costume Designer
Wendy M Craig Costumes
Kathleen Kiatta Costume Supervisor
speccase
Heidi Shulman Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

David Saltzman On-Set Dresser
Steven E. Eyrse Scenic Artist
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decorator
speccase
Gilbert Wong Set Designer
Kim Larsen Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Edward Pisoni Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dane A. Davis Sound Editor
Todd Toon Sound Effects Editor
Kini Kay Sound Effects Editor
speccase
James Pilcher Sound Mixer
Paul Kieran Assistant Sound Editor
Betty Burkhart Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Lisa K Wolf Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Brancaccio Assistant Sound Editor
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Dan Wallin Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Portman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
speccase
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Nicholas Forshager Foley Editor
Debbie Rosenblum Foley Editor
speccase
Chuck Michael Foley Editor
Tom Hammond Foley Editor
speccase
Randy Vandegrift Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ron Surma Casting Associate
Deedra Ricketts Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Amy Caton-Ford Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Film Production - Main

Sheila Warner Production Coordinator
Johannah Lyons Production Coordinator
Robin Schreer Production Associate
speccase
Dana Belcastro Production Associate
Andi Allison Wooten Production Accountant
Sam George Production Assistant
speccase
Rahi Hudson Production Assistant
Adam Berman Production Assistant
Richard Arnold Production Assistant
speccase
Lynn Mccracken Production Assistant
Robert King Boom Operator
speccase
Robert Beaumont Dolly Grip
speccase
Matthew Mcvay Photography
speccase
Robert T Chesnut Transportation Captain
A. Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator
W Russell Davis Transportation Coordinator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ira Halberstadt Unit Production Manager
Mark A Baker Unit Manager Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Alun Vick Construction Coordinator
Jon P Mooers Carpenter
speccase
Blanche Sindelar Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Matthew May Electrician
Colleen Kingdon Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Robert Kaiser Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Meg Mchutchison Location Manager
Peter Allen Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Susan Dixon Location Casting
Heidi L Walker Location Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Stacy L Robison Accounting Assistant
speccase
Carolyn Blair Assistant
Julie Mann Assistant
Carol Fenelon Consultant
speccase
Ellen Marie Blum Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST